RQ Home  Thoroughbred   Clubs & Associations   Country Racing Associations

Country Racing Associations

SOUTH EAST COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

 

Lyle Murray Chairman

 

Jennifer Searle Secretary PO Box 183, Kilcoy 4515. Telephone: 0417 607 969. Email jasearle@searle.com.au

 

Royce Ahrens, Sharon Cowley, Ken Ferres, Barry Green, Bill Hourigan, Mark Hutton, Gary Jensen, Wayne Kratzmann, John Lee, Brian Lenihan, Steve Brennan, Christopher Seidner, Spencer Slatter, Kenneth Stone, Richard Hayes

EASTERN DOWNS COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

 

Graham Rewald Chairman

 

Jim Costello Secretary 1/15 Market Square, Warwick 4370. Telephone 0409 478 608. Emailjim.costello070@gmail.com

 

Colin Bradley, Lance Krause, Neil Brunckhorst, Scott Cooper, John Crowther, Bruce Davis, Geoffrey Donovan, Rhonda Dowling, Paul Erbacher, Wally Gleeson, Ben Groat, Russell Behrens, Matthew Kropp, Bruce Rae, Patrick Troe.

DOWNS COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

 

Peter Flynn Chairman

 

Brad Lines Secretary 188 King Street, Charleville 4470. Telephone 0417 719 272. Email bline1@eq.edu.au

 

Pru-Ellen Barkla, Jan Chambers, Keith Chandler, Kenneth Drysdale, Ranald Ferrier, Edward Jonson, Andrew McInnerney, Trevor Mead, David Power, John Price.

CAPRICORNIA COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

 

Leon Roberts Chairman

 

73 Crinum Crescent, Emerald 4720. Telephone 0412 493 546. Email l.roberts3@bigpond.com

 

Geoff Scharf, Paul Dowling, John McDevitt, Terrence Hoare, Warren McLaughlin, James Neill-Ballantine, Kenneth O'Dowd, Jeffrey Olive, Bruce Roberts, David Weinert, Pat Brennan, Bill Gray, Mary Hornery

CENTRAL WEST COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

 

Gary Peoples Chairman

 

Wes Irwin Secretary PO Box 40, Ilfracombe 4727. Telephone 0427 586 150.

Email office.ilfracombe@longreach.qld.gov.au

 

Todd Austin, Toni Austin, Robert Bauer, David Brook, Rob Dare, John Dolgner, Julie Eggerling, Gerald Fogarty, John Kendall, Geoffrey Morton, Dan Pitman, William Rogers, Shane Saunders, Garth Tully.

LEICHHARDT COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

Cyril Vains Chairman

 

David Adcock Vice-Chairman

 

Val Cragg Secretary, PO Box 428 Charters Towers 4820. Phone (07) 4787 1794. Email craggval@gmail.com

 

Warren Connolly,  Geoff Forster, Anna Hassett, John Juhas, Robert Kirkwood, Karl McKellar, Phillip Owens, Russell Reguson, Ross Tapiolas, Sol Wright, David Woodhouse, Benn Brown.

NORTH WEST COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

Peter Inwood Chairman

 

Denis Comerford Secretary PO Box 1984, Mount Isa Qld 4825. Telephone 0407 133 343. Email oldbookie@bigpond.com

 

Jim Newman, Angela Unsworth, Keith Ballard, Sam Daniels, Patrick Elliott, Lloyd Godfrey, Kerry Krogh, Arthur Seymour, Robert Slack-Smith, Kenneth Sorensen, Alan Webber, Grant Wiles, Russell Young.

FAR NORTH COUNTRY RACING ASSOCIATION

Don Scheffler Chairman

 

Rob Koch Secretary PO Box 6708, Cairns 4870. Telephone 0419 774 480. Email manoverboard@manoverboard.com.au

 

Ian Adcock, Ralph Baker, Peter Staig, Roland Everingham, Norman Fitchett, Warren Massingham, John Melvin, Leslie Mosch, Mark Spagnolo, John Thurlow, Ian Toward.

 Free Thoroughbred Race Video Replays