|
  Barrier   |
  Horse   |
  Trainer   |
  Shoe   |
  Heat  Heat1     Race Name:  OPEN/CL2 Handicap     Distance:  1000M     Time:  08:00AM     |
|
1  |
Magnetic Star  |
John Holcombe  |
S  |
|
2  |
Borehole  |
Sherrie Lawlor  |
P  |
|
3  |
Tambo's Jewel  |
Stuart Kendrick  |
P  |
|
  Heat  Heat2     Race Name:  Class 2 Handicap     Distance:  1000M     Time:  08:10AM     |
|
1  |
Hyperactive  |
Ben Ahrens  |
S  |
|
2  |
Chiricahua  |
Pat Duff  |
P  |
|
3  |
Safecracker  |
Darren Bell  |
P  |
|
4  |
Grey Matter  |
Pat Duff  |
S  |
|
5  |
Northern Warrior  |
Pat Duff  |
S  |
|
6  |
Meanjin  |
Mark Palmer  |
P  |
|
7  |
Dancing Warrior  |
Danny J Bougoure  |
P  |
|
  Heat  Heat3     Race Name:  Maiden Handicap     Distance:  1000M     Time:  08:20AM     |
|
1  |
Trusted Love  |
Debbie Newham  |
S  |
|
2  |
Palmer  |
Mark Palmer  |
P  |
|
3  |
Road to the Bay (NZ)  |
Tracy Timbery  |
P  |
|
4  |
Priest's Road  |
Kathy Stabe  |
S  |
|
5  |
Red Carnelian  |
Michael Lakey  |
S  |
|
6  |
Georgio  |
Debbie Newham  |
S  |
|
7  |
The Phantom Dragon  |
Kerry Young  |
P  |
|
8  |
Winning Spirit  |
Pat Duff  |
S  |
|
  Heat  Heat4     Race Name:  2YO/3YO     Distance:  1000M     Time:  08:30AM     |
|
1  |
Altovise (NZ)  |
Debbie Newham  |
S  |
|
2  |
Mance Rayder  |
Shaun Muir  |
P  |
|
3  |
Cosmic Giggle  |
Tracy Timbery  |
P  |
|
4  |
Vida Playa  |
Trevor Bailey  |
S  |
|
5  |
Captain Adriatic  |
Ben Ahrens  |
S  |
|
  Heat  Heat5     Race Name:  OPEN/CL2 Handicap     Distance:  800M     Time:  08:40AM     |
|
1  |
Be the Magic  |
Danny J Bougoure  |
S  |
|
2  |
Front Fun  |
Jeffrey Chan  |
P  |
|
3  |
Tales of Fashion  |
Trevor Bailey  |
P  |
|
4  |
Lily My Girl  |
Pat Duff  |
P  |
|
5  |
Sovereign Spider  |
Darren Bell  |
P  |
|
6  |
Sharpe Hussler  |
Bradley Smith  |
P  |
|
7  |
Steel Zip  |
Pat Duff  |
P  |
|
8  |
Missamork  |
Trevor White  |
P  |
|
  Heat  Heat6     Race Name:  Maiden Handicap     Distance:  800M     Time:  08:50AM     |
|
1  |
Milligan Harp  |
Helen Donnelly  |
P  |
|
2  |
Nights Ablaze  |
Bradley Smith  |
S  |
|
3  |
Red Caboose  |
Darren Bell  |
P  |
|
4  |
Tin's Pocket  |
Sam Strazzieri  |
P  |
|
5  |
Beer 'n' Barmaid  |
Michael Lakey  |
S  |
|
6  |
Days of Knights  |
Bradley Smith  |
S  |
|
7  |
Revelio  |
Trevor Bailey  |
S  |
|
8  |
Lushy  |
Mark Palmer  |
P  |
|
  Heat  Heat7     Race Name:  2YO/3YO     Distance:  800M     Time:  09:00AM     |
|
1  |
Lady Manhattan  |
Michael Lakey  |
S  |
|
2  |
Pieetys  |
Darren Bell  |
S  |
|
3  |
Mystic Falls  |
Kathy Stabe  |
S  |
|
4  |
Madame Marmalade  |
Kathy Stabe  |
S  |
|
5  |
Show Command  |
Pat Duff  |
P  |
|
6  |
ADJOURNED  |
Bradley Smith  |
P  |
|
7  |
WHO'S YOUR DADDY  |
Bradley Smith  |
P  |
|
8  |
Encouragement  |
Pat Duff  |
P  |
|