1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 07 Dec

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 07 Dec GOOD

Nominations

Tue 03/12/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 03/12/19 02:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 03/12/19 05:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 05/12/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Sat 07/12/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:38pm

TAB BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE 1660m

TAB BAND 4 / BA

Prize Money $12,866: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 27.6

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible Claimers with a claiming price of $20,000, and horses entered for but Balloted from The Be Good Johnny Sprint.

1

1 SEEUINNASHVILLE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.071

Mile Rate

1-53.495

Sectionals

800m: 55.27 (2nd)
400m: 28.38 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

5 SPARKLING CULLECT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.303

Mile Rate

1-53.720

Sectionals

800m: 54.18 (9th)
400m: 27.36 (10th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

UP RAS 10: Usual Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

3

8 FIOKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.339

Mile Rate

1-53.755

Sectionals

800m: 55.22 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (5th)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

4

4 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.340

Mile Rate

1-53.756

Sectionals

800m: 54.50 (8th)
400m: 27.71 (8th)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

UP RAS 8: Usual Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

5

9 CLARKEY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.345

Mile Rate

1-53.761

Sectionals

800m: 54.87 (6th)
400m: 28.06 (6th)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

UP 6: Usual Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

10 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.775

Mile Rate

1-54.178

Sectionals

800m: 55.27 (6th)
400m: 28.40 (7th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$13.00

7

3 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.871

Mile Rate

1-54.271

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (1st)
400m: 29.47 (1st)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP GS L 1: Usual Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

2 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.894

Mile Rate

1-54.293

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (5th)
400m: 28.87 (4th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

7 TULHURST ACE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.902

Mile Rate

1-54.301

Sectionals

800m: 54.31 (10th)
400m: 27.96 (9th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

6 SQUIRE

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.936

Mile Rate

1-54.334

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (2nd)
400m: 29.35 (2nd)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:13pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $13,080: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 27.5

Mares., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band Assessment.

1

9 GOTTA BE DOWNTOWN (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.854

Mile Rate

1-55.224

Sectionals

800m: 55.62 (2nd)
400m: 27.53 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF W1 L1W SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

1 JUST DEAL IT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.894

Mile Rate

1-55.263

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (1st)
400m: 27.63 (1st)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.90

3

2 ALE ALE KAI (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.057

Mile Rate

1-55.421

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (4th)
400m: 27.40 (4th)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 2: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

4

6 BETTOR BECAUSE

T: Alan Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.321

Mile Rate

1-55.677

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (5th)
400m: 27.37 (5th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

5

8 ARTFUL MAID

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.406

Mile Rate

1-55.759

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (3rd)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

6

10 CHERRYS THE BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.546

Mile Rate

1-55.895

Sectionals

800m: 55.26 (8th)
400m: 27.33 (7th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

7

11 OUR DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-59.608

Mile Rate

1-55.955

Sectionals

800m: 54.98 (9th)
400m: 27.05 (9th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 8: Usual Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

12 CHINOOK WINDS (NZ)

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-59.738

Mile Rate

1-56.081

Sectionals

800m: 55.70 (7th)
400m: 27.41 (8th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

9

7 PAY ME INTEREST (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.900

Mile Rate

1-56.238

Sectionals

800m: 54.91 (11th)
400m: 26.92 (11th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

4 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.097

Mile Rate

1-56.429

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (6th)
400m: 27.99 (6th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP INC 4: Usual Pattern, inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

11

3 MY SECRET TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.782

Mile Rate

1-58.063

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (12th)
400m: 28.10 (12th)

Margin

39.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

MF GS B BG 12 RR VXAR CR SDVETS: More Forward, gate speed, broke, broke gear, 1 out 5 back at bell, raced roughly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate

Starting Price

$17.00

12

5 SOULWRITER

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.277

Mile Rate

1-58.542

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (10th)
400m: 29.30 (10th)

Margin

45.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE CB 9 GG: caught wide early, checked and broke, 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:39pm

EZI ALUMINIUM QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

EZI ALUMINIUM Q

Prize Money $13,080: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-33.20 Last 400m: 28.7

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

9 CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.218

Mile Rate

1-55.329

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$10.00

2

4 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.140

Mile Rate

1-56.023

Sectionals

800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (3rd)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

UP L1W OTM 4: Usual Pattern, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

3

11 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.952

Mile Rate

1-56.634

Sectionals

800m: 58.02 (6th)
400m: 29.66 (6th)

Margin

23.3m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

1 GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.965

Mile Rate

1-56.644

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (3rd)
400m: 30.00 (3rd)

Margin

23.4m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

5

8 BALLACHULISH

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.988

Mile Rate

1-56.661

Sectionals

800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 30.33 (2nd)

Margin

23.7m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

RWE L1W 2: Raced wide early, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

6

12 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-35.202

Mile Rate

1-56.823

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (7th)

Margin

26.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 5: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

10 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.320

Mile Rate

1-56.911

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (7th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)

Margin

28.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

8

7 ONE WISE MAN

T: Alan Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.374

Mile Rate

1-56.952

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (10th)
400m: 29.73 (8th)

Margin

28.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 14 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$34.00

9

5 OUR SIR IVANHOE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.428

Mile Rate

1-56.993

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (11th)
400m: 29.06 (12th)

Margin

29.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 16: restrained at start, 1 out 7 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

3 TRAIN WRECK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.621

Mile Rate

1-57.138

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (9th)
400m: 29.93 (9th)

Margin

32.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

11

6 RANDOM TASK

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.936

Mile Rate

1-57.375

Sectionals

800m: 57.88 (12th)
400m: 29.85 (10th)

Margin

36.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR RWM W1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, Raced wide middle stqges, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

12

2 DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-38.090

Mile Rate

1-58.996

Sectionals

800m: 60.68 (8th)
400m: 31.73 (11th)

Margin

65.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 GG: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:13pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $12,759: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-56.20 Last 400m: 28.4

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

8 MY MASTERCRAFTSMAN (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.213

Mile Rate

1-52.664

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

3 OIR SWAB: behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

5 DANCE FOR GLORY

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.398

Mile Rate

1-52.843

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

RWE L1W WCD 2: Raced wide early, Led one wide line, withstood challege for death seat, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

2 LIVING AGAIN (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.799

Mile Rate

1-53.232

Sectionals

800m: 56.29 (6th)
400m: 28.62 (5th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

UP 5 OIR: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, obtained inside run

Starting Price

$31.00

4

6 ARTHUR LOWE (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.906

Mile Rate

1-53.335

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (8th)
400m: 28.35 (8th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

RAS 7 OIR: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, obtained inside run

Starting Price

$41.00

5

3 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.752

Mile Rate

1-54.156

Sectionals

800m: 56.98 (7th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)

Margin

20.6m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

RAS 6 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$26.00

6

9 ZAHVEN BANNER (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.884

Mile Rate

1-54.284

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (3rd)

Margin

22.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 3WM 3WL W1 QUER: Usual Pattern, 3 wide middle stages, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, run queried

Starting Price

$1.75

7

1 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.760

Mile Rate

1-55.133

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (6th)

Margin

34.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 HO SG VXAR NSF QP SD1T: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out, Shifting Ground, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$8.50

8

7 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.840

Mile Rate

1-55.210

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (9th)
400m: 30.10 (9th)

Margin

35.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.463

Mile Rate

1-55.814

Sectionals

800m: 58.88 (5th)
400m: 30.93 (7th)

Margin

43.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:42pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 PACE 1660m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $12,759: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 28.0

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

9 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.582

Mile Rate

1-53.991

Sectionals

800m: 55.79 (3rd)
400m: 28.17 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.00

2

1 SABRAGE (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.042

Mile Rate

1-54.437

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 28.94 (1st)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

UP PRB GS L 1: Usual Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

3

3 HEZ RAZOR SHARP

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.203

Mile Rate

1-54.593

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (5th)
400m: 28.46 (4th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

5 CP: 3rd fence at bell, cast plate

Starting Price

$51.00

4

6 PETES SAID SO (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.290

Mile Rate

1-54.677

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (4th)
400m: 28.51 (5th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 2: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

4 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.342

Mile Rate

1-54.728

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (7th)
400m: 28.22 (6th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

5 TIN ROOF RAIDER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.369

Mile Rate

1-54.754

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (8th)
400m: 28.06 (8th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

7

7 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.382

Mile Rate

1-54.766

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (2nd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

LF RAS 3WM W1 OL: Less Forward, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader

Starting Price

$14.00

8

2 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.632

Mile Rate

1-55.009

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (7th)

Margin

14.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 NCR: 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$9.00

9

10 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-09.826

Mile Rate

2-05.861

Sectionals

800m: 60.60 (9th)
400m: 30.94 (9th)

Margin

164.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS TF TNCP TO ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, trailed field, took no competitive part, tailed out, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:10pm

2019 AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS THE BE GOOD JOHNNY SPRINT (GROUP 3) 1660m

THE BE GOOD JOH

Prize Money $32,350: $18,976 / $5,464 / $2,760

Time: 1-56.00 Last 400m: 27.2

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

1 MATTGREGOR (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.005

Mile Rate

1-52.462

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$18,976

Stewards Comments

UP PRU GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Pattern, pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.00

2

8 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.039

Mile Rate

1-52.495

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$5,464

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

3

10 MACH ALERT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.197

Mile Rate

1-52.648

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (5th)
400m: 28.88 (4th)

Margin

2.6m

Prize money

$2,760

Stewards Comments

UP 5: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

4

7 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-56.351

Mile Rate

1-52.797

Sectionals

800m: 55.98 (7th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$1,860

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

3 GLENFERRIE HOOD (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.753

Mile Rate

1-53.187

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$1,260

Stewards Comments

GS L1W OTM 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

6

13 SMOOTH SHOWGIRL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-56.913

Mile Rate

1-53.342

Sectionals

800m: 55.33 (12th)
400m: 28.38 (12th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

UP 14: Usual Pattern, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

4 SAMS THE MASTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.915

Mile Rate

1-53.344

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (2nd)
400m: 29.94 (2nd)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

8

5 ALWAYS IN COMMAND

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.964

Mile Rate

1-53.392

Sectionals

800m: 55.76 (11th)
400m: 28.72 (11th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

PRB 12: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

9

12 CLINTAL DO

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.080

Mile Rate

1-53.504

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (9th)
400m: 29.05 (9th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

6 HUGHIE GREEN (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.182

Mile Rate

1-53.603

Sectionals

800m: 56.02 (10th)
400m: 29.14 (10th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

11

2 WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.414

Mile Rate

1-53.828

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (6th)
400m: 29.88 (6th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

UP 6: Usual Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

12

9 BAD BILLY

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.475

Mile Rate

1-53.887

Sectionals

800m: 56.92 (8th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)

Margin

19.7m

Prize money

$290

Stewards Comments

PRU 8: pre race urine sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:42pm

2019 DARRELL ALEXANDER MEMORIAL TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 2647m

D.J.A. MEMORIAL

Prize Money $8,226: $4,723 / $1,390 / $724

Time: 3-23.60 Last 400m: 30.9

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday December 14. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday December 21 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

11 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.558

Mile Rate

2-02.371

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (6th)
400m: 28.98 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,723

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

7 ANY OLD WAY (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

3-23.798

Mile Rate

2-03.903

Sectionals

800m: 58.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.65 (3rd)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$1,390

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$21.00

3

5 AVEROSS DON (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

3-23.912

Mile Rate

2-03.973

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (1st)
400m: 30.15 (1st)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$724

Stewards Comments

UP SAL 1: Usual Pattern, stepped and led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.962

Mile Rate

2-03.073

Sectionals

800m: 59.09 (2nd)
400m: 30.01 (2nd)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$501

Stewards Comments

L1W WF 2: Led one wide line, worked forward, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

1 FOURSHARESMOREBEERS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.145

Mile Rate

2-04.114

Sectionals

800m: 58.72 (5th)
400m: 29.67 (5th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$353

Stewards Comments

UP 5: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

6

9 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.244

Mile Rate

2-03.707

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (7th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 HUL: 4th fence at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$81.00

7

4 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-24.289

Mile Rate

2-04.202

Sectionals

800m: 58.95 (4th)
400m: 29.83 (4th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 4: Usual Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

3 MELPARK ROYAL SON

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-25.520

Mile Rate

2-04.950

Sectionals

800m: 59.29 (9th)
400m: 30.17 (9th)

Margin

26.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

2 PRINCESS KENNY (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-26.006

Mile Rate

2-05.246

Sectionals

800m: 60.01 (8th)
400m: 30.92 (8th)

Margin

32.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB B WI 8: pre-race blood sample, broke, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$1.35

10

8 MISTER GUNSEN

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

3-26.078

Mile Rate

2-05.290

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (10th)
400m: 30.60 (10th)

Margin

33.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

FB BAS CODS 11: fractious at barrier, broke after start, continue ods, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:10pm

2019 DARRELL ALEXANDER MEMORIAL TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 2647m

D.J.A. MEMORIAL

Prize Money $8,333: $4,723 / $1,390 / $724

Time: 3-21.80 Last 400m: 31.1

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday December 14. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday December 21 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

9 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-21.830

Mile Rate

2-02.245

Sectionals

800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,723

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WM L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

11 OUR OVERANOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-21.979

Mile Rate

2-00.969

Sectionals

800m: 57.80 (8th)
400m: 29.39 (4th)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$1,390

Stewards Comments

UP 8: Usual Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

3

2 WEE MAN TROUBLE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-22.426

Mile Rate

2-03.069

Sectionals

800m: 58.83 (5th)
400m: 29.52 (6th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$724

Stewards Comments

UP 5 USL: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

4

10 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-22.490

Mile Rate

2-02.185

Sectionals

800m: 58.14 (9th)
400m: 29.56 (7th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$501

Stewards Comments

UP 9: Usual Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

3 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-22.800

Mile Rate

2-03.297

Sectionals

800m: 59.62 (2nd)
400m: 30.55 (2nd)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$353

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

7 DAVEYS GIFT (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

3-22.877

Mile Rate

2-03.343

Sectionals

800m: 59.37 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

5 ALS LAW

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

3-23.007

Mile Rate

2-03.422

Sectionals

800m: 59.72 (3rd)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SAL SLM 3: stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

6 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

3-23.414

Mile Rate

2-03.670

Sectionals

800m: 59.40 (7th)
400m: 30.01 (9th)

Margin

21.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

8 BLACK VALLEY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr8

Time

3-23.514

Mile Rate

2-03.731

Sectionals

800m: 59.67 (6th)
400m: 30.37 (8th)

Margin

22.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B WI 6: broke, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

10

4 IM THE COMMANDO (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-25.172

Mile Rate

2-04.739

Sectionals

800m: 60.48 (10th)
400m: 31.66 (10th)

Margin

44.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP GO WI 11: Usual Pattern, galloped out, warning issued, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

11

1 IS SOMETHINGBURNING (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-31.557

Mile Rate

2-08.621

Sectionals

800m: 62.24 (11th)
400m: 31.21 (11th)

Margin

130.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO TF WI TO: galloped out, trailed field, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$8.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:40pm

2019 GARRARDS APHRC MEMBERS CUP 2138m

2019 APHRC MEMB

Prize Money $21,270: $12,396 / $3,582 / $1,820

Time: 2-37.50 Last 400m: 30.4

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Rating Penalty only event. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

1 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.481

Mile Rate

1-58.538

Sectionals

800m: 55.17 (3rd)
400m: 26.68 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$12,396

Stewards Comments

UP PRB 3 SWAB: Usual Pattern, pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.40

2

2 VIRGIL (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.576

Mile Rate

1-58.609

Sectionals

800m: 55.59 (1st)
400m: 27.09 (1st)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$3,582

Stewards Comments

UP GS L 1 HI WI: Usual Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, warning issued

Starting Price

$3.60

3

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-38.485

Mile Rate

1-59.294

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (5th)
400m: 27.26 (6th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$1,820

Stewards Comments

UP 5: Usual Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

4

12 DAPPER (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-38.528

Mile Rate

1-59.326

Sectionals

800m: 55.46 (7th)
400m: 26.96 (8th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$1,232

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

11 RUN BOY RUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-38.627

Mile Rate

1-59.401

Sectionals

800m: 56.25 (2nd)
400m: 27.80 (2nd)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$840

Stewards Comments

3WM OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

10 IM MAJOR HARRY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-38.662

Mile Rate

1-59.427

Sectionals

800m: 55.32 (8th)
400m: 27.19 (7th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

13 THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr6

Time

2-38.870

Mile Rate

1-59.583

Sectionals

800m: 55.44 (9th)
400m: 26.93 (10th)

Margin

18.6m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

4 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-38.977

Mile Rate

1-59.664

Sectionals

800m: 55.23 (10th)
400m: 27.11 (9th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

UP 10: Usual Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

5 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.554

Mile Rate

2-00.098

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (4th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)

Margin

27.8m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

UP L1W OTM 4: Usual Pattern, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

9 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-39.732

Mile Rate

2-00.232

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (6th)
400m: 28.40 (5th)

Margin

30.2m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

11

7 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.750

Mile Rate

2-00.246

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (11th)
400m: 27.38 (12th)

Margin

30.4m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

12

3 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jason Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-39.794

Mile Rate

2-00.279

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (12th)
400m: 27.50 (11th)

Margin

31.0m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

UP 12: Usual Pattern, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:05pm

2019 DARRELL ALEXANDER MEMORIAL TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 2647m

D.J.A. MEMORIAL

Prize Money $8,226: $4,723 / $1,390 / $724

Time: 3-25.50 Last 400m: 32.0

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday December 14. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday December 21 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

2 REIGN ON ME (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-25.541

Mile Rate

2-04.963

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (2nd)
400m: 28.77 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,723

Stewards Comments

UP SAL SLM 3 USL SWAB: Usual Pattern, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.90

2

8 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-25.744

Mile Rate

2-04.616

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 29.15 (2nd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$1,390

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

3

10 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-26.098

Mile Rate

2-04.362

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (1st)
400m: 29.65 (1st)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$724

Stewards Comments

UP WF L 1: Usual Pattern, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

6 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

3-26.280

Mile Rate

2-05.412

Sectionals

800m: 57.08 (5th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$501

Stewards Comments

UP SO 9: Usual Pattern, slowly out, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

9 CLOVER MAC (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-26.635

Mile Rate

2-05.155

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (6th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$353

Stewards Comments

BAS CODS 11: broke after start, continue ods, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

6

7 MAJESTIC SIMON (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

3-26.811

Mile Rate

2-05.735

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 29.13 (7th)

Margin

17.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS CRODS 13: broke after start, continue rods, 7th fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

4 JETER

T: Brett Cargill

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-27.012

Mile Rate

2-05.857

Sectionals

800m: 58.01 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)

Margin

19.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

1 SKYLINE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.353

Mile Rate

2-06.065

Sectionals

800m: 57.21 (8th)
400m: 29.54 (8th)

Margin

24.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP FB GO WI 15: Usual Pattern, fractious at barrier, galloped out, warning issued, 8th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

3 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-27.535

Mile Rate

2-06.175

Sectionals

800m: 56.98 (9th)
400m: 29.33 (9th)

Margin

26.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS LCD 17: broke after start, last chance in draw, 1 out 7 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

10

5 SPRINGBANK EDEN (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

3-37.364

Mile Rate

2-12.151

Sectionals

800m: 61.39 (10th)
400m: 31.91 (10th)

Margin

158.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO TF CRODS TO: galloped out, trailed field, continue rods, tailed out

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:35pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES PACE 1660m

MR FEELGOOD @ E

Prize Money $12,545: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 27.9

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

DC. NMC. Band Penalty event.

1

3 BALLERINA COURU

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.008

Mile Rate

1-53.434

Sectionals

800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

4 INVITE ONLY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.348

Mile Rate

1-53.764

Sectionals

800m: 54.85 (6th)
400m: 27.50 (6th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

1 TWITTER BROMAC (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.459

Mile Rate

1-53.872

Sectionals

800m: 55.61 (3rd)
400m: 28.23 (3rd)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$6.00

4

6 SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.610

Mile Rate

1-54.018

Sectionals

800m: 55.47 (4th)
400m: 28.08 (4th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

2 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.706

Mile Rate

1-54.111

Sectionals

800m: 55.56 (4th)
400m: 28.17 (4th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

7 INNOCENT CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.879

Mile Rate

1-54.279

Sectionals

800m: 55.02 (7th)
400m: 27.71 (7th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

5 MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.046

Mile Rate

1-54.441

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00