1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sat 09 Nov
  5. KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING QUALIFYING PACE

Race details

7

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8.58PM

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING QUALIFYING PACE 2040m KNUDSENS QUALIF

Sat 09 Nov GOOD

Time: 2-27.80 Last 400m: 29.2

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, No NR., RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-27.80

Mile Rate

1-56.60

Lead Time

30.7

Margins

8.6 x 4.3

First Quarter

29.2

Second Quarter

30.0

Third Quarter

28.9

Fourth Quarter

29.0

1

4 SEEUINNASHVILLE

T: Craig Cross

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-27.755

Mile Rate

1-56.560

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

1 CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-28.397

Mile Rate

1-57.066

Sectionals

800m: 58.18 (3rd)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.20

3

7 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-28.715

Mile Rate

1-57.317

Sectionals

800m: 58.18 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

4

10 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-29.054

Mile Rate

1-57.585

Sectionals

800m: 59.04 (2nd)
400m: 30.00 (2nd)

Margin

17.4m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

3WM OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-29.102

Mile Rate

1-57.622

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (6th)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

PRB OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

5 CC JONES (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-29.164

Mile Rate

1-57.671

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (9th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

7

9 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-29.342

Mile Rate

1-57.812

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (10th)

Margin

21.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 D/F CMP: 4th fence at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$71.00

8

3 STORMONT STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-29.554

Mile Rate

1-57.979

Sectionals

800m: 58.56 (8th)
400m: 29.95 (7th)

Margin

24.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RP 8: restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

6 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-29.557

Mile Rate

1-57.981

Sectionals

800m: 58.22 (10th)
400m: 29.61 (9th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

10

8 FLYING WINGARD

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-30.165

Mile Rate

1-58.461

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 30.85 (4th)

Margin

32.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00