Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 07/07/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 08/07/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,281: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-38.60 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 KAR MANOR NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

1

6 KAR MANOR NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr6 2-38.60 1-59.401 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-38.94 1-59.635 800m: 59.42 (6th)
400m: 30.31 (2nd)
4.2m $1,080 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
3

11 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

3

11 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr4 2-39.91 2-00.317 800m: 59.64 (9th)
400m: 30.84 (4th)
16.3m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.00
4

2 AURORA

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

4

2 AURORA

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-40.44 2-00.679 800m: 61.00 (5th)
400m: 30.94 (6th)
22.8m $350 7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $151.00
5

10 MILLY AN EYRE NZ

T:

Taleah McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

5

10 MILLY AN EYRE NZ

T:

Taleah McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-40.57 2-00.774 800m: 60.67 (7th)
400m: 30.63 (7th)
24.4m $234 9 BMD: 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $11.00
6

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

6

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

Fr1 2-41.01 2-01.078 800m: 62.27 (2nd)
400m: 32.12 (3rd)
29.9m $51 GS L OTM RR 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, raced roughly, behind leader at bell $4.20
7

4 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

4 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-41.15 2-01.181 800m: 61.76 (4th)
400m: 31.07 (8th)
31.7m $51 2: death seat at bell $12.00
8

8 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

8

8 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Sr1 2-41.41 2-01.358 800m: 62.28 (3rd)
400m: 32.19 (5th)
34.9m $51 5 INC HO: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, hung out $8.00
9

9 MATATOKI NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Luke Whittaker

9

9 MATATOKI NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr2 2-41.65 2-01.530 800m: 61.62 (8th)
400m: 31.47 (9th)
37.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
10

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

10

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr5 2-42.89 2-02.387 800m: 62.40 (10th)
400m: 31.86 (10th)
53.2m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $51.00
11

3 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

11

3 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-50.34 2-07.579 800m: 64.58 (11th)
400m: 32.77 (11th)
145.7m $51 BAS ODM B SD1T TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 29.7

2YO PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses sold at the 2021 Brisbane Australian Pacing Gold Yearling Sale. $156,000 Final to be conducted at Albion Park on Saturday July 16. HORSES MUST RE- NOMINATE FOR THE FINAL. Preference in the Final to horses that start in this Prelude. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 JEWEL MELODY

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

1

3 JEWEL MELODY

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Fr3 1-58.70 1-55.065 800m: 55.00 (1st)
400m: 26.70 (1st)
0m $4,752 WFS L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.04
2

8 MY ULTIMATE JACKO

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

2

8 MY ULTIMATE JACKO

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

Sr1 1-59.69 1-56.075 800m: 55.31 (3rd)
400m: 26.97 (3rd)
14m $1,358 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
3

1 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

3

1 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

Fr1 2-00.94 1-57.361 800m: 56.85 (2nd)
400m: 28.43 (2nd)
31.8m $678 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $41.00
4

7 MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

7 MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-02.39 1-58.854 800m: 57.24 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (4th)
52.4m $454 L1W HI 2: Led one wide line, hung in, death seat at bell $41.00
5

5 BLACKJACK BETH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

5

5 BLACKJACK BETH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr5 2-02.77 1-59.243 800m: 57.30 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
57.8m $293 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
6

2 MULLUM RUBY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

6

2 MULLUM RUBY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-02.79 1-59.263 800m: 57.62 (6th)
400m: 28.09 (7th)
58.1m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00
7

4 JUSTUNDERTHELIMIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

4 JUSTUNDERTHELIMIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-04.74 2-01.266 800m: 59.21 (7th)
400m: 29.69 (8th)
85.8m $51 11 HI CMP: 6th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $126.00
8

9 PRIORITY BETTING

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

8

9 PRIORITY BETTING

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr2 2-04.79 2-01.315 800m: 59.93 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (5th)
86.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

1

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr2 2-00.60 1-56.943 800m: 58.85 (4th)
400m: 29.35 (4th)
0m $3,770 WF OL OTM 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

1 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

2

1 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-01.04 1-57.350 800m: 59.22 (5th)
400m: 29.71 (5th)
5.6m $1,080 RRAS 5 USL: raced roughly after start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

2 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

3

2 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-01.09 1-57.388 800m: 59.60 (3rd)
400m: 30.05 (2nd)
6.2m $541 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.80
4

7 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

4

7 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-01.16 1-57.455 800m: 60.03 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (1st)
7.1m $350 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
5

3 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

5

3 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr3 2-01.67 1-57.929 800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 30.00 (6th)
13.6m $234 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

5 ONLY ONE DON

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

6

5 ONLY ONE DON

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Fr5 2-02.24 1-58.450 800m: 59.61 (8th)
400m: 30.23 (7th)
20.9m $51 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
7

6 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

7

6 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-02.65 1-58.838 800m: 59.65 (9th)
400m: 30.30 (9th)
26.2m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
8

4 BORDERLINE

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

4 BORDERLINE

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-04.18 2-00.247 800m: 61.59 (7th)
400m: 31.91 (8th)
45.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
9

8 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

9

8 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-05.57 2-01.527 800m: 63.85 (2nd)
400m: 34.23 (3rd)
63.4m $51 3WE 3WM WF OL W1 GG VXAR NSF QP EN: 3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted $5.50

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-35.10 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

3 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-35.10 1-56.717 800m: 57.30 (4th)
400m: 27.79 (4th)
0m $4,752 5 SWAB D/F SG: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed, driver fined, Shifting Ground $15.00
2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-35.30 1-56.867 800m: 58.09 (1st)
400m: 28.59 (1st)
2.7m $1,358 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $7.00
3

4 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

4 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-35.52 1-57.030 800m: 57.64 (5th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)
5.6m $678 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20
4

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

4

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-36.00 1-57.389 800m: 58.46 (2nd)
400m: 28.92 (2nd)
12m $454 GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $41.00
5

1 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

1 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-36.03 1-57.418 800m: 57.89 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (6th)
12.5m $293 PRB HOSU C 7: pre-race blood sample, hung out score-up, checked, 4th fence at bell $2.90
6

9 CANT REFUSE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

6

9 CANT REFUSE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-36.29 1-57.615 800m: 58.07 (7th)
400m: 28.54 (7th)
16m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
7

7 SOLE AMBITION NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

7

7 SOLE AMBITION NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr7 2-36.47 1-57.751 800m: 58.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
18.4m $51 3WM WF OL W1: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $17.00
8

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

8

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-36.55 1-57.803 800m: 57.94 (9th)
400m: 28.46 (9th)
19.4m $51 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

8 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

9

8 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-36.55 1-57.812 800m: 58.07 (8th)
400m: 28.72 (8th)
19.5m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $6.50

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 VALKYRIE

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

1 VALKYRIE

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.90 1-55.263 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

8 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

2

8 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr1 1-59.11 1-55.467 800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 27.91 (5th)
2.8m $1,080 5 SCT USL: 3rd fence at bell, sulky contacted, used sprint lane $3.50
3

2 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

3

2 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-59.18 1-55.531 800m: 57.68 (2nd)
400m: 28.26 (3rd)
3.7m $541 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
4

5 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

5 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-59.36 1-55.713 800m: 57.63 (3rd)
400m: 28.47 (2nd)
6.2m $350 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
5

7 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

7 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.56 1-55.905 800m: 56.09 (10th)
400m: 27.93 (9th)
8.9m $234 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $41.00
6

6 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

6

6 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.65 1-55.992 800m: 57.56 (6th)
400m: 28.14 (7th)
10.1m $51 7 CTS RR: 4th fence at bell, contacted sulky, raced roughly $41.00
7

3 THE POOBAH

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

7

3 THE POOBAH

T:

Ashleigh Delosa

D:

Chris Geary

Fr3 1-59.70 1-56.041 800m: 57.64 (5th)
400m: 28.47 (5th)
10.8m $51 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
8

4 JACCKA WALLY NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

4 JACCKA WALLY NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-59.70 1-56.046 800m: 57.31 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
10.8m $51 6 3WL D/R CLD: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, driver reprimanded, careless driving $4.20
9

10 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

9

10 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-00.02 1-56.351 800m: 57.29 (8th)
400m: 28.48 (8th)
15.1m $51 INC 8: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
10

9 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

10

9 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Sr2 2-00.10 1-56.436 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 28.07 (10th)
16.2m $51 HIAS 10: hung in after start, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 26.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 RONALDO NZ

T:

Brad Hewitt

D:

Brad Hewitt

1

4 RONALDO NZ

T:

Brad Hewitt

D:

Brad Hewitt

Fr4 1-57.40 1-53.837 800m: 59.05 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L OTE RR 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, raced roughly, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

1 SPEAK WITH SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

1 SPEAK WITH SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-57.53 1-53.955 800m: 58.82 (3rd)
400m: 29.91 (2nd)
1.6m $1,080 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
3

8 FIRST STRING

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

3

8 FIRST STRING

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

Sr1 1-58.05 1-54.432 800m: 58.94 (4th)
400m: 30.11 (3rd)
8.2m $541 7: 4th fence at bell $13.00
4

9 EL AGUILA

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

4

9 EL AGUILA

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-58.61 1-54.945 800m: 59.07 (5th)
400m: 30.29 (5th)
15.3m $350 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $6.00
5

5 PARAVANI NZ

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

5

5 PARAVANI NZ

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 1-59.02 1-55.322 800m: 58.54 (7th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
20.5m $234 L1W RP 2: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, death seat at bell $41.00
6

7 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Jordan Topping

6

7 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr7 1-59.06 1-55.359 800m: 57.80 (9th)
400m: 29.49 (9th)
21.1m $51 15: 8th fence at bell $34.00
7

2 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

7

2 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-59.09 1-55.392 800m: 59.04 (6th)
400m: 30.20 (7th)
21.5m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $26.00
8

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

8

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr3 1-59.28 1-55.566 800m: 58.43 (8th)
400m: 29.91 (8th)
23.9m $51 13: 7th fence at bell $81.00
9

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

9

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-00.14 1-56.347 800m: 61.96 (1st)
400m: 32.08 (4th)
34.7m $51 CWE WF L 1 VXAR NSF QP EN SD1T: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted, stood down 1 trial $4.40

2138m | 4:46pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,281: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-36.20 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LANAI

T:

Nathan Purdon

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

6 LANAI

T:

Nathan Purdon

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-36.20 1-57.586 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

3 IMMER BESSER NZ

T:

Steve Borg

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

3 IMMER BESSER NZ

T:

Steve Borg

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-36.37 1-57.715 800m: 56.97 (2nd)
400m: 28.04 (2nd)
2.3m $1,080 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
3

8 MY ULTIMATE JOHNNY NZ

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

3

8 MY ULTIMATE JOHNNY NZ

T:

Jarrod Alchin

D:

Cameron Hart

Sr1 2-36.42 1-57.752 800m: 56.43 (7th)
400m: 27.72 (7th)
3m $541 W2 3WLT RR: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, raced roughly $2.10
4

11 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

11 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr4 2-37.52 1-58.582 800m: 58.05 (3rd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
17.8m $350 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00
5

10 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

5

10 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr3 2-37.84 1-58.826 800m: 57.49 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (9th)
22.1m $234 W3 3WLT: 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $41.00
6

1 BETTERTHANLEGO

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

6

1 BETTERTHANLEGO

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

Fr1 2-38.09 1-59.016 800m: 58.30 (5th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)
25.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
7

4 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

4 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-38.15 1-59.060 800m: 58.36 (5th)
400m: 29.38 (4th)
26.3m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
8

7 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

8

7 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-38.24 1-59.127 800m: 57.85 (11th)
400m: 29.05 (10th)
27.5m $51 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
9

9 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

9

9 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-38.27 1-59.160 800m: 58.18 (8th)
400m: 29.17 (8th)
28m $51 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
10

2 ORATORIA

T:

David Druitt

D:

David Druitt

10

2 ORATORIA

T:

David Druitt

D:

David Druitt

Fr2 2-39.79 2-00.300 800m: 59.95 (4th)
400m: 30.93 (4th)
48.4m $51 RR W1 3WL: raced roughly, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $21.00
11

12 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

11

12 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr5 2-43.05 2-02.777 800m: 62.74 (9th)
400m: 32.72 (11th)
92.5m $51 7 GG VXAR CR AF SD2W SDVETS SDECG SD1T: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks, stood down vet certificate, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down 1 trial $14.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-35.60 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 COVER GIRL NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

1

2 COVER GIRL NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

Fr2 2-35.60 1-57.130 800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 PRB GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.25
2

7 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

7 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-35.89 1-57.352 800m: 56.59 (3rd)
400m: 27.19 (3rd)
4m $1,080 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
3

1 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

3

1 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr1 2-36.22 1-57.617 800m: 56.56 (5th)
400m: 27.13 (5th)
8.7m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
4

9 SOHO RHAPSODY

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

4

9 SOHO RHAPSODY

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Sr1 2-36.58 1-57.900 800m: 56.61 (7th)
400m: 27.18 (7th)
13.7m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $7.50
5

3 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

5

3 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-36.72 1-58.004 800m: 57.12 (4th)
400m: 27.69 (4th)
15.6m $234 OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

11 THE GROGFATHER

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

6

11 THE GROGFATHER

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-36.99 1-58.220 800m: 57.70 (2nd)
400m: 28.30 (2nd)
19.4m $51 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
7

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Matt Elkins

7

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-37.51 1-58.622 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 27.47 (9th)
26.6m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
8

4 MISTER DIAMOND

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

8

4 MISTER DIAMOND

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-37.67 1-58.749 800m: 57.42 (8th)
400m: 27.98 (8th)
28.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
9

10 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

10 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-37.83 1-58.883 800m: 57.91 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)
31.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-55.80 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BONNIE PRINCE LOUIS NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Brad Hewitt

1

1 BONNIE PRINCE LOUIS NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Brad Hewitt