Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.05PM

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m BADCOCK GROUP O

Tue 03 Dec GOOD

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 27.4

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 70 to 90., PBD/NR/SEX, MS

Prize Money

$7,946: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-58.80

Mile Rate

1-55.20

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

HFHD x HD

First Quarter

27.4

Second Quarter

30.9

Third Quarter

28.7

Fourth Quarter

28.4

1

1 LAUGHING EMOJI (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.785

Mile Rate

1-55.157

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (2nd)
400m: 28.10 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.50

2

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.803

Mile Rate

1-55.174

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (1st)
400m: 28.41 (1st)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

UP GS L 1: Usual Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

4 MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.833

Mile Rate

1-55.204

Sectionals

800m: 56.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.29 (2nd)

Margin

0.6m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

2 TULHURST SANTANNA

T: Cristina Monte

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.036

Mile Rate

1-55.400

Sectionals

800m: 56.74 (4th)
400m: 28.19 (5th)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

5

10 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.067

Mile Rate

1-55.430

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (9th)
400m: 27.90 (7th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

UP 10: Usual Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

8 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.165

Mile Rate

1-55.525

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (4th)
400m: 28.17 (6th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

7

9 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.224

Mile Rate

1-55.583

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 27.97 (8th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 8: Usual Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

6 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.360

Mile Rate

1-55.714

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (10th)
400m: 27.84 (10th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP RAS 12: Usual Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

7 LINCOLN ROAD (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.454

Mile Rate

1-55.806

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 28.06 (9th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

5 KAPOW SHANNON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.520

Mile Rate

1-55.870

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (6th)
400m: 28.68 (4th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00