1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 31 Mar

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 31 Mar GOOD

Nominations

Thu 26/03/20 11:00am

Acceptances

Thu 26/03/20 12:00pm

Fields Available

Thu 26/03/20 05:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 30/03/20 10:00am

Scratchings

Tue 31/03/20 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12:38pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.7

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

1

3 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.474

Mile Rate

1-56.794

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.45

2

1 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: John Edmunds

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.912

Mile Rate

1-57.219

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (2nd)
400m: 27.99 (3rd)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

3

2 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.414

Mile Rate

1-57.706

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.65 (2nd)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

CB 2: checked and broke, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

4

7 CHARMING CHARLOTTE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.630

Mile Rate

1-57.915

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (6th)

Margin

15.5m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

5

6 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.752

Mile Rate

1-58.033

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (4th)

Margin

17.1m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

6

10 UGOTTAWANTIT

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Isobel Ross

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-02.803

Mile Rate

1-59.052

Sectionals

800m: 57.88 (6th)
400m: 29.04 (7th)

Margin

31.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

7

4 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-04.452

Mile Rate

2-00.651

Sectionals

800m: 58.87 (8th)
400m: 30.50 (8th)

Margin

53.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 8: broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

9 LAKER

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-08.700

Mile Rate

2-04.769

Sectionals

800m: 63.76 (4th)
400m: 34.83 (5th)

Margin

110.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 B LCRT: 3rd fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$151.00

9

8 COURAGEOUS SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-09.274

Mile Rate

2-05.326

Sectionals

800m: 59.98 (9th)
400m: 30.19 (9th)

Margin

118.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$8.00

10

5 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Cristina Monte

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-09.783

Mile Rate

2-05.819

Sectionals

800m: 59.75 (10th)
400m: 29.97 (10th)

Margin

124.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INC SC TO: inconvenienced, severely checked, tailed out

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:20pm

RADIO TAB TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

TIER 3 TROT DIS

Prize Money $11,202: $4,568 / $702

Time: 3-22.90 Last 400m: 31.0

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses with a maximum of 7 lifetime wins. Also eligible horses with a Rating no higher than 60. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

1 ZOOMALONG JOHNNY

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-22.901

Mile Rate

2-03.358

Sectionals

800m: 58.26 (4th)
400m: 29.57 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

1

5 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Kay Crone

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-22.901

Mile Rate

2-02.894

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

URP FB 3WE OL 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, fractious at barrier, 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$8.50

3

10 SKYLINE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-23.259

Mile Rate

2-02.649

Sectionals

800m: 58.14 (8th)
400m: 29.71 (6th)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

URP 8 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$4.80

4

7 IS SOMETHINGBURNING (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

3-23.351

Mile Rate

2-03.166

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (9th)
400m: 29.48 (9th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$3.80

5

6 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-23.456

Mile Rate

2-03.230

Sectionals

800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (8th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

9 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-23.512

Mile Rate

2-02.802

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 7 RR B: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, raced roughly, broke

Starting Price

$61.00

7

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.849

Mile Rate

2-03.005

Sectionals

800m: 59.38 (3rd)
400m: 30.49 (5th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HI CMP WI 3: hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

8

3 LAVROS SEGIL (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.054

Mile Rate

2-03.592

Sectionals

800m: 59.26 (6th)
400m: 30.81 (3rd)

Margin

15.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 6 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$10.00

9

4 WHATABOYZ (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-25.440

Mile Rate

2-04.432

Sectionals

800m: 61.29 (1st)
400m: 32.42 (2nd)

Margin

34.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SAL L 1: stepped and led, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

10

2 JUST CALL ME MOLLY (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-27.725

Mile Rate

2-06.291

Sectionals

800m: 60.61 (10th)
400m: 30.62 (10th)

Margin

64.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO TF LCD TO: galloped out, trailed field, last chance in draw, tailed out

Starting Price

$51.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:52pm

SKY RACING TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

SKY TIER 2 TROT

Prize Money $7,873: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 2-41.30 Last 400m: 30.7

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. No Better than Band 5. Also eligible horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 4 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

4 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-41.266

Mile Rate

2-01.387

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

URP WF L WCL 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, worked forward, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$12.00

2

7 MUSCULUS (NZ)

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-41.396

Mile Rate

2-00.919

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (4th)
400m: 28.93 (5th)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

3WM L1W OTM 2: 3 wide middle stages, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

3

10 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.494

Mile Rate

1-59.877

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (4th)
400m: 30.13 (1st)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

3WM W2 3WL: 3 wide middle stages, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.60

4

6 JEDDY R YA READY (NZ)

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.639

Mile Rate

2-01.101

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (9th)
400m: 28.25 (8th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

5

3 SCORCHED

T: Doug Lee

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-41.934

Mile Rate

2-01.890

Sectionals

800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (4th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

URP HI CMP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

8 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-42.352

Mile Rate

2-01.072

Sectionals

800m: 58.56 (2nd)
400m: 30.21 (3rd)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WM L1W W1: 3 wide middle stages, Led one wide line, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

2 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.400

Mile Rate

2-02.993

Sectionals

800m: 58.62 (8th)
400m: 29.84 (9th)

Margin

28.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RRAS 6: raced roughly after start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

5 MONORAIL (NZ)

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-43.712

Mile Rate

2-03.228

Sectionals

800m: 59.23 (7th)
400m: 30.48 (7th)

Margin

32.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

WF UCL OTM 4: worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

9

1 MELPARK ROYAL SON

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.765

Mile Rate

2-03.268

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 30.71 (6th)

Margin

33.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:33pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 26.2

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

8 JUST ONE GOOD ONE (NZ)

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.720

Mile Rate

1-56.063

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$8.50

2

9 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.774

Mile Rate

1-56.116

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (6th)
400m: 28.80 (7th)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

3 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Brian McCall

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.811

Mile Rate

1-56.152

Sectionals

800m: 57.95 (3rd)
400m: 29.46 (3rd)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

4

6 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.875

Mile Rate

1-56.214

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (10th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

5

2 MODERNDAY FALCON

T: Charlie Welch

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.968

Mile Rate

1-56.304

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 29.44 (4th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

5 GOJOE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.041

Mile Rate

1-56.375

Sectionals

800m: 58.51 (1st)
400m: 30.12 (1st)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

7

10 SOMEHOWSOMEWAY

T: Graeme Harris

D: Graeme Harris

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.759

Mile Rate

1-57.071

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (9th)
400m: 29.11 (9th)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

8

4 TALENT IN SPADES

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.967

Mile Rate

1-57.272

Sectionals

800m: 58.95 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

7 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.420

Mile Rate

1-57.712

Sectionals

800m: 59.70 (2nd)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)

Margin

22.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OLT 2 QUER AI: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, run queried, adjourned inquiry

Starting Price

$26.00

10

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.546

Mile Rate

1-59.773

Sectionals

800m: 60.91 (7th)
400m: 31.67 (10th)

Margin

51.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:12pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 1-56.50 Last 400m: 27.6

PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

10 SPEECH IS SILVER (NZ)

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.543

Mile Rate

1-52.984

Sectionals

800m: 54.34 (8th)
400m: 26.86 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.25

2

2 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.088

Mile Rate

1-53.512

Sectionals

800m: 55.16 (6th)
400m: 27.46 (6th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

3

7 B MAC C (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.295

Mile Rate

1-53.713

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (2nd)
400m: 28.32 (2nd)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

URP RWE WF L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

6 BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.393

Mile Rate

1-53.808

Sectionals

800m: 55.09 (9th)
400m: 27.43 (9th)

Margin

11.4m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

5

1 GOD SAKE

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.461

Mile Rate

1-53.873

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (3rd)
400m: 28.36 (3rd)

Margin

12.3m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

8 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.677

Mile Rate

1-54.083

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (5th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.684

Mile Rate

1-54.090

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (4th)
400m: 28.33 (4th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP L1W OTE 4: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

9 JUST DEAL IT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.847

Mile Rate

1-54.248

Sectionals

800m: 55.82 (7th)
400m: 28.14 (7th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

9

4 RAIN MAN (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Joshua Gallagher

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.330

Mile Rate

1-54.716

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (1st)
400m: 29.46 (1st)

Margin

24.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

5 TWITTER BROMAC (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.238

Mile Rate

1-55.596

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (10th)
400m: 28.86 (10th)

Margin

36.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:47pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE 1660m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $8,624: $4,568 / $1,346

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 28.0

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR/L4$, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.775

Mile Rate

1-56.117

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.85

2

1 BOLT THE BOMB

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.157

Mile Rate

1-56.487

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (2nd)
400m: 28.13 (3rd)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

PH 3: pulled hard, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

2

2 MONTANA NIGHTS

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.157

Mile Rate

1-56.487

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (5th)
400m: 27.88 (4th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

4

7 THE DOORMAN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.234

Mile Rate

1-56.562

Sectionals

800m: 55.18 (10th)
400m: 27.21 (10th)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

8 MILLWOOD TILLY (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.272

Mile Rate

1-56.599

Sectionals

800m: 56.24 (4th)
400m: 27.95 (5th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

URP 5 HUE: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$8.50

6

3 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.289

Mile Rate

1-56.615

Sectionals

800m: 55.33 (9th)
400m: 27.31 (9th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OPS LCD 10: out of position at start, last chance in draw, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

6 MUMMYS BOY

T: John Edmunds

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.311

Mile Rate

1-56.636

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (2nd)
400m: 28.38 (2nd)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

10 CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.413

Mile Rate

1-56.735

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (6th)
400m: 27.78 (6th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INCSU OPS 7: inconvenienced score up, out of position at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

9 SPEECHCRAFT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.491

Mile Rate

1-56.811

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (8th)
400m: 27.85 (6th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 8 NCR: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$26.00

10

5 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.653

Mile Rate

1-56.968

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (8th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 6 NCR: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:22pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S BAND 5

Prize Money $7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 2-33.50 Last 400m: 29.0

RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC28032003.

1

6 ANYCHANCE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.521

Mile Rate

1-55.557

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

3 HES OKEY DOKEY (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Isobel Ross

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.099

Mile Rate

1-55.992

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (6th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

MF WFS L1W OTE 6: More Forward, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

3

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.121

Mile Rate

1-56.009

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (9th)
400m: 28.63 (10th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

7 ARTHUR LOWE (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.289

Mile Rate

1-56.135

Sectionals

800m: 56.01 (10th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

4 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.320

Mile Rate

1-56.159

Sectionals

800m: 57.29 (4th)
400m: 29.58 (4th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

3WE OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

9 LISA LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.450

Mile Rate

1-56.256

Sectionals

800m: 56.78 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

5 MARK OF INTEGRITY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.459

Mile Rate

1-56.263

Sectionals

800m: 57.06 (7th)
400m: 29.37 (7th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

1 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.464

Mile Rate

1-56.267

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

8 SABRAGE (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.667

Mile Rate

1-56.420

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (5th)
400m: 29.90 (5th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

10

2 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.191

Mile Rate

1-56.814

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (1st)
400m: 31.01 (2nd)

Margin

22.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 VXAR NSF: gate speed, led, leader at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings

Starting Price

$3.80

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:53pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Time: 1-56.50 Last 400m: 26.2

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

1 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.500

Mile Rate

1-52.942

Sectionals

800m: 56.29 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

WFS USL 3 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, used sprint lane, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.90

2

3 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.580

Mile Rate

1-53.019

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

4 BLADE (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.614

Mile Rate

1-53.052

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

5 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.683

Mile Rate

1-53.119

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (2nd)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

WFS OLT 2: Worked Forward from the Start, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

6 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.834

Mile Rate

1-53.266

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (8th)
400m: 28.04 (8th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

8 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.879

Mile Rate

1-53.309

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (7th)
400m: 28.15 (7th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

7

2 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.940

Mile Rate

1-53.368

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (4th)
400m: 28.76 (4th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

7 THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-56.988

Mile Rate

1-53.415

Sectionals

800m: 55.76 (10th)
400m: 27.85 (10th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.651

Mile Rate

1-54.058

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (6th)
400m: 29.13 (6th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

10

9 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.800

Mile Rate

1-54.202

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (9th)
400m: 28.71 (9th)

Margin

17.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 B SD1T: 5th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$16.00