1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 May

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 16 May GOOD

Nominations

Tue 12/05/20 10:00am

Acceptances

Tue 12/05/20 11:00am

Fields Available

Tue 12/05/20 06:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 14/05/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 16/05/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:00pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS PACE 2138m

AQWA CONSTRUCTI

Prize Money $8,250: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 2-40.40 Last 400m: 32.6

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

2 SOLE AMBITION (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-40.408

Mile Rate

2-00.741

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1 D/F SS SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, slow sectional, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.50

2

6 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-40.433

Mile Rate

2-00.760

Sectionals

800m: 55.12 (9th)
400m: 27.30 (3rd)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$9.50

3

4 SLICE OF HEAVEN (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.746

Mile Rate

2-00.996

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (2nd)
400m: 27.85 (2nd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

PRB URP 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

4

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-40.766

Mile Rate

2-01.011

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (3rd)
400m: 27.61 (3rd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

3 DARK ENERGY (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.943

Mile Rate

2-01.144

Sectionals

800m: 56.64 (4th)
400m: 27.71 (5th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

6

7 BIG BANG LEONARD

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-41.028

Mile Rate

2-01.208

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (10th)
400m: 27.57 (6th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$41.00

7

8 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-41.048

Mile Rate

2-01.223

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (5th)
400m: 27.53 (7th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

8

9 CLARKEY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-41.143

Mile Rate

2-01.294

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (6th)
400m: 27.58 (8th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

5 MY MASTERCRAFTSMAN (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-41.172

Mile Rate

2-01.316

Sectionals

800m: 56.29 (7th)
400m: 27.28 (9th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 7: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

10 ALWAYS IN COMMAND

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-41.355

Mile Rate

2-01.454

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (8th)
400m: 27.46 (9th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:38pm

VALE 'JOHN CROWLEY' QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING B PA

Prize Money $8,250: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 28.0

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses Balloted from APC16052003.

1

2 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.408

Mile Rate

1-55.761

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.65

2

8 LIFES A JUNGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.636

Mile Rate

1-55.982

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (5th)
400m: 27.98 (5th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$51.00

3

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.660

Mile Rate

1-56.005

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (3rd)
400m: 28.34 (3rd)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

4

10 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.707

Mile Rate

1-56.051

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (2nd)
400m: 28.51 (2nd)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

5

5 SHAZAM SHANNON

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.793

Mile Rate

1-56.134

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (7th)
400m: 27.92 (8th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

7 HEZA BROMAC (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.998

Mile Rate

1-56.333

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (10th)
400m: 27.66 (10th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

4 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.364

Mile Rate

1-56.688

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (4th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS RWE WF OL OTM 4: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

6 ROCKNROLL TURBO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.386

Mile Rate

1-56.709

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (9th)
400m: 28.34 (9th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

9 CAMROLLER

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.438

Mile Rate

1-56.760

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (6th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

10

3 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.864

Mile Rate

1-57.173

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (6th)
400m: 29.01 (7th)

Margin

19.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP GS WF OTE 6: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, worked forward, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:12pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES PACE 1660m

MARES PACE

Prize Money $10,753: $6,382 / $1,864 / $961

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.4

Mares., PBD/NR/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

9 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.268

Mile Rate

1-55.625

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (6th)
400m: 28.20 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$6,382

Stewards Comments

6 RR SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, raced roughly, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

1 SLIPPERY JADE

T: Bill Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.433

Mile Rate

1-55.785

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$1,864

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

3

4 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.520

Mile Rate

1-55.870

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (2nd)
400m: 28.89 (2nd)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$961

Stewards Comments

URP WF OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

4

8 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.531

Mile Rate

1-55.880

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (8th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$659

Stewards Comments

URP 5 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$9.00

5

2 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: John Geary

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.636

Mile Rate

1-55.982

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (4th)
400m: 28.65 (5th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$459

Stewards Comments

4 NCR: 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$23.00

6

5 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.662

Mile Rate

1-56.007

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (1st)
400m: 29.28 (1st)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

7

7 MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.844

Mile Rate

1-56.184

Sectionals

800m: 55.62 (8th)
400m: 29.05 (4th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS RODM 10 3WL: broke in score up, out of position at start, right outside draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.60

8

3 SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.865

Mile Rate

1-56.204

Sectionals

800m: 56.01 (7th)
400m: 28.43 (9th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

6 INNOCENT CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.022

Mile Rate

1-56.356

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (9th)
400m: 28.94 (6th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 3WE RTR 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:40pm

2020 BOTRA QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 5 1660m

QLD YOUNG DRVRS

Prize Money $8,143: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 28.6

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Penalty Exempt event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. For young drivers invited to compete. For Series conditions please refer to www.harness.org.au or www.racingqueensland.com.au. If sufficient nominations are received to conduct multiple divisions a $8,250 Rating Penalty event may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

4 ULTIMATE AD

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.495

Mile Rate

1-53.906

Sectionals

800m: 55.66 (2nd)
400m: 28.46 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

2 SWAB: death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$21.00

2

9 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.534

Mile Rate

1-53.944

Sectionals

800m: 55.20 (5th)
400m: 27.87 (4th)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

3

1 KOTARE ELITE (NZ)

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.902

Mile Rate

1-54.301

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (1st)
400m: 28.99 (1st)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

4

8 B MAC C (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.091

Mile Rate

1-54.484

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

5

7 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.313

Mile Rate

1-54.699

Sectionals

800m: 54.87 (9th)
400m: 27.95 (9th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE RTR 12 INC: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$2.80

6

2 TOO GOOD FOR YOU

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.340

Mile Rate

1-54.726

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (4th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

3 THE DOORMAN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.616

Mile Rate

1-54.993

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 28.57 (7th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

6 HANDSOME HERO (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.328

Mile Rate

1-55.683

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 29.23 (8th)

Margin

24.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WLT SIUP LW: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, shifted in under pressure, locked wheels

Starting Price

$81.00

9

10 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.739

Mile Rate

1-57.051

Sectionals

800m: 57.87 (7th)
400m: 30.84 (5th)

Margin

43.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 3WL LW: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, locked wheels

Starting Price

$3.70

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:10pm

THE FLASHING RED DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

THE FLASHING RE

Prize Money $21,600: $12,338 / $3,566 / $1,812

Time: 3-14.60 Last 400m: 29.9

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

7 TENNYSON BROMAC (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

3-14.570

Mile Rate

1-58.293

Sectionals

800m: 56.72 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$12,338

Stewards Comments

URP 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

13 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-14.580

Mile Rate

1-57.412

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (6th)
400m: 28.32 (3rd)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$3,566

Stewards Comments

URP 8 3WL D/F CLD: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$2.20

3

10 WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-14.674

Mile Rate

1-57.911

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (4th)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$1,812

Stewards Comments

4 T USL: 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$10.00

4

12 GLENFERRIE HOOD (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-14.768

Mile Rate

1-57.968

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (9th)
400m: 28.21 (6th)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$1,227

Stewards Comments

GO CODS 10 3WLT: galloped out, continue ods, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$10.00

5

11 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-15.200

Mile Rate

1-58.229

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (5th)
400m: 28.29 (9th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$837

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

9 MACH ALERT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-15.268

Mile Rate

1-58.271

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (7th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

2 LETTUCEFIRESTAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-15.365

Mile Rate

1-58.776

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (8th)
400m: 28.07 (11th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

PRB GO WI 7: pre-race blood sample, galloped out, warning issued, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

8

8 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

3-15.437

Mile Rate

1-58.820

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (11th)
400m: 28.34 (10th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

SSS GO WI 11 NCRVS: swung sideways at start, galloped out, warning issued, 6th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$71.00

9

3 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-15.566

Mile Rate

1-58.899

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (10th)
400m: 28.67 (8th)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

GO WI 9: galloped out, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

10

5 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-15.697

Mile Rate

1-58.978

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (3rd)
400m: 29.10 (5th)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

3 D/F CMP: behind leader at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$9.00

11

4 HUGHIE GREEN (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-16.223

Mile Rate

1-59.298

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (2nd)

Margin

22.2m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

SAL 1 GG: stepped and led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$41.00

12

6 CLASSIE AMERICAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

3-20.914

Mile Rate

2-02.150

Sectionals

800m: 61.11 (12th)
400m: 31.84 (12th)

Margin

85.1m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

URP BAS WI 13: Usual Racing Pattern, broke after start, warning issued, 7th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:35pm

2020 BOTRA QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 6 2138m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $8,143: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 2-34.60 Last 400m: 31.4

RBD, MS

NDC. MC. Penalty Exempt event for young drivers invited to compete. For Series conditions please refer to www.harness.org.au or www.racingqueensland.com.au. If sufficient nominations are received to conduct multiple divisions a $8,250 Rating Penalty event may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

2 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.615

Mile Rate

1-56.381

Sectionals

800m: 55.46 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

10 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.526

Mile Rate

1-57.066

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (5th)
400m: 28.66 (4th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

3

9 JAMES DEAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.795

Mile Rate

1-57.269

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (6th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

PRB URP 8: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

4

6 SHERIFF JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.806

Mile Rate

1-57.277

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (9th)
400m: 28.44 (9th)

Margin

16.0m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

7 MARK OF INTEGRITY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Isobel Ross

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.345

Mile Rate

1-57.683

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (7th)
400m: 29.11 (8th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

8 COMIGAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.646

Mile Rate

1-57.909

Sectionals

800m: 57.83 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (5th)

Margin

27.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

5 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.703

Mile Rate

1-57.952

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (4th)
400m: 29.52 (7th)

Margin

28.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL OTM 4 INC: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$31.00

8

1 HES OKEY DOKEY (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.429

Mile Rate

1-58.499

Sectionals

800m: 58.94 (1st)
400m: 30.65 (2nd)

Margin

37.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

9

3 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.819

Mile Rate

1-59.545

Sectionals

800m: 60.16 (2nd)
400m: 31.87 (3rd)

Margin

56.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 2 RWM WF OL GG D/F UW: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, gave ground over concluding stages, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:07pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,743: $7,636 / $2,222 / $1,140

Time: 2-36.20 Last 400m: 30.3

Mares., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

1 CHINOOK WINDS (NZ)

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.171

Mile Rate

1-57.552

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (3rd)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,636

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.40

2

4 KINETIC KATE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.260

Mile Rate

1-57.619

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$2,222

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

3 HARPAGUS (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.267

Mile Rate

1-57.624

Sectionals

800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$1,140

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SOUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$2.00

4

6 MAYWYN NO REGRETS

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.536

Mile Rate

1-57.827

Sectionals

800m: 57.85 (9th)
400m: 29.24 (9th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$779

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 NCRVS: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$81.00

5

8 BARA JAYLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.581

Mile Rate

1-57.861

Sectionals

800m: 58.73 (5th)
400m: 30.07 (5th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$538

Stewards Comments

5 SOUP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$61.00

6

10 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.770

Mile Rate

1-58.003

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (6th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

2 LETHAL STAR (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.833

Mile Rate

1-58.050

Sectionals

800m: 59.17 (4th)
400m: 30.41 (4th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

8

7 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.889

Mile Rate

1-58.092

Sectionals

800m: 58.62 (7th)
400m: 29.95 (7th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

5 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.267

Mile Rate

1-58.377

Sectionals

800m: 59.93 (2nd)
400m: 30.96 (3rd)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OLT 2 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$4.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:37pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

TROTTERS HANDIC

Prize Money $8,250: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 2-39.80 Last 400m: 30.9

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

5 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.799

Mile Rate

2-00.283

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ (LATE MR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-40.131

Mile Rate

2-00.533

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (5th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

3

4 JEDDY R YA READY (NZ)

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.145

Mile Rate

2-00.543

Sectionals

800m: 57.13 (4th)
400m: 29.25 (3rd)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

4

9 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.526

Mile Rate

2-00.267

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (10th)
400m: 28.72 (9th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

8 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-40.551

Mile Rate

2-00.286

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (8th)
400m: 28.98 (7th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

3 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.615

Mile Rate

2-00.897

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (5th)
400m: 29.26 (6th)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

6 MAJESTIC SIMON (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-40.643

Mile Rate

2-00.918

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (2nd)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

8

1 IVANOV (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-40.649

Mile Rate

2-00.923

Sectionals

800m: 57.83 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (4th)

Margin

11.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

7 WEE MAN TROUBLE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-40.942

Mile Rate

2-00.579

Sectionals

800m: 57.44 (7th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$14.00

10

10 SPRINGBANK EDEN (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-41.071

Mile Rate

2-00.676

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (9th)
400m: 29.07 (10th)

Margin

17.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:12pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD 3YO PACE 1660m

3YO PACE

Prize Money $8,036: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.5

3YO PACERS., PBD/TSWOE, MS

NDC. NMC. Open to all 3YO's.

1

7 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.840

Mile Rate

1-54.241

Sectionals

800m: 54.73 (7th)
400m: 27.58 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

5 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.957

Mile Rate

1-54.354

Sectionals

800m: 55.91 (1st)
400m: 27.81 (1st)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L 1 D/S UW: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, Driver suspended, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$19.00

3

6 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.089

Mile Rate

1-54.482

Sectionals

800m: 55.74 (3rd)
400m: 27.57 (4th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

PRB GS SLE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$12.00

4

1 CORINDHAP CREEK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.863

Mile Rate

1-55.233

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (5th)
400m: 27.82 (7th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

5

2 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.009

Mile Rate

1-55.374

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (8th)
400m: 28.15 (6th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

EOL RAS 10 BMD: started extreme outside line, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$61.00

6

4 MUMMYS BOY

T: John Edmunds

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.472

Mile Rate

1-55.823

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (4th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)

Margin

21.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 AMAYA BECOMES

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.631

Mile Rate

1-55.977

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (8th)

Margin

24.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

8 JIGGLE AND JIVE

T: Aileen Smith

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.884

Mile Rate

1-56.222

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.31 (3rd)

Margin

27.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS ODM RWE WF OL 2 GG: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$5.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:40pm

TAB PERSEVERENCE PACE 1660m

TAB PERSEVERENC

Prize Money $8,143: $4,738 / $1,394 / $726

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $3,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained or driven a winner of more than 6 races with a value of more than $5,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. Racing Queensland (RQ) will be the sole judge to determine eligibility. RQ reserve the right to omit any horse from the nominations should it be deemed a trainer may be taking an unfair advantage of the conditions. Horses to previously win an Perserverence Pace will be the first ballot should ballots be required. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

10 MISTER DIAMOND

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.034

Mile Rate

1-56.368

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (8th)
400m: 28.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,738

Stewards Comments

6 BMD SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, back in mobile draw, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.30

2

7 MAJOR LUCKY (NZ)

T: Rob Gorman

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.020

Mile Rate

1-57.324

Sectionals

800m: 57.72 (2nd)
400m: 29.05 (2nd)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$1,394

Stewards Comments

PRB OPC RAS 3WL W1: pre-race blood sample, out of position at candy pole, restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

3

2 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.363

Mile Rate

1-57.656

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (7th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$726

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

4

1 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.655

Mile Rate

1-57.939

Sectionals

800m: 57.53 (7th)
400m: 28.55 (9th)

Margin

21.7m

Prize money

$503

Stewards Comments

SO 7: slowly out, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

5 JUST ONE GOOD ONE (NZ)

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.705

Mile Rate

1-57.988

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (4th)

Margin

22.4m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 3: gate speed, worked forward, led, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

4 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Brian McCall

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.777

Mile Rate

1-58.058

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (6th)
400m: 28.95 (8th)

Margin

23.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS ODM 4: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

3 MISTER FAHRENHEIT

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.970

Mile Rate

1-58.245

Sectionals

800m: 58.84 (1st)
400m: 29.75 (3rd)

Margin

26.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS BFS 1: gate speed, beaten for speed, leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

8

9 COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.834

Mile Rate

1-59.082

Sectionals

800m: 59.11 (4th)
400m: 30.04 (6th)

Margin

37.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OPC 2: out of position at candy pole, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

8 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.864

Mile Rate

1-59.111

Sectionals

800m: 58.32 (9th)
400m: 30.24 (5th)

Margin

38.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00