1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 18 Feb

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 18 Feb GOOD

Nominations

Thu 13/02/20 11:00am

Acceptances

Thu 13/02/20 02:00pm

Fields Available

Thu 13/02/20 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 17/02/20 10:00am

Scratchings

Tue 18/02/20 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:34pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

BURWOOD 2YO PAC

Prize Money $7,445: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 27.8

2YO PACERS., PBD/LTW, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 OUTA THE BLUE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.947

Mile Rate

1-58.222

Sectionals

800m: 57.49 (4th)
400m: 27.99 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

RAS 7 SWAB: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.00

2

1 STOKER ACE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.037

Mile Rate

1-58.310

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.30

3

2 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.592

Mile Rate

1-58.848

Sectionals

800m: 58.72 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (3rd)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

3 HUE USL D/F: behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, driver fined

Starting Price

$5.50

4

3 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-02.761

Mile Rate

1-59.012

Sectionals

800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 29.28 (1st)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

5 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.955

Mile Rate

1-59.200

Sectionals

800m: 58.44 (5th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

RAS RG RR 9 HI: restrained at start, raced greenly, raced roughly, 5th fence at bell, hung in

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:07pm

TEAM TEAL RAISING FUNDS FOR OVARIAN CANCER TIER 2 TROTTERS DISCRETIONA 2138m

TEAM TEAL TIER

Prize Money $7,782: $4,443 / $1,310 / $684

Time: 2-41.50 Last 400m: 31.1

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. No Better than Band 5. Also eligible horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 4 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

1 MONORAIL (NZ)

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.450

Mile Rate

2-01.525

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,443

Stewards Comments

SAL WCL L 1 SWAB: stepped and led, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

2 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-41.683

Mile Rate

2-01.701

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$1,310

Stewards Comments

URP 3 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$31.00

3

5 HEART OF CHANGE (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-41.853

Mile Rate

2-01.829

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.26 (2nd)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$684

Stewards Comments

3WM W1: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

9 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-42.053

Mile Rate

2-01.411

Sectionals

800m: 57.05 (7th)
400m: 28.75 (7th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$475

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

5

8 REIGN ON ME (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-42.230

Mile Rate

2-01.544

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (6th)
400m: 29.41 (4th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$335

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 4 QUER: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, run queried

Starting Price

$2.20

6

7 MELPARK ROYAL SON

T: John Cremin

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-42.278

Mile Rate

2-01.580

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (5th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-42.593

Mile Rate

2-00.138

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (9th)
400m: 28.49 (9th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 RR B WI: 1 out 3 back at bell, raced roughly, broke, warning issued

Starting Price

$8.00

8

3 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-42.886

Mile Rate

2-02.606

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (6th)

Margin

19.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UCL OL 2: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

4 HELLBOUND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-43.487

Mile Rate

2-03.059

Sectionals

800m: 58.13 (8th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)

Margin

27.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

6 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-49.266

Mile Rate

2-06.816

Sectionals

800m: 61.44 (10th)
400m: 32.11 (10th)

Margin

104.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO ODS TO TNCP: galloped out, out of draw in standing starts, tailed out, took no competitive part

Starting Price

$9.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:49pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL PACE 2138m

BRISBANE RIVERV

Prize Money $7,876: $4,502 / $1,328 / $692

Time: 2-30.90 Last 400m: 29.1

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

9 JOHNNY WHITE (NZ)

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-30.909

Mile Rate

1-53.591

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,502

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

1 LUCKY UNLUCKY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-31.763

Mile Rate

1-54.234

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (1st)
400m: 29.42 (1st)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$1,328

Stewards Comments

PRB GS WCL L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

3

8 BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-31.778

Mile Rate

1-54.245

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (4th)
400m: 28.72 (5th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$692

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

4

4 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-31.987

Mile Rate

1-54.403

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (2nd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$480

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE RP 3: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

5

5 COOL SCOOTER (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.130

Mile Rate

1-54.510

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (9th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$339

Stewards Comments

D/R OPS RAS 10: driver reprimanded, out of position at start, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

7 TORI MAY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-32.252

Mile Rate

1-54.602

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (10th)
400m: 29.14 (6th)

Margin

18.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

D/R OPS RAS 12: driver reprimanded, out of position at start, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

10 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.801

Mile Rate

1-55.015

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (8th)
400m: 29.03 (10th)

Margin

25.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

2 WEE JIMMY (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.291

Mile Rate

1-55.384

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)

Margin

31.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

9

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.630

Mile Rate

1-55.639

Sectionals

800m: 58.96 (3rd)
400m: 30.55 (4th)

Margin

36.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OLT PH 2 GG QPP: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader throughout, pulled hard, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, query poor performance

Starting Price

$5.00

10

6 ELMAUR JOY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.732

Mile Rate

1-56.469

Sectionals

800m: 59.39 (6th)
400m: 30.91 (9th)

Margin

51.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:17pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 1660m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $8,090: $4,502 / $1,328 / $692

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 25.9

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

12 STREET APPEAL (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-56.577

Mile Rate

1-53.016

Sectionals

800m: 55.29 (10th)
400m: 28.55 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,502

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 8 3WL FW 4WL SWAB BMD: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, forced wide, 4 wide latter stages, swabbed, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$1.60

2

10 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.655

Mile Rate

1-53.092

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$1,328

Stewards Comments

3WM W1: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

7 DATALDO

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-56.676

Mile Rate

1-53.112

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (1st)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$692

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

3 DASHING HANNAH

T: Clint Petroff

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.779

Mile Rate

1-53.212

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.96 (3rd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$480

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

4 LEFT A HURRIKANE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.818

Mile Rate

1-53.250

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (4th)
400m: 28.74 (5th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$339

Stewards Comments

WF 2: worked forward, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

1 MAYWYNS JEWEL

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.012

Mile Rate

1-53.438

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (5th)
400m: 28.88 (6th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

7

11 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.695

Mile Rate

1-54.100

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

9 KOTARE ELITE (NZ)

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.394

Mile Rate

1-54.778

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (7th)

Margin

24.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 SHO D/S: 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out, Driver suspended

Starting Price

$34.00

9

6 HEADWIN

T: Allan Godwin

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.454

Mile Rate

1-54.836

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (11th)
400m: 28.75 (10th)

Margin

25.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RES RTR 11: restrained early stages, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

2 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.524

Mile Rate

1-54.904

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (7th)
400m: 29.65 (8th)

Margin

26.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

11

8 SIXPENNY RED

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.401

Mile Rate

1-57.693

Sectionals

800m: 60.00 (9th)
400m: 31.33 (11th)

Margin

64.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 TIRE SD2T PP: 5th fence at bell, tire badly, stood down 2 trials, performed poorly

Starting Price

$71.00

12

5 REMEMBER ME NOW (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-09.482

Mile Rate

2-05.527

Sectionals

800m: 66.75 (12th)
400m: 38.64 (12th)

Margin

173.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 B SD2T: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:57pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $7,983: $4,502 / $1,328 / $692

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.8

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.966

Mile Rate

1-54.363

Sectionals

800m: 55.50 (2nd)
400m: 27.70 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,502

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$13.00

2

9 NEWPORT DREAMZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.028

Mile Rate

1-54.423

Sectionals

800m: 55.05 (5th)
400m: 27.29 (5th)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,328

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

3

1 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.120

Mile Rate

1-54.512

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (1st)
400m: 28.05 (1st)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$692

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.95

4

8 ETERNAL PROMISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.187

Mile Rate

1-54.577

Sectionals

800m: 55.52 (3rd)
400m: 27.79 (3rd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$480

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.20

5

3 FEEL LIKE DANCIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.339

Mile Rate

1-54.725

Sectionals

800m: 55.52 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$339

Stewards Comments

WF 4: worked forward, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

12 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-58.439

Mile Rate

1-54.822

Sectionals

800m: 54.86 (9th)
400m: 27.07 (9th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 BMD: 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$41.00

7

10 OUR MEMPHIS MAC (NZ)

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.476

Mile Rate

1-54.857

Sectionals

800m: 55.18 (7th)
400m: 27.40 (7th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

11 ZARAS ALL GOOD

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.531

Mile Rate

1-54.911

Sectionals

800m: 55.00 (8th)
400m: 27.34 (8th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

9

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.682

Mile Rate

1-55.057

Sectionals

800m: 54.78 (10th)
400m: 27.15 (10th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

T/F RAS 10: Trainer Fined, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

2 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.923

Mile Rate

1-55.291

Sectionals

800m: 55.71 (6th)
400m: 27.93 (6th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

11

5 THE DOORMAN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.934

Mile Rate

1-55.301

Sectionals

800m: 54.71 (11th)
400m: 27.09 (11th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:22pm

RADIO TAB PACE 1660m

PACE

Prize Money $7,983: $4,502 / $1,328 / $692

Time: 1-56.30 Last 400m: 26.6

DBD, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

4 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.335

Mile Rate

1-52.782

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (7th)
400m: 28.00 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,502

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$12.00

2

1 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.393

Mile Rate

1-52.838

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (3rd)
400m: 28.72 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,328

Stewards Comments

GS WCL L SLE 3: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

3

11 MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-56.437

Mile Rate

1-52.881

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (4th)
400m: 29.10 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$692

Stewards Comments

URP 3WM W1: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

12 EH EF EL (NZ)

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-56.475

Mile Rate

1-52.918

Sectionals

800m: 55.53 (11th)
400m: 27.80 (9th)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$480

Stewards Comments

URP 10: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.628

Mile Rate

1-53.066

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (9th)
400m: 27.17 (11th)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$339

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 8 NCR: broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$5.00

6

8 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.713

Mile Rate

1-53.148

Sectionals

800m: 56.57 (6th)
400m: 28.72 (5th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

9 GOONLY

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.765

Mile Rate

1-53.199

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 7 HUE HUVS: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, held up early, held up vital stage

Starting Price

$14.00

8

3 FIOKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.777

Mile Rate

1-53.210

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

9

6 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.804

Mile Rate

1-53.237

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (1st)
400m: 29.46 (1st)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP GS 3WE L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, 3 wide early stages, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

10

7 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.890

Mile Rate

1-53.320

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (2nd)
400m: 29.16 (4th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

MF GS 4WE 3WM 2: More Forward, gate speed, 4 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

11

5 SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.162

Mile Rate

1-53.584

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 28.24 (10th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00