Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 23/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 24/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $20,770: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-55.30 Last 400m: 26.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty Final for horses that qualified from Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Monday May 30, Albion Park Tuesday June 7, Albion Park Thursday June 9, Albion Park Tuesday June 14 and Redcliffe Sunday June 19. A Consolation of $10, 820 will also be conducted for the highest placegetters that failed to qualify for the Final. (Consolation subject to sufficient qualifiers being achieved). Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

9 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-55.294 1-51.773 800m: 55.94 (4th)
400m: 28.36 (2nd)
0m $12,125 W2 3WLT SWAB: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $1.65
2

8 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

2

8 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr1 1-55.513 1-51.985 800m: 56.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.30 (3rd)
2.9m $3,466 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
3

2 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

3

2 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-55.561 1-52.032 800m: 56.33 (2nd)
400m: 28.31 (4th)
3.6m $1,733 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $5.50
4

3 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

3 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-55.704 1-52.170 800m: 56.11 (6th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)
5.5m $1,156 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $151.00
5

1 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

5

1 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-55.919 1-52.379 800m: 56.93 (1st)
400m: 29.03 (1st)
8.4m $770 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
6

6 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 1-55.990 1-52.447 800m: 56.11 (9th)
400m: 28.13 (8th)
9.3m $304 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
7

10 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

7

10 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-56.232 1-52.682 800m: 56.40 (8th)
400m: 28.26 (9th)
12.6m $304 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
8

5 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Cameron Hart

8

5 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Cameron Hart

Fr5 1-57.696 1-54.101 800m: 58.18 (5th)
400m: 30.04 (6th)
32.2m $304 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $151.00
9

7 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

9

7 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr7 1-58.029 1-54.424 800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 30.34 (7th)
36.7m $304 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
10

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

10

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-09.547 2-05.590 800m: 62.85 (10th)
400m: 33.74 (10th)
191.1m $304 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $7,892: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.6

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

1

1 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-34.095 1-55.989 800m: 56.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
0m $4,752 GS L OTE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.60
2

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

2

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-34.163 1-56.040 800m: 56.24 (9th)
400m: 27.80 (10th)
0.9m $1,358 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
3

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-34.182 1-56.055 800m: 57.39 (1st)
400m: 28.99 (1st)
1.2m $678 RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $15.00
4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-34.333 1-56.168 800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
3.2m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.346 1-56.178 800m: 57.04 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
3.4m $293 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
6

7 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

7 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-34.391 1-56.212 800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 27.96 (11th)
4m $51 PRU 9 CLM: pre race urine sample, 5th fence at bell, claimed $126.00
7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-34.525 1-56.313 800m: 56.86 (7th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
5.8m $51 PRU 7 CLM: pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell, claimed $51.00
8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chris Geary

8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chris Geary

Fr6 2-34.592 1-56.363 800m: 57.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (2nd)
6.7m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-34.630 1-56.392 800m: 57.05 (6th)
400m: 28.57 (7th)
7.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
10

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

10

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-34.721 1-56.460 800m: 56.42 (12th)
400m: 28.06 (12th)
8.4m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $15.00
11

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

11

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-35.154 1-56.786 800m: 57.02 (11th)
400m: 28.86 (9th)
14.2m $51 10 3WLT RR: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, raced roughly $19.00
12

12 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

12

12 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr5 2-35.977 1-57.406 800m: 58.17 (8th)
400m: 30.01 (6th)
25.2m $51 12 3WL BMD: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late, back in mobile draw $151.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-33.50 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band assessment that have not won at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 JENDEN STRIKE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

1

4 JENDEN STRIKE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-33.544 1-55.575 800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS OL WCL 1 SWAB D/R CLD: gate speed, Outside leader, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed, driver reprimanded, careless driving $3.70
2

2 ASTERISM

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

2

2 ASTERISM

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-33.576 1-55.599 800m: 56.15 (2nd)
400m: 27.65 (2nd)
0.4m $1,080 HISU SGS UCL 3: hung in score up, showed gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell $1.85
3

9 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

3

9 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-33.986 1-55.907 800m: 56.23 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)
5.9m $541 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
4

1 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

4

1 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-34.241 1-56.099 800m: 56.48 (4th)
400m: 27.94 (5th)
9.3m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
5

5 LADY AVANA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

5 LADY AVANA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-34.280 1-56.129 800m: 56.85 (2nd)
400m: 28.35 (2nd)
9.9m $234 3WM W1: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $10.00
6

10 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

10 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-34.783 1-56.507 800m: 56.38 (8th)
400m: 27.84 (8th)
16.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
7

6 BRAEBEACH NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

7

6 BRAEBEACH NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-34.818 1-56.533 800m: 56.25 (9th)
400m: 27.75 (9th)
17.1m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
8

7 NOR WESTA

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

7 NOR WESTA

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-35.121 1-56.762 800m: 56.39 (10th)
400m: 27.85 (10th)
21.1m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
9

8 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

8 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-35.161 1-56.792 800m: 56.99 (7th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
21.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
10

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

10

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-35.978 1-57.407 800m: 57.87 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
32.6m $51 L1W 4: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00

Prize Money $9,660: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 3-19.30 Last 400m: 30.2

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday July 2. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday July 9 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters. In the event a horse is declared a non-runner by Stewards, such horse shall receive points relative to its original finishing position. In this circumstance all other runners shall receive points relative to their adjusted finishing position. Handicaps remain the same from Heat to Final. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GLOBAL FLIGHT NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

2 GLOBAL FLIGHT NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

FT Fr2 3-19.335 2-01.190 800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.76 (5th)
0m $5,930 7 USL SWAB: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.15
2

10 LOTAMUSCLE NZ

T:

Matthew Craven

D:

Matthew Craven

2

10 LOTAMUSCLE NZ

T:

Matthew Craven

D:

Matthew Craven

20 Fr1 3-19.885 2-00.613 800m: 58.81 (3rd)
400m: 29.97 (1st)
7.4m $1,697 3WM WF OL 2 HOUP: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung out under pressure $5.50
3

1 THE NIGHT KING

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

3

1 THE NIGHT KING

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

FT Fr1 3-20.001 2-01.595 800m: 58.01 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (6th)
8.9m $848 9: 5th fence at bell $81.00
4

6 NATTY PAGGER NZ

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

4

6 NATTY PAGGER NZ

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

FT Fr5 3-20.059 2-01.630 800m: 58.67 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)
9.7m $564 SAL OTE 5: stepped and led, obtained trail early, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
5

9 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

5

9 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

10 Fr3 3-20.172 2-01.241 800m: 59.14 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
11.2m $366 SCT WF L OTM 3: sulky contacted, worked forward, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $13.00
6

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

10 Fr1 3-20.365 2-01.358 800m: 57.98 (10th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)
13.8m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $126.00
7

8 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

8 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

10 Fr2 3-20.557 2-01.474 800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (7th)
16.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
8

4 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

8

4 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

FT Fr4 3-21.080 2-02.251 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 31.20 (1st)
23.4m $51 PRB HI CTS WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, hung in, contacted sulky, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.80
9

11 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

9

11 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

30 Fr1 3-21.953 2-01.406 800m: 59.91 (9th)
400m: 30.79 (8th)
35.1m $51 8 CTS B WI: 1 out 3 back at bell, contacted sulky, broke, warning issued $7.50
10

3 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Shane Graham

10

3 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Shane Graham

FT Fr3 3-24.478 2-04.317 800m: 63.16 (5th)
400m: 32.96 (10th)
69m $51 L1W OTM 4 GG HO: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung out $21.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 KOWHAI BLAZE NZ

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Luke Whittaker

1

7 KOWHAI BLAZE NZ

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr7 1-59.976 1-56.312 800m: 55.42 (10th)
400m: 27.62 (10th)
0m $3,770 FTC 12 3WLT SWAB: Failed to circle, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $18.00
2

6 CRADLE OF FIRE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

2

6 CRADLE OF FIRE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-00.001 1-56.336 800m: 56.92 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0.3m $1,080 3WE WF OL 2 SOUP: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure $3.00
3

10 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Shane Graham

3

10 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-00.104 1-56.436 800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
1.7m $541 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $41.00
4

2 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

2 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-00.220 1-56.548 800m: 56.87 (4th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)
3.3m $350 GS OL PH OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, pulled hard, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
5

5 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

5

5 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-00.400 1-56.723 800m: 56.13 (9th)
400m: 28.37 (8th)
5.7m $234 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
6

1 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

6

1 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-00.493 1-56.813 800m: 57.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
6.9m $51 3: behind leader at bell $4.40
7

8 PARKED IN HEAVEN

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

7

8 PARKED IN HEAVEN

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

Sr1 2-00.555 1-56.873 800m: 57.21 (4th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
7.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
8

3 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

8

3 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-00.700 1-57.014 800m: 58.03 (1st)
400m: 29.43 (1st)
9.7m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $34.00
9

4 HEADWIN

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

9

4 HEADWIN

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-00.822 1-57.132 800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (9th)
11.3m $51 CWE RTR HI 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, hung in, 4th fence at bell $34.00
10

9 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

10

9 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-01.027 1-57.331 800m: 57.36 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
14.1m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00

Prize Money $9,711: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 3-21.20 Last 400m: 31.6

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday July 2. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday July 9 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters. In the event a horse is declared a non-runner by Stewards, such horse shall receive points relative to its original finishing position. In this circumstance all other runners shall receive points relative to their adjusted finishing position. Handicaps remain the same from Heat to Final. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 DOFF YOUR CAP NZ

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

1

10 DOFF YOUR CAP NZ

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

30 Fr1 3-21.151 2-00.924 800m: 56.54 (9th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)
0m $5,930 PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

6 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Shane Graham

2

6 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Shane Graham

10 Fr1 3-21.370 2-01.966 800m: 57.36 (5th)
400m: 28.52 (3rd)
2.9m $1,697 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.90
3

5 SOBOMBA

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Matt Elkins

3

5 SOBOMBA

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Matt Elkins

FT Fr5 3-21.464 2-02.484 800m: 58.62 (1st)
400m: 29.22 (1st)
4.2m $848 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $41.00
4

4 MELPARK MAGIC

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

4

4 MELPARK MAGIC

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

FT Fr4 3-21.518 2-02.517 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (4th)
4.9m $564 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
5

7 JUSTABITNOISY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

5

7 JUSTABITNOISY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

10 Fr2 3-21.576 2-02.091 800m: 57.29 (7th)
400m: 28.49 (5th)
5.7m $366 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

1 INDEFENSIBLE

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

6

1 INDEFENSIBLE

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 3-21.967 2-02.790 800m: 58.17 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (6th)
10.9m $51 7 BUP LCRT: 4th fence at bell, broke under pressure, last chance to race truly $9.00
7

9 YMBRO WASTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

9 YMBRO WASTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

10 Fr4 3-22.046 2-02.376 800m: 57.97 (6th)
400m: 28.65 (8th)
12m $51 FBS BAS CODS 9: fractious before start, broke after start, continue ods, 5th fence at bell $26.00
8

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

8

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

FT Fr2 3-22.135 2-02.892 800m: 58.98 (2nd)
400m: 29.58 (2nd)
13.2m $51 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
9

11 RED CASTLETON NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

9

11 RED CASTLETON NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

30 Fr2 3-22.276 2-01.600 800m: 57.37 (11th)
400m: 28.53 (10th)
15.1m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50
10

8 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

10

8 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

10 Fr3 3-22.511 2-02.657 800m: 57.72 (10th)
400m: 28.48 (11th)
18.2m $51 L1W B WI 13: Led one wide line, broke, warning issued, 7th fence at bell $41.00
11

3 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

11

3 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

FT Fr3 3-22.654 2-03.208 800m: 58.27 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (9th)
20.2m $51 BAS WI 11: broke after start, warning issued, 6th fence at bell $16.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-55.70 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SUMOMENTSOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

4 SUMOMENTSOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-55.690 1-52.157 800m: 55.06 (2nd)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 INC WF OL 2 SWAB: inconvenienced, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

10 SQUIRE

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

10 SQUIRE

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 1-55.884 1-52.345 800m: 54.97 (4th)
400m: 27.67 (3rd)
2.6m $1,080 INC 4: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
3

7 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

3

7 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-56.343 1-52.790 800m: 54.74 (7th)
400m: 27.56 (7th)
8.8m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
4

6 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

4

6 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-56.529 1-52.970 800m: 55.29 (6th)
400m: 28.03 (5th)
11.3m $350 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
5

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Grant Dixon

5

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-56.557 1-52.997 800m: 55.83 (3rd)
400m: 28.21 (4th)
11.6m $234 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
6

1 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Matt Elkins

6

1 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 1-56.700 1-53.136 800m: 56.29 (1st)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
13.5m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
7

9 JUST ROKIN

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Shane Graham

7

9 JUST ROKIN

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.173 1-53.594 800m: 56.11 (5th)
400m: 28.45 (6th)
19.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
8

3 KING TRITON

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

8

3 KING TRITON

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-03.371 1-59.603 800m: 61.27 (8th)
400m: 30.61 (8th)
103m $51 B TO W1 VXAR NSF LCRT: broke, tailed out, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, last chance to race truly $10.00

Prize Money $10,769: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty Consolation for horses that qualified from Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Monday May 30, Albion Park Tuesday June 7, Albion Park Thursday June 9, Albion Park Tuesday June 14 and Redcliffe Sunday June 19. A Consolation of $10,820 will also be conducted for the highest placegetters that failed to qualify for the Final. (Consolation subject to sufficient qualifiers being achieved). Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 IAMAJOYRIDE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

1

2 IAMAJOYRIDE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Fr2 1-57.779 1-54.182 800m: 56.04 (6th)
400m: 27.98 (6th)
0m $6,652 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

3 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

3 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-57.803 1-54.205 800m: 55.74 (8th)
400m: 27.72 (8th)
0.3m $1,900 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
3

8 ONE BIG SHEW

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

3

8 ONE BIG SHEW

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Sr1 1-57.804 1-54.206 800m: 56.54 (3rd)
400m: 28.44 (3rd)
0.3m $953 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.90
4

4 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

4

4 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

Fr4 1-58.122 1-54.514 800m: 56.67 (4th)
400m: 28.65 (4th)
4.6m $636 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

9 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

9 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-58.311 1-54.698 800m: 56.73 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (5th)
7.1m $424 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

5 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

5 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.387 1-54.771 800m: 57.26 (2nd)
400m: 29.20 (2nd)
8.2m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $71.00