1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sat 09 Nov
  5. WOLLAM CONSTRUCTIONS BAND 5 PACE

Race details

3

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6.45PM

WOLLAM CONSTRUCTIONS BAND 5 PACE 1780m WOLLAM CONSTRUC

Sat 09 Nov GOOD

Time: 2-06.40 Last 400m: 28.5

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, Band 5, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-06.40

Mile Rate

1-54.30

Lead Time

11.0

Margins

8.3 x 17.4

First Quarter

28.5

Second Quarter

30.7

Third Quarter

27.1

Fourth Quarter

29.1

1

5 ALWAYS IN COMMAND

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-06.412

Mile Rate

1-54.289

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

RWE RP 3WL W1 SWAB: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

4 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-07.029

Mile Rate

1-54.847

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.40

3

7 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-08.325

Mile Rate

1-56.019

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (6th)

Margin

25.7m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

5 HUE USL: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$15.00

4

2 CHAPTER ONE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-08.416

Mile Rate

1-56.101

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (5th)
400m: 29.63 (5th)

Margin

26.9m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OL OTM 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

5

10 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-08.440

Mile Rate

1-56.123

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 28.75 (10th)

Margin

27.2m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

6

8 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-08.465

Mile Rate

1-56.145

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (4th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

6 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-08.614

Mile Rate

1-56.280

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (8th)
400m: 29.38 (8th)

Margin

29.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7 HU: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up

Starting Price

$151.00

8

3 ELMS CREEK (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-08.667

Mile Rate

1-56.328

Sectionals

800m: 57.44 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)

Margin

30.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

9 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-08.788

Mile Rate

1-56.437

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (9th)
400m: 29.50 (9th)

Margin

31.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

10

1 HEZ RAZOR SHARP

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-08.957

Mile Rate

1-56.590

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (2nd)
400m: 30.91 (3rd)

Margin

34.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 D/R CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$9.00