Race details

1

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.45PM

TAB QUALIFYING PACE 2040m TAB QUALIFYING

Sat 09 Nov GOOD

Time: 2-29.40 Last 400m: 31.6

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, No NR., RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-29.40

Mile Rate

1-57.90

Lead Time

30.4

Margins

HFHD x 1.9

First Quarter

31.6

Second Quarter

30.3

Third Quarter

27.7

Fourth Quarter

29.4

1

4 GOD SAKE

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-29.448

Mile Rate

1-57.895

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (4th)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

RWE RP 4 SWAB: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

2 TROUBLESOME DAVE

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-29.467

Mile Rate

1-57.910

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (2nd)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

GS 2 OLT SOUP SWAB: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, shifted out under pressure, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

3

8 MUCHO MACHO MAN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-29.606

Mile Rate

1-58.020

Sectionals

800m: 56.82 (3rd)
400m: 29.17 (3rd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

INCSU 3 HI CMP: inconvenienced score up, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$11.00

4

3 ONE WISE MAN

T: Alan Grimsey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-29.627

Mile Rate

1-58.037

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (8th)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 7 D/R CMP: broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$26.00

5

6 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-29.709

Mile Rate

1-58.101

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (5th)
400m: 28.92 (5th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

6

1 GETARATTLEON (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-29.721

Mile Rate

1-58.111

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (2nd)
400m: 29.67 (1st)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HOSU GS L 1: hung out score-up, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

7

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-29.756

Mile Rate

1-58.138

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (7th)
400m: 28.89 (7th)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS CWE RTR 8: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

8

9 PASS THE SPEIGHTS (NZ)

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-29.767

Mile Rate

1-58.147

Sectionals

800m: 56.62 (6th)
400m: 28.94 (6th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 D/R CMP: 3rd fence at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$41.00

9

10 KAPOW SHANNON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-30.072

Mile Rate

1-58.388

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (9th)
400m: 28.86 (9th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

7 RANDOM TASK

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-45.414

Mile Rate

2-10.491

Sectionals

800m: 65.24 (10th)
400m: 31.91 (10th)

Margin

214.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS TF TO ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, trailed field, tailed out, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$5.50