1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 04 Dec
  5. DARREN EBERT & CO TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP

Race details

8

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9.23PM

DARREN EBERT & CO TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 1780m DARREN EBERT TR

Wed 04 Dec GOOD

Time: 2-18.40 Last 400m: 32.3

Field

C-CLASS, SS, NR 40 to 70.Disc Hcp, RBD, SS

Prize Money

$5,136: $2,776 / $834 / $445

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-18.40

Mile Rate

2-04.40

Lead Time

15.2

Margins

1.9 x 1.9

First Quarter

32.3

Second Quarter

29.8

Third Quarter

29.7

Fourth Quarter

31.4

1

5 MY PRECIOUS YANKEE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-18.379

Mile Rate

2-04.410

Sectionals

800m: 61.10 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,776

Stewards Comments

SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

6 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-18.520

Mile Rate

2-03.845

Sectionals

800m: 59.95 (5th)
400m: 30.75 (4th)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$834

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

4 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-18.664

Mile Rate

2-04.666

Sectionals

800m: 60.41 (4th)
400m: 30.87 (5th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$445

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

8 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-18.889

Mile Rate

2-03.488

Sectionals

800m: 59.62 (7th)
400m: 30.55 (7th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$316

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

5

9 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Karen Bennett

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-19.032

Mile Rate

2-03.616

Sectionals

800m: 59.63 (8th)
400m: 30.52 (8th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$230

Stewards Comments

UP PRB 8: Usual Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

2 SHEZ ALL MUSCLE

T: Mark McNee

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-19.053

Mile Rate

2-05.718

Sectionals

800m: 59.05 (9th)
400m: 30.13 (9th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SO CWE RTR 10: slowly out, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

7

7 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-19.127

Mile Rate

2-04.387

Sectionals

800m: 60.21 (6th)
400m: 31.01 (6th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

8

3 SOH TWISTED

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-19.444

Mile Rate

2-05.367

Sectionals

800m: 61.78 (2nd)
400m: 32.08 (2nd)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP OL OTM 3: Usual Pattern, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

10 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-19.471

Mile Rate

2-03.325

Sectionals

800m: 61.76 (3rd)
400m: 32.01 (3rd)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

10

1 ILLAWONG CHAMPERS

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-28.088

Mile Rate

2-13.887

Sectionals

800m: 65.70 (10th)
400m: 33.77 (10th)

Margin

130.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B WI TO: broke, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$19.00