Race details

3

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6.12PM

GERARD WHATELEY - HEAT 1 1780m GERARD WHATELEY

Sun 24 May GOOD

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 29.5

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 52 to 57., 3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$3,499: $1,880 / $448

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.70

Mile Rate

1-59.00

Lead Time

11.7

Margins

3.6 x DH

First Quarter

29.5

Second Quarter

31.0

Third Quarter

29.4

Fourth Quarter

30.1

1

8 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.650

Mile Rate

1-59.025

Sectionals

800m: 58.89 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,880

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

1 IMA REGAL JET

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.919

Mile Rate

1-59.268

Sectionals

800m: 59.77 (1st)
400m: 30.37 (1st)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$448

Stewards Comments

MF GS L 1 SHI CMP DH: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, dead heat

Starting Price

$4.40

2

7 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-11.919

Mile Rate

1-59.268

Sectionals

800m: 59.43 (4th)
400m: 30.01 (3rd)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$448

Stewards Comments

URP 3 CMP DH: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, dead heat

Starting Price

$6.50

4

4 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-11.984

Mile Rate

1-59.327

Sectionals

800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$230

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

5 PILOT PETE

T: Murray Thomas

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.079

Mile Rate

1-59.413

Sectionals

800m: 59.28 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (6th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$173

Stewards Comments

RAS 5 USL: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$8.50

6

2 WARNER

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-12.274

Mile Rate

1-59.589

Sectionals

800m: 59.83 (3rd)
400m: 30.59 (2nd)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

7

6 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-12.974

Mile Rate

2-00.222

Sectionals

800m: 59.86 (8th)
400m: 30.37 (8th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

3 CLOUDIN UP

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.814

Mile Rate

2-00.981

Sectionals

800m: 61.64 (1st)
400m: 31.88 (4th)

Margin

29.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00