Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.10PM

TAB PACE 2138m TAB PACE

Fri 18 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-34.20 Last 400m: 30.2

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 65 to 75., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$6,543: $3,595 / $1,068 / $562

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.20

Mile Rate

1-56.10

Lead Time

36.8

Margins

1.7 x HFHD

First Quarter

30.2

Second Quarter

30.7

Third Quarter

27.8

Fourth Quarter

28.7

1

4 DOLLY MACH LOMBO

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.221

Mile Rate

1-56.084

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,595

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

6 STAR OF MONTANA (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.350

Mile Rate

1-56.181

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (6th)
400m: 28.20 (5th)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,068

Stewards Comments

PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

3

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.358

Mile Rate

1-56.187

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (3rd)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$562

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

4

8 TRAIN WRECK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.727

Mile Rate

1-56.465

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (7th)
400m: 28.34 (7th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$394

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

5

11 GOD SAKE

T: Ian Gurney

D: Alanah Pitt

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.786

Mile Rate

1-56.509

Sectionals

800m: 54.86 (11th)
400m: 27.32 (11th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$282

Stewards Comments

14: 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

6

10 AINTNOBETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.925

Mile Rate

1-56.614

Sectionals

800m: 55.30 (10th)
400m: 27.81 (10th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

7

5 LIFES A JUNGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.933

Mile Rate

1-56.620

Sectionals

800m: 56.62 (4th)
400m: 28.85 (4th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 HUE: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$10.00

8

3 VINTAGE DREAM

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.080

Mile Rate

1-56.731

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 28.53 (8th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

9

2 PLAYNSERIOUS

T: Glenn Walsh

D: Jessie Capewell

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.104

Mile Rate

1-56.749

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (5th)
400m: 28.93 (5th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

9 CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.114

Mile Rate

1-56.756

Sectionals

800m: 55.81 (9th)
400m: 28.30 (9th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

11

7 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.410

Mile Rate

1-56.979

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (2nd)
400m: 29.61 (2nd)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00