Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4.57PM

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Tue 28 Jun GOOD

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.7

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 47 to 51, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.30

Mile Rate

1-55.60

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

2.8 x 1.3

First Quarter

28.7

Second Quarter

30.6

Third Quarter

28.0

Fourth Quarter

28.6

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

8 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-59.291 1-55.648 800m: 56.28 (3rd)
400m: 28.28 (3rd)
0m $4,752 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

1 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

2

1 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr1 1-59.499 1-55.849 800m: 56.81 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)
2.8m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

10 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

3

10 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr3 1-59.593 1-55.940 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)
4.1m $678 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
4

7 ROCKNHOLME

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

7 ROCKNHOLME

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr7 1-59.696 1-56.040 800m: 55.61 (10th)
400m: 27.69 (10th)
5.4m $454 OPC LCD RAS 9: out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $31.00
5

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-59.701 1-56.045 800m: 56.41 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)
5.5m $293 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
6

5 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

5 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-59.740 1-56.083 800m: 56.61 (4th)
400m: 28.65 (4th)
6m $51 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

7

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-59.896 1-56.234 800m: 55.85 (9th)
400m: 28.01 (9th)
8.1m $51 BAS ODM 10: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.50
8

6 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

8

6 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr6 1-59.912 1-56.250 800m: 56.26 (7th)
400m: 28.26 (7th)
8.3m $51 RAS HI CMP WI 7: restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $51.00
9

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

9

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-00.040 1-56.374 800m: 56.63 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)
10m $51 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
10

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

10

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-00.200 1-56.529 800m: 56.48 (8th)
400m: 28.52 (8th)
12.2m $51 CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.50