1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 02 May

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 02 May GOOD

Nominations

Tue 28/04/20 10:00am

Acceptances

Tue 28/04/20 11:00am

Fields Available

Tue 28/04/20 06:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 30/04/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 02/05/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:10pm

VALE GAVIN LANG BAND 5 PACE 2138m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,850: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 2-36.40 Last 400m: 30.5

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,250 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

3 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.437

Mile Rate

1-57.752

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

URP 3 USL SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

6 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.500

Mile Rate

1-57.800

Sectionals

800m: 57.15 (10th)
400m: 27.68 (10th)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$4.60

3

2 STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.836

Mile Rate

1-58.052

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

URP PRB GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

4

10 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.920

Mile Rate

1-58.116

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (7th)
400m: 28.44 (7th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$34.00

5

1 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.066

Mile Rate

1-58.226

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

SO 5: slowly out, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

7 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.077

Mile Rate

1-58.234

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (9th)
400m: 28.34 (8th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

5 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.154

Mile Rate

1-58.292

Sectionals

800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

8

8 HES NOVAK (NZ)

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.563

Mile Rate

1-58.600

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (8th)
400m: 28.81 (8th)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 HI CMP: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$34.00

9

4 BLADE (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.929

Mile Rate

1-58.875

Sectionals

800m: 59.23 (4th)
400m: 29.73 (4th)

Margin

20.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GSL UCL 4 3WL: Gate speed, challenged lead, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.20

10

9 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-38.289

Mile Rate

1-59.146

Sectionals

800m: 59.27 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)

Margin

24.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:40pm

PERSISTENCY QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING PACE

Prize Money $12,850: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 27.8

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,250 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

9 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.948

Mile Rate

1-54.346

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (5th)
400m: 28.06 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

5 OIR T CMP USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, obtained inside run, tightened, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

3 COOL SCOOTER (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.998

Mile Rate

1-54.394

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (1st)
400m: 28.84 (1st)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

10 SPRING CAMPAIGN (NZ)

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.182

Mile Rate

1-54.572

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.89 (2nd)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

4

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.203

Mile Rate

1-54.593

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (7th)
400m: 27.87 (7th)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

GO ODM 7: galloped out, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

5

8 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.585

Mile Rate

1-54.963

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (9th)
400m: 27.75 (9th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

CS 10: checked at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

4 BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.678

Mile Rate

1-55.053

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (3rd)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL 4: gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

7

7 THE DOORMAN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.697

Mile Rate

1-55.072

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (10th)
400m: 27.77 (10th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

2 SHAZAM SHANNON

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.933

Mile Rate

1-55.301

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (3rd)
400m: 29.09 (4th)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3 HO SHI CI WI: behind leader at bell, hung out, shifted in, caused interference, warning issued

Starting Price

$51.00

9

6 LIVE ATOM

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.038

Mile Rate

1-55.402

Sectionals

800m: 57.14 (8th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

10

5 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.533

Mile Rate

1-55.882

Sectionals

800m: 57.98 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (6th)

Margin

21.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:12pm

KEPT FOR PLEASURE MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,850: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.8

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

8 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.477

Mile Rate

1-56.797

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

9 CHINOOK WINDS (NZ)

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.667

Mile Rate

1-56.982

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (5th)
400m: 28.42 (6th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$51.00

3

1 KOTARE ELITE (NZ)

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.784

Mile Rate

1-57.095

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

GS WCL 1 HO WI: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, hung out, warning issued

Starting Price

$5.50

4

10 TRUNKEY DIGGER

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.033

Mile Rate

1-57.336

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (8th)
400m: 29.15 (4th)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

3 ZARAS DANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.164

Mile Rate

1-57.463

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (2nd)
400m: 29.43 (2nd)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

6

4 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.195

Mile Rate

1-57.493

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

7 OUR DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.505

Mile Rate

1-57.794

Sectionals

800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 29.40 (5th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL RP 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

8

5 LETHAL STAR (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.902

Mile Rate

1-58.179

Sectionals

800m: 58.15 (9th)
400m: 29.17 (9th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

9

6 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.945

Mile Rate

1-58.221

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (10th)
400m: 29.19 (10th)

Margin

19.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

2 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.205

Mile Rate

1-58.473

Sectionals

800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (7th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:40pm

CAPTAIN JOY QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING PACE

Prize Money $12,743: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 27.6

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,250 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.817

Mile Rate

1-55.188

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.50

2

6 HANDSOME HERO (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.837

Mile Rate

1-55.207

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (9th)
400m: 27.49 (9th)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

3 CAMROLLER

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.249

Mile Rate

1-55.607

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (5th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

4

8 CONVAIR HUSTLER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.556

Mile Rate

1-55.905

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (7th)
400m: 28.63 (7th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

5 THE CRUISE MISSILE (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.684

Mile Rate

1-56.029

Sectionals

800m: 58.72 (3rd)
400m: 29.46 (3rd)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

RWE RP CI D/F 3 HI CMP: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, caused interference, driver fined, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$3.50

6

1 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.896

Mile Rate

1-56.234

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SO T RR 5: slowly out, tightened, raced roughly, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

7

9 TOO GOOD FOR YOU

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.145

Mile Rate

1-56.476

Sectionals

800m: 58.31 (8th)
400m: 29.09 (8th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

8

4 CC JONES (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.313

Mile Rate

1-56.638

Sectionals

800m: 59.19 (4th)
400m: 29.81 (4th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

9

7 KILLARA KAOS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.545

Mile Rate

1-57.833

Sectionals

800m: 60.88 (2nd)
400m: 31.41 (2nd)

Margin

36.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 3WET 3WM WF OL W1 GG: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$13.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:07pm

BOTTLE OF BUBBLY QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING B PA

Prize Money $8,250: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 28.2

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that do not have a Band assessment, that weren't selected in APC02052003.

1

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.190

Mile Rate

1-56.519

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (3rd)
400m: 28.75 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

URP GS RP 3 USL SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$41.00

2

1 CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.499

Mile Rate

1-56.819

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

3

8 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.532

Mile Rate

1-56.851

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (5th)
400m: 28.72 (5th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$5.50

4

6 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.562

Mile Rate

1-56.880

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.11 (2nd)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

7 HEZA BROMAC (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.927

Mile Rate

1-57.234

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (9th)
400m: 28.67 (8th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

RAS 9 CMP: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$41.00

6

5 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.326

Mile Rate

1-57.620

Sectionals

800m: 58.52 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (4th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

7

9 ONE OFF (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.549

Mile Rate

1-57.837

Sectionals

800m: 58.04 (8th)
400m: 29.26 (9th)

Margin

18.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

8

3 BARA JAYLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.623

Mile Rate

1-57.908

Sectionals

800m: 58.32 (7th)
400m: 29.48 (7th)

Margin

19.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RP 7 FT: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell, flat tyre

Starting Price

$126.00

9

2 SPEECHCRAFT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.755

Mile Rate

1-58.036

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (6th)

Margin

21.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 6: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

10 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.886

Mile Rate

1-58.163

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (10th)
400m: 28.83 (10th)

Margin

22.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 10 RR CTS: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell, raced roughly, contacted sulky

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

PHILADELPHIA MAN OPEN PACE 1660m

DIVIDED COND. D

Prize Money $12,529: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 27.1

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers.

1

8 CHANGE OF MIND

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.095

Mile Rate

1-54.488

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (2nd)
400m: 29.39 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

5 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.269

Mile Rate

1-54.657

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (5th)
400m: 29.23 (4th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 5 UW D/S: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, unacceptable whip, Driver suspended

Starting Price

$9.00

3

7 TENNYSON BROMAC (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.301

Mile Rate

1-54.688

Sectionals

800m: 57.61 (6th)
400m: 28.93 (6th)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

3WM WF W1 RTR: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, restrained to rear

Starting Price

$4.40

4

4 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.762

Mile Rate

1-55.135

Sectionals

800m: 58.51 (4th)
400m: 29.72 (4th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

URP GS UCL RP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.240

Mile Rate

1-55.598

Sectionals

800m: 59.72 (1st)
400m: 30.84 (1st)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

6

6 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.398

Mile Rate

1-55.751

Sectionals

800m: 59.48 (3rd)
400m: 30.62 (3rd)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OL 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

3 MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-04.167

Mile Rate

2-00.375

Sectionals

800m: 60.52 (7th)
400m: 30.91 (7th)

Margin

81.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$4.80

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:07pm

HECTORJAYJAY OPEN PACE 1660m

DIVIDED CONDITI

Prize Money $13,265: $7,912 / $2,302 / $1,180

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 28.9

PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,540, Division Two of $12,850 with Band Penalty. Division One prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

5 GLENFERRIE HOOD (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.258

Mile Rate

1-53.677

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,912

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.90

2

1 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.318

Mile Rate

1-53.735

Sectionals

800m: 55.64 (3rd)
400m: 27.52 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$2,302

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

7 HECTORJAYJAY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.351

Mile Rate

1-53.767

Sectionals

800m: 55.07 (6th)
400m: 26.93 (6th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,180

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.00

4

8 WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.602

Mile Rate

1-54.010

Sectionals

800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 27.48 (4th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$806

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

5

2 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.638

Mile Rate

1-54.045

Sectionals

800m: 55.31 (7th)
400m: 27.16 (7th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$555

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

6

4 DARK ENERGY (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.152

Mile Rate

1-54.543

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (4th)
400m: 27.99 (4th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$255

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 TULHURST ACE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.160

Mile Rate

1-55.521

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)

Margin

25.5m

Prize money

$255

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:40pm

BLACK DUKE ASPIRATIONAL PACE 2138m

ASPIRATIONAL PA

Prize Money $10,860: $6,382 / $1,864 / $961

Time: 2-38.90 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. For horses that have not won more than $5,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained or driven a winner of more than 3 races with a value of more than $10,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. Racing Queensland (RQ) will be the sole judge to determine eligibility. RQ reserve the right to omit any horse from the nominations should it be deemed a trainer may be taking an unfair advantage of the conditions. Horses to previously win an Aspirational Pace will be the first ballot should ballots be required. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

2 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-38.906

Mile Rate

1-59.611

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$6,382

Stewards Comments

URP PRB GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

1 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-39.020

Mile Rate

1-59.696

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (3rd)
400m: 28.62 (3rd)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$1,864

Stewards Comments

URP CMP 3 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.50

3

9 ROLLONX

T: Brian McCall

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-39.306

Mile Rate

1-59.912

Sectionals

800m: 57.03 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (7th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$961

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

4

8 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT (NZ)

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-39.516

Mile Rate

2-00.070

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (5th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$659

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

10 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-39.679

Mile Rate

2-00.192

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.50 (2nd)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$459

Stewards Comments

3WM WF L1W 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

6

6 OUR BUSCEMI (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.790

Mile Rate

2-00.276

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (7th)
400m: 28.68 (9th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-39.815

Mile Rate

2-00.295

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (10th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-39.827

Mile Rate

2-00.304

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (4th)
400m: 29.30 (4th)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL 4: gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

9

5 MAJOR LUCKY (NZ)

T: Rob Gorman

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.829

Mile Rate

2-00.305

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (10th)
400m: 28.89 (8th)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS CWE RTR 12 3WLT: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$5.50

10

7 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-40.869

Mile Rate

2-01.088

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (8th)
400m: 30.19 (5th)

Margin

26.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:07pm

SWEET MOLLY O'SHEA BAND 5 PACE 2138m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,850: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 2-33.70 Last 400m: 29.8

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,250 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

2 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.699

Mile Rate

1-55.691

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.00

2

1 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.823

Mile Rate

1-55.785

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (3rd)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

3

5 SHERIFF JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.449

Mile Rate

1-56.256

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (5th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

4

10 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.629

Mile Rate

1-56.391

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (6th)
400m: 29.34 (2nd)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.40

5

8 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.877

Mile Rate

1-56.578

Sectionals

800m: 57.77 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (6th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

4 JAMES DEAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.014

Mile Rate

1-56.681

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (9th)
400m: 28.89 (10th)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 3WE WF CW RTR 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, caught wide, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

7 NEWPORT DREAMZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.025

Mile Rate

1-56.689

Sectionals

800m: 57.13 (10th)
400m: 29.06 (8th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10 RAS: 1 out 4 back at bell, restrained at start

Starting Price

$19.00

8

9 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.590

Mile Rate

1-57.115

Sectionals

800m: 58.72 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (6th)

Margin

25.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$12.00

9

6 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.655

Mile Rate

1-57.164

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (9th)

Margin

26.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

3 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.809

Mile Rate

1-57.279

Sectionals

800m: 59.23 (2nd)
400m: 30.41 (3rd)

Margin

28.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OLT 2 GG: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$5.00