Race details

4

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.52PM

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 2138m BADCOCK GROUP P

Fri 27 Mar GOOD

Time: 2-34.50 Last 400m: 30.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 55 to 60., 3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.50

Mile Rate

1-56.30

Lead Time

37.8

Margins

4.5m x 9.2m

First Quarter

30.5

Second Quarter

29.7

Third Quarter

27.6

Fourth Quarter

28.9

1

7 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.50

Mile Rate

1-56.315

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

RAS WF OL 2 SWAB: restrained at start, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.70

2

1 MISS MONEYBAGS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.84

Mile Rate

1-56.568

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

URP GS BFS 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, beaten for speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

3 A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.54

Mile Rate

1-57.082

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (1st)
400m: 29.86 (2nd)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

4

10 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.67

Mile Rate

1-57.182

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (10th)
400m: 28.05 (10th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 11: broke, last chance to race truly, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

5 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.91

Mile Rate

1-57.352

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (8th)
400m: 28.57 (9th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

URP 9 HUE: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$101.00

6

4 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.09

Mile Rate

1-57.484

Sectionals

800m: 57.02 (6th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)

Margin

20.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

7

2 AMAYA BECOMES

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.27

Mile Rate

1-57.615

Sectionals

800m: 57.55 (4th)
400m: 30.13 (4th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

9 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.35

Mile Rate

1-57.678

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)

Margin

24.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

6 CALLMEDEMARO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.65

Mile Rate

1-58.635

Sectionals

800m: 58.13 (9th)
400m: 30.50 (8th)

Margin

41.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

10

8 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-40.08

Mile Rate

2-00.427

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (5th)
400m: 33.10 (6th)

Margin

73.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00