Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 27 Jun
First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
First race 11:57 AM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:43 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Tue 28 Jun
First race 12:35 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.6
Rail Position +0.5m 1000m-W/Post; +2m Remainder
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Track Type Inner, Turf
Rating Good 4
First race 12:04 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 7:15 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 3:09 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Wed 29 Jun
First race 11:58 AM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Track Type Dirt, Dirt
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 5.9
Rail Position +10m Entire Course
Irrigation 4mm last 24hrs, 42mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 5:22 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:55 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 2:47 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Thu 30 Jun
First race 11:47 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.8
Rail Position +4m Entire
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race 12:42 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 12:06 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:17 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Fri 1 Jul
First race 12:22 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5
Rail Position +3m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 7mm last 7 days
First race 12:45 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Dirt
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race 5:53 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 3:27 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Sat 2 Jul
First race 12:53 PM
TAB Metro Featured Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 9
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Rainfall 23mm last 24hrs, 27mm last 7 days
First race 11:24 AM
TAB Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
Rail Position +0.5m 1000m-400m; True Remainder
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall 7mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
First race 4:53 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5.2
Rail Position +2.5m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Rainfall 25mm last 24hrs, 31.5mm last 7 days
First race 1:00 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Dirt
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race 12:00 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Dirt
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race 1:25 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Sand
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 4mm last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
First race 1:30 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Dirt
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 6mm last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
First race 12:45 PM
Country Abandoned
Track Type Dirt
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 23mm last 24hrs, 23mm last 7 days
First race 5:05 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 8:12 AM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 4:54 PM
TAB Field set
Sun 3 Jul
First race 11:30 AM
TAB Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 25mm last 24hrs, 26mm last 7 days
First race
Metro
Track Type Turf
First race 12:02 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 5:02 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Mon 4 Jul
First race 12:27 PM
TAB Country Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race 5:20 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 11:42 AM
TAB Field set
First race 6:47 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Tue 5 Jul
First race 12:37 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Rail Position +7m 1000m-W/Post; +2m Remainder
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall 45mm last 24hrs, 59.5mm last 7 days
First race 8:30 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
First race 1:38 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 7:18 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 3:52 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Today
Wed 6 Jul
First race 11:58 AM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic 10
Rail Position True Entire Course.
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 9mm last 24hrs, 54mm last 7 days
First race 5:20 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:55 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 3:14 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Thu 7 Jul
First race 11:55 AM
TAB Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Penetrometer 6.1
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 0mm last 24hrs, 28mm last 7 days
First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 9
Rail Position 1m 1000-400; True Remainder.
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs 4mm last 7days
Rainfall 10mm last 24hrs, 36.5mm last 7 days
First race 12:45 PM
TAB Field set
First race 12:16 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:19 PM
TAB Field set
Fri 8 Jul
First race 12:22 PM
TAB Featured Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position +2m Entire
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 8mm last 24hrs, 119mm last 7 days
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Dirt, Dirt
First race 1:03 PM
TAB Field set
First race 3:11 PM
TAB Field set
Sat 9 Jul
First race 11:08 AM
TAB Metro Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Penetrometer 6.4
Rail Position +0.5m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7days
Rainfall 8mm last 24hrs, 45mm last 7 days
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position +3.5m 1600m-800m; +2.5m Remainder
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position +2m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 2.5mm last 7 days
Rainfall 39mm last 24hrs, 111mm last 7 days
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position +2m 700m-200m, True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 20mm last 24hrs, 75mm last 7 days
First race 1:40 PM
Country Acceptances
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race 1:55 PM
Country Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
Esk
First race 1:05 PM
Country Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Acceptances
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True
First race 5:15 PM
TAB Field set
First race 4:52 PM
TAB Field set
Sun 10 Jul
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic 10
Rail Position True Entire Course.
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 9mm last 24hrs, 54mm last 7 days
First race 11:39 AM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
First race 5:22 PM
TAB Field set
Mon 11 Jul
First race
TAB Country Acceptances
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 12 Jul
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position +1.5m 1400m-320m Cutaway applies, True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 79mm last 24hrs, 127mm last 7 days
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 13 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 14 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 8 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 15 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 16 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Dirt, Dirt
Rail Position + 1 Meter Entire Course
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position 0.5m 1000-400 True remainder
Rainfall 15mm last 24hrs, 59.5mm last 7days
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Abandoned
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 17 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 18 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 19 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 20 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 21 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 7 metres 1000-W/Post; 2 metres Remainder.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 22 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 23 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 24 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 25 Jul
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 26 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 27 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 28 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 29 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 30 Jul
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Dirt, Dirt
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 31 Jul
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
Rockhampton First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Bundaberg First race 11:57 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 6:43 PM
TAB Results View Replays
28
Townsville First race 12:35 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Sunshine Coast@Inner Track First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 12:04 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Rockhampton First race 7:15 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 3:09 PM
TAB Results View Replays
29
Eagle Farm First race 11:58 AM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Redcliffe First race 5:22 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 6:55 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 2:47 PM
TAB Results View Replays
30
Ipswich First race 11:47 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Redcliffe First race 12:42 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Capalaba First race 12:06 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 6:17 PM
TAB Results View Replays
1
Mackay First race 12:22 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Oak Park First race 12:45 PM
Country Abandoned
Albion Park First race 5:53 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 3:27 PM
TAB Results View Replays
2
Sunshine Coast First race 12:53 PM
TAB Metro Featured Results View Replays
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 11:24 AM
TAB Abandoned
Toowoomba First race 4:53 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Morven First race 1:00 PM
Country Abandoned
Clermont First race 12:00 PM
Country Abandoned
Wondai First race 1:25 PM
Country Abandoned
Stamford First race 1:30 PM
Country Abandoned
Oak Park First race 12:45 PM
Country Abandoned
Albion Park First race 5:05 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Rockhampton First race 8:12 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 4:54 PM
TAB Field set
3
Kilcoy First race 11:30 AM
TAB Abandoned
Deagon First race
Metro
Capalaba First race 12:02 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 5:02 PM
TAB Results View Replays
4
Barcaldine First race 12:27 PM
TAB Country Abandoned
Aquis Beaudesert First race
Trial Nominations
Redcliffe First race 5:20 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Bundaberg First race 11:42 AM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:47 PM
TAB Results View Replays
5
Townsville First race 12:37 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Toowoomba First race 8:30 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 1:38 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Rockhampton First race 7:18 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 3:52 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Today 6
Sunshine Coast Poly Track First race 11:58 AM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Redcliffe First race 5:20 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 6:55 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 3:14 PM
TAB Results View Replays
7
Warwick First race 11:55 AM
TAB Abandoned
Doomben First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Abandoned
Redcliffe First race 12:45 PM
TAB Field set
Capalaba First race 12:16 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:19 PM
TAB Field set
8
Rockhampton First race 12:22 PM
TAB Featured Field set
Eagle Farm First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race 1:03 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 3:11 PM
TAB Field set
9
Doomben First race 11:08 AM
TAB Metro Field set
Toowoomba First race
TAB Acceptances
Rockhampton First race
TAB Acceptances
Aquis Beaudesert First race
TAB Acceptances
Ilfracombe First race 1:40 PM
Country Acceptances
Home Hill First race 1:55 PM
Country Acceptances
Esk First race 1:05 PM
Country Acceptances
Roma First race
Country Acceptances
Albion Park First race 5:15 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 4:52 PM
TAB Field set
10
Sunshine Coast Poly Track First race
TAB Acceptances
Marburg First race 11:39 AM
TAB Field set
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race 5:22 PM
TAB Field set
11
Mount Isa First race
TAB Country Acceptances
Rockhampton First race
Trial Nominations
Aquis Beaudesert First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
12
Kilcoy First race
TAB Weights
Cairns First race
TAB Weights
Deagon First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
13
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
14
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
15
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
16
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Gympie First race
TAB Country Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Ingham First race
Country Abandoned
Hughenden First race
Country Nominations
Goondiwindi First race
Country Nominations
Blackall First race
Country Nominations
Thangool First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
17
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
18
Warwick First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race
TAB