1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 27 Mar

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Fri 27 Mar GOOD

Nominations

Tue 24/03/20 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 24/03/20 12:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 24/03/20 07:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 26/03/20 10:00am

Scratchings

Fri 27/03/20 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:22pm

TAB NO BAND CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

NO BAND CONDITI

Prize Money $6,373: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 27.1

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses with no Band Assessment that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

1

7 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.860

Mile Rate

1-55.230

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (7th)
400m: 28.47 (9th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

RAS 7 SWAB: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.50

2

10 BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.911

Mile Rate

1-55.279

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (8th)
400m: 28.74 (7th)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

8 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.930

Mile Rate

1-55.298

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (9th)
400m: 29.12 (4th)

Margin

0.9m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

10 3WL D/R CLD: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, driver reprimanded, careless driving

Starting Price

$17.00

4

4 AT WEST POINT (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.989

Mile Rate

1-55.355

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.63 (1st)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

5

6 CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.109

Mile Rate

1-55.471

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (5th)
400m: 28.80 (8th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

6

3 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.345

Mile Rate

1-55.700

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (4th)
400m: 29.64 (2nd)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 4 T: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened

Starting Price

$6.50

7

2 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.541

Mile Rate

1-55.890

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (1st)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1 T CMP: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$3.70

8

1 SOULWRITER

T: Brian McCall

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.572

Mile Rate

1-55.920

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (3rd)
400m: 29.55 (5th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 NCR: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$23.00

9

9 SO MUCH BETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.740

Mile Rate

1-56.083

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (6th)
400m: 29.71 (6th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:52pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS CLAIMING PACE 1660m

4-7K CLAIMING P

Prize Money $6,266: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 28.1

Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

1 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.100

Mile Rate

1-54.493

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (3rd)
400m: 28.17 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

URP 3 SWAB CLM: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, swabbed, claimed

Starting Price

$3.90

2

2 COMPLY OR DIE (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.260

Mile Rate

1-54.648

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (1st)
400m: 28.65 (1st)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

3

3 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.448

Mile Rate

1-54.830

Sectionals

800m: 56.02 (4th)
400m: 28.36 (5th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

4

9 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.903

Mile Rate

1-55.271

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (5th)
400m: 28.40 (7th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB CLM: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed, claimed

Starting Price

$3.60

5

5 CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Dan Russell

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.070

Mile Rate

1-55.433

Sectionals

800m: 56.02 (7th)
400m: 28.91 (6th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

4 OUR MEMPHIS MAC (NZ)

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.071

Mile Rate

1-55.434

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (6th)
400m: 28.30 (8th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RR 6: raced roughly, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

6 SECRET JACK

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.130

Mile Rate

1-55.492

Sectionals

800m: 56.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.34 (3rd)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE OL 2: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

8

7 BULL MARKET

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.177

Mile Rate

1-55.537

Sectionals

800m: 55.82 (8th)
400m: 29.43 (2nd)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:22pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER PA

Prize Money $6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 28.1

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

2 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.119

Mile Rate

1-55.481

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

MF GS L 1 SWAB: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.30

2

1 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.650

Mile Rate

1-55.996

Sectionals

800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.97 (2nd)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

8 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.653

Mile Rate

1-55.999

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (4th)
400m: 28.64 (4th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

4

6 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.661

Mile Rate

1-56.006

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (6th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

5

5 NIFTY STUDLEIGH

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.602

Mile Rate

1-56.919

Sectionals

800m: 57.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (3rd)

Margin

19.9m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

RWE OL 2: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

6

4 MOONLIGHT JACK

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.666

Mile Rate

1-56.981

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (10th)
400m: 28.82 (10th)

Margin

20.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS ODM 10: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS (NZ)

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.706

Mile Rate

1-57.019

Sectionals

800m: 57.06 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (7th)

Margin

21.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6 HUE: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$19.00

8

3 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.042

Mile Rate

1-57.345

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (5th)

Margin

25.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

7 BELLA GODIVA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.537

Mile Rate

1-57.825

Sectionals

800m: 57.53 (8th)
400m: 29.69 (9th)

Margin

32.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

LF 9: Less Forward, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

10 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.802

Mile Rate

1-58.082

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (6th)
400m: 30.33 (8th)

Margin

36.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 BUP LCRT: 4th fence at bell, broke under pressure, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:52pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 2138m

BADCOCK GROUP P

Prize Money $6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 2-34.50 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

7 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.528

Mile Rate

1-56.315

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

RAS WF OL 2 SWAB: restrained at start, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.70

2

1 MISS MONEYBAGS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.864

Mile Rate

1-56.568

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP GS BFS 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, beaten for speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

3 A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.547

Mile Rate

1-57.082

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (1st)
400m: 29.86 (2nd)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

4

10 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.679

Mile Rate

1-57.182

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (10th)
400m: 28.05 (10th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 11: broke, last chance to race truly, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

5 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.906

Mile Rate

1-57.352

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (8th)
400m: 28.57 (9th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

URP 9 HUE: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$101.00

6

4 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.081

Mile Rate

1-57.484

Sectionals

800m: 57.02 (6th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)

Margin

20.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

7

2 AMAYA BECOMES

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.255

Mile Rate

1-57.615

Sectionals

800m: 57.55 (4th)
400m: 30.13 (4th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

9 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.338

Mile Rate

1-57.678

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)

Margin

24.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

6 CALLMEDEMARO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.610

Mile Rate

1-58.635

Sectionals

800m: 58.13 (9th)
400m: 30.50 (8th)

Margin

41.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

10

8 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-39.990

Mile Rate

2-00.427

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (5th)
400m: 33.10 (6th)

Margin

73.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:22pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

MR FEELGOOD PAC

Prize Money $6,266: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 27.6

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

8 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.706

Mile Rate

1-54.111

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (5th)
400m: 27.88 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

1 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.830

Mile Rate

1-54.231

Sectionals

800m: 55.88 (2nd)
400m: 27.83 (3rd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP GS 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

3

4 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.844

Mile Rate

1-54.245

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (1st)
400m: 28.23 (1st)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

4

7 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.129

Mile Rate

1-54.521

Sectionals

800m: 55.53 (6th)
400m: 27.49 (7th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

3 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.155

Mile Rate

1-54.546

Sectionals

800m: 55.89 (3rd)
400m: 27.82 (4th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 5: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

6 HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.364

Mile Rate

1-54.749

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (8th)
400m: 27.62 (8th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

5 STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.666

Mile Rate

1-55.042

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (7th)
400m: 28.22 (6th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

8

2 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.733

Mile Rate

1-57.046

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (4th)
400m: 30.25 (4th)

Margin

40.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OLT 2 GG: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:53pm

PACERS & CHASERS 2 WINS PACE 1660m

PACERS & CHASER

Prize Money $6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 2 races.

1

7 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.106

Mile Rate

1-57.407

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (2nd)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

URP RAS WF OL 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.75

2

5 BEAUDACIOUS

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.446

Mile Rate

1-57.737

Sectionals

800m: 58.13 (1st)
400m: 28.83 (1st)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

3

9 SIR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.456

Mile Rate

1-57.746

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (8th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

4

3 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.580

Mile Rate

1-57.867

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (3rd)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

FSU GS 3: fractious in score-up, gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

8 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.742

Mile Rate

1-58.024

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

6 BETTERTHANLEGO

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.764

Mile Rate

1-58.045

Sectionals

800m: 56.59 (10th)
400m: 27.94 (10th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

10 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT (NZ)

T: Darren Ebert

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-02.055

Mile Rate

1-58.327

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (9th)
400m: 28.54 (8th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

2 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.675

Mile Rate

1-58.928

Sectionals

800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 29.14 (7th)

Margin

21.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

4 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.768

Mile Rate

1-59.018

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (5th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

10

1 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.187

Mile Rate

1-59.425

Sectionals

800m: 59.17 (5th)
400m: 29.66 (6th)

Margin

27.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:22pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD 3 & 4YO TROTTERS DISC HCP 2138m

3 & 4YO TROTTER

Prize Money $6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 2-50.00 Last 400m: 32.4

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. For all 3YO & 4YO Trotters. Also eligible trotters with a National Rating no higher than 55. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

9 ONE MUSCLE HILL (NZ)

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-49.955

Mile Rate

2-05.578

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (9th)
400m: 29.06 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

8 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Karen Bennett

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.007

Mile Rate

2-05.616

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (10th)
400m: 28.80 (9th)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

INCAS 10: inconvenienced after start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

6 EL SWAVO

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-50.127

Mile Rate

2-06.285

Sectionals

800m: 59.82 (5th)
400m: 29.90 (4th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

10 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.242

Mile Rate

2-05.215

Sectionals

800m: 59.69 (6th)
400m: 29.36 (7th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

5

1 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.282

Mile Rate

2-08.173

Sectionals

800m: 60.05 (4th)
400m: 29.72 (5th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

CMP 5 HU: contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, held up

Starting Price

$3.70

6

2 SOH TWISTED

T: Karen Bennett

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.363

Mile Rate

2-07.046

Sectionals

800m: 60.48 (2nd)
400m: 30.18 (3rd)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

5 ILLAWONG CHAMPERS

T: Dan Russell

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-50.461

Mile Rate

2-06.533

Sectionals

800m: 59.83 (7th)
400m: 29.89 (6th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE RP 6: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

8

3 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.577

Mile Rate

2-06.619

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (1st)
400m: 30.72 (1st)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L 1 D/R SOUP: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$31.00

9

7 NO TRANSACTIONS

T: Joedy Whitaker

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-50.750

Mile Rate

2-06.747

Sectionals

800m: 60.80 (3rd)
400m: 30.86 (2nd)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4WE WF L1W 2 INCX2: 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, inconvenienced twice in running

Starting Price

$6.00

10

4 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-51.192

Mile Rate

2-07.075

Sectionals

800m: 60.23 (8th)
400m: 29.90 (10th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS LCD 9: broke after start, last chance in draw, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:53pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND MOBILE TROT 1660m

GARRARDS MOBILE

Prize Money $6,266: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Time: 2-02.30 Last 400m: 29.0

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

8 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.263

Mile Rate

1-58.529

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (6th)
400m: 28.25 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

5 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.409

Mile Rate

1-58.670

Sectionals

800m: 57.58 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (4th)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

3 HELLBOUND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.121

Mile Rate

1-59.361

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (3rd)
400m: 29.75 (3rd)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

URP OLT 2 HIUP: Usual Racing Pattern, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, hung in under pressure

Starting Price

$8.50

4

1 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.283

Mile Rate

1-59.518

Sectionals

800m: 59.05 (2nd)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

4 ALS LAW

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-03.478

Mile Rate

1-59.707

Sectionals

800m: 59.59 (1st)
400m: 30.49 (1st)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

FTC GS L 1: Failed to circle, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

6

6 MISTER GUNSEN

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-04.150

Mile Rate

2-00.358

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (7th)
400m: 29.70 (7th)

Margin

25.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

LF RAS 8: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

2 DAVEYS GIFT (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-04.246

Mile Rate

2-00.451

Sectionals

800m: 59.64 (4th)
400m: 30.43 (5th)

Margin

26.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

7 KYVALLEY TINMAN

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-08.835

Mile Rate

2-04.900

Sectionals

800m: 62.82 (8th)
400m: 32.68 (8th)

Margin

88.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP PHSU RAS 10 GG B VXAR: Usual Racing Pattern, pulled hard in score-up, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, broke, vet's examination after race

Starting Price

$41.00