Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.10PM

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m BADCOCK GROUP O

Tue 22 Oct GOOD

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 27.2

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 70 to 90., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$7,946: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-57.90

Mile Rate

1-54.30

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

5.2 x 3.9

First Quarter

27.2

Second Quarter

32.0

Third Quarter

28.0

Fourth Quarter

27.4

1

3 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.928

Mile Rate

1-54.326

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

7 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.319

Mile Rate

1-54.705

Sectionals

800m: 55.59 (2nd)
400m: 27.66 (2nd)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

GS WF OL 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

3

4 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.608

Mile Rate

1-54.985

Sectionals

800m: 55.53 (4th)
400m: 27.60 (4th)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

9 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.655

Mile Rate

1-55.031

Sectionals

800m: 55.27 (6th)
400m: 27.35 (6th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

10 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.690

Mile Rate

1-55.065

Sectionals

800m: 54.94 (8th)
400m: 27.06 (8th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

6

1 KATNISS

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.876

Mile Rate

1-55.245

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (5th)
400m: 27.58 (5th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

6 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.955

Mile Rate

1-55.322

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (9th)
400m: 27.02 (9th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

5 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.003

Mile Rate

1-55.368

Sectionals

800m: 54.93 (10th)
400m: 27.03 (10th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

9

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.928

Mile Rate

1-56.265

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (3rd)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 LW: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$126.00

10

8 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.981

Mile Rate

1-56.317

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 LW: 4th fence at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$23.00