Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 11/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 13/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $14,396: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-33.40 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $10,922 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-33.40 1-55.462 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $8,067 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

6 MISTERY ROAD

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

2

6 MISTERY ROAD

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 2-33.60 1-55.606 800m: 56.10 (8th)
400m: 28.26 (8th)
2.6m $2,286 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $5.50
3

2 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

3

2 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-33.65 1-55.648 800m: 56.47 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)
3.3m $1,142 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
4

8 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

4

8 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-33.68 1-55.669 800m: 57.06 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
3.7m $762 3: behind leader at bell $4.00
5

4 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

5

4 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr4 2-33.71 1-55.694 800m: 56.81 (4th)
400m: 28.85 (4th)
4.1m $508 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
6

9 JIGAMAROO

T:

Steve Furey

D:

Hayden Barnes

6

9 JIGAMAROO

T:

Steve Furey

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-33.73 1-55.703 800m: 56.83 (4th)
400m: 28.83 (5th)
4.3m $233 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
7

5 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T:

Cristina Monte

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

5 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T:

Cristina Monte

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-33.74 1-55.715 800m: 55.92 (10th)
400m: 28.16 (10th)
4.5m $233 CWE RTR 11: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $7.00
8

3 SCOTCH EN ICE

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

8

3 SCOTCH EN ICE

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-33.84 1-55.789 800m: 57.22 (2nd)
400m: 29.26 (2nd)
5.8m $233 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
9

11 DUKKAH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

9

11 DUKKAH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr4 2-34.03 1-55.927 800m: 56.53 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (9th)
8.3m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
10

10 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

10

10 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-34.23 1-56.072 800m: 57.01 (7th)
400m: 29.01 (7th)
10.9m $233 BSUE OPC ODM HI 7 HI CMP: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at candy pole, out of draw in mobile starts, hung in, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $31.00
11

7 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Narissa McMullen

11

7 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-34.29 1-56.111 800m: 56.15 (12th)
400m: 28.47 (12th)
11.6m $233 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $26.00
12

12 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

12

12 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr5 2-36.19 1-57.508 800m: 58.37 (10th)
400m: 30.41 (11th)
36.5m $233 10 BLED SD3M+1T+VE: 1 out 4 back at bell, bled, stood down 3 months and 1 trial and vets $61.00

Prize Money $19,554: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,820 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 UNCLE SHANK

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

8 UNCLE SHANK

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-56.70 1-53.097 800m: 53.30 (1st)
400m: 26.80 (1st)
0m $12,125 WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

4 ROCKIN WITH ELVIS

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Taleah McMullen

2

4 ROCKIN WITH ELVIS

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-56.78 1-53.178 800m: 53.02 (2nd)
400m: 26.36 (2nd)
1.1m $3,466 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.20
3

5 OBI ONE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

3

5 OBI ONE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-57.30 1-53.712 800m: 53.22 (4th)
400m: 26.60 (4th)
8.5m $1,733 GS RP 5: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $9.00
4

6 ONE BIG SHEW

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

4

6 ONE BIG SHEW

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr3 1-57.44 1-53.859 800m: 53.04 (6th)
400m: 26.10 (6th)
10.5m $1,156 RTR 6: restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
5

9 TIZ A SIZZLER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

5

9 TIZ A SIZZLER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr2 1-57.54 1-53.956 800m: 53.74 (3rd)
400m: 26.88 (3rd)
11.9m $770 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.80
6

10 THREE IN HEAVEN

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

6

10 THREE IN HEAVEN

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr3 1-57.56 1-53.979 800m: 53.48 (4th)
400m: 26.54 (5th)
12.2m $304 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50

Prize Money $13,930: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-56.50 Last 400m: 27.3

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

9 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-56.50 1-52.901 800m: 54.92 (6th)
400m: 27.56 (5th)
0m $8,067 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $18.00
2

2 IAMAJOYRIDE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

2

2 IAMAJOYRIDE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Fr2 1-56.56 1-52.972 800m: 55.54 (3rd)
400m: 28.18 (2nd)
0.8m $2,286 RP 3: restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $3.90
3

4 OAXACAN DREAM NZ

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

3

4 OAXACAN DREAM NZ

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-56.58 1-52.979 800m: 55.32 (4th)
400m: 27.92 (4th)
1.1m $1,142 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
4

3 SLICK SOPHIE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

3 SLICK SOPHIE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-56.71 1-53.103 800m: 55.73 (2nd)
400m: 28.33 (2nd)
2.8m $762 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
5

1 SHES MISS DEVINE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

1 SHES MISS DEVINE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-56.75 1-53.150 800m: 56.05 (1st)
400m: 28.65 (1st)
3.4m $508 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.65
6

7 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

6

7 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr7 1-57.19 1-53.567 800m: 55.01 (9th)
400m: 27.85 (9th)
9.2m $233 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
7

10 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

10 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-57.50 1-53.873 800m: 55.60 (8th)
400m: 28.24 (7th)
13.4m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
8

6 OUR ROAD TO MECCA

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

6 OUR ROAD TO MECCA

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr6 1-57.58 1-53.949 800m: 55.12 (10th)
400m: 28.00 (10th)
14.5m $233 RTR 12: restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $41.00
9

5 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Taleah McMullen

9

5 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-57.61 1-53.977 800m: 55.95 (7th)
400m: 28.31 (8th)
14.9m $233 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
10

8 ROCKASAKI

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

10

8 ROCKASAKI

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Sr1 1-57.98 1-54.330 800m: 56.64 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (6th)
19.8m $233 5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $51.00

Prize Money $14,634: $8,832 / $2,478 / $1,240

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 COLT THIRTY ONE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

4 COLT THIRTY ONE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-32.10 1-54.509 800m: 55.06 (2nd)
400m: 27.74 (2nd)
0m $8,832 3WE L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

8 BLACKSADANCE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

8 BLACKSADANCE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-32.16 1-54.567 800m: 54.80 (5th)
400m: 27.28 (5th)
0.8m $2,478 5 HI CS B LCRT: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, checked at start, broke, last chance to race truly $2.70
3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

Matt Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-32.16 1-54.567 800m: 54.84 (4th)
400m: 27.48 (4th)
0.8m $1,240 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
4

7 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

4

7 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 2-32.19 1-54.576 800m: 55.39 (1st)
400m: 28.19 (1st)
1.2m $830 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.60
5

3 MISTERFREEZE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

3 MISTERFREEZE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-32.23 1-54.610 800m: 54.55 (6th)
400m: 27.03 (6th)
1.8m $555 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

1 STAR GALLERIA NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

6

1 STAR GALLERIA NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

Fr1 2-32.26 1-54.630 800m: 55.18 (3rd)
400m: 27.70 (3rd)
2.2m $233 GS L SLE 3 VXAR NSF: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $5.00
7

6 SAM IS PERFECTION

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

7

6 SAM IS PERFECTION

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-32.64 1-54.920 800m: 54.76 (8th)
400m: 27.20 (7th)
7.3m $233 RR 8: raced roughly, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
8

9 APHORISM

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

9 APHORISM

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-35.39 1-57.014 800m: 57.67 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (8th)
44.6m $233 SC FT 7: severely checked, flat tyre, 4th fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $14,396: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $10,922 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 FALCONS

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

1

2 FALCONS

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-34.40 1-56.195 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)
0m $8,067 1 SWAB: leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

8 GOOD AS IT GETS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

2

8 GOOD AS IT GETS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Sr1 2-34.63 1-56.371 800m: 55.13 (5th)
400m: 27.27 (4th)
3.1m $2,286 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.80
3

1 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

3

1 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-34.78 1-56.494 800m: 55.56 (3rd)
400m: 27.70 (2nd)
5.3m $1,142 PRB GS L 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $12.00
4

12 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

4

12 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr5 2-35.00 1-56.654 800m: 55.22 (7th)
400m: 27.32 (6th)
8.2m $762 7: 4th fence at bell $12.00
5

6 TUAPEKA GLORY NZ

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

5

6 TUAPEKA GLORY NZ

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 2-35.34 1-56.920 800m: 55.24 (9th)
400m: 27.34 (9th)
12.9m $508 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $51.00
6

9 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

6

9 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-35.63 1-57.141 800m: 55.89 (6th)
400m: 27.95 (6th)
16.9m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
7

10 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

10 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-35.67 1-57.178 800m: 56.21 (4th)
400m: 28.27 (5th)
17.5m $233 OL 4: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
8

11 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

8

11 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr4 2-35.71 1-57.212 800m: 56.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
18.1m $233 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
9

7 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

7 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-35.93 1-57.382 800m: 55.51 (12th)
400m: 27.65 (12th)
21.1m $233 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $126.00
10

3 OYSTER STRIDE

T:

Graham White

D:

Taleah McMullen

10

3 OYSTER STRIDE

T:

Graham White

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-36.17 1-57.562 800m: 55.99 (10th)
400m: 28.17 (9th)
24.4m $233 CWE WF L1W 10: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
11

5 WARRADERRY

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Nathan Dawson

11

5 WARRADERRY

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-36.64 1-57.925 800m: 56.74 (8th)
400m: 28.72 (8th)
30.8m $233 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $51.00
12

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

12

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr4 2-36.68 1-57.959 800m: 56.46 (11th)
400m: 28.48 (11th)
31.4m $233 CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $18.00

Prize Money $20,770: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 26.5

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,820 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JENDEN STRIKE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

1

7 JENDEN STRIKE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Fr7 1-57.60 1-54.015 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)
0m $12,125 CWE RTR 10 SWAB: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $21.00
2

10 CALA JANE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

2

10 CALA JANE

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr3 1-57.61 1-54.023 800m: 57.31 (8th)
400m: 29.03 (5th)
0.1m $3,466 8 USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
3

8 GIRL FROM OZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

3

8 GIRL FROM OZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Sr1 1-57.86 1-54.253 800m: 57.96 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (7th)
3.3m $1,733 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
4

2 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

4

2 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-57.87 1-54.269 800m: 58.45 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (1st)
3.5m $1,156 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.65
5

9 LADY AVANA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

9 LADY AVANA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-58.01 1-54.396 800m: 57.99 (6th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)
5.3m $770 6 NCR: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $21.00
6

4 MISS VERSTAPPEN NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

4 MISS VERSTAPPEN NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.09 1-54.474 800m: 57.91 (7th)
400m: 29.11 (9th)
6.3m $304 RAS B LCRT 7: restrained at start, broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell $14.00
7

6 PEARL HARBOUR NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

7

6 PEARL HARBOUR NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-58.24 1-54.617 800m: 58.54 (4th)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)
8.3m $304 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
8

1 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

8

1 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-58.67 1-55.022 800m: 59.09 (3rd)
400m: 30.21 (4th)
13.9m $304 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
9

3 NOR WESTA

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

9

3 NOR WESTA

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 1-58.85 1-55.189 800m: 59.55 (1st)
400m: 30.67 (2nd)
16.2m $304 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
10

5 INFINITY BEACH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Brendan Barnes

10

5 INFINITY BEACH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-59.70 1-55.980 800m: 58.72 (10th)
400m: 30.16 (10th)
27.2m $304 RAS INC B 9 RR VXAR NSF: restrained at start, inconvenienced, broke, 5th fence at bell, raced roughly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $15.00

Prize Money $10,769: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. NR Penalty event. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,820 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LOVE YOUR WORK

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

1

1 LOVE YOUR WORK

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr1 1-57.10 1-53.546 800m: 54.40 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)
0m $6,652 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

8 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

2

8 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 1-57.65 1-54.099 800m: 54.67 (2nd)
400m: 27.47 (2nd)
7.7m $1,900 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
3

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

3

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr2 1-57.69 1-54.136 800m: 54.35 (5th)
400m: 27.15 (3rd)
8.2m $953 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
4

3 REGULUS

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

3 REGULUS

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-57.92 1-54.379 800m: 54.30 (7th)
400m: 27.10 (5th)
11.5m $636 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
5

5 NO DOUBT NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

5

5 NO DOUBT NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-58.02 1-54.478 800m: 54.12 (8th)
400m: 26.88 (8th)
12.9m $424 RAS 8 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $4.80
6

4 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

4 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr4 1-58.28 1-54.741 800m: 54.70 (6th)
400m: 27.18 (7th)
16.5m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
7

7 PELOSI

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Alan Donohoe

7

7 PELOSI

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Alan Donohoe

Fr7 1-58.32 1-54.784 800m: 55.34 (2nd)
400m: 27.78 (3rd)
17.1m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
8

6 BELLA BALL TERROR

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Taleah McMullen

8

6 BELLA BALL TERROR

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr6 1-58.38 1-54.841 800m: 54.16 (9th)
400m: 27.00 (9th)
17.9m $51 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
9

2 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

9

2 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr2 1-58.40 1-54.856 800m: 55.10 (4th)
400m: 27.58 (5th)
18.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $10,820: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 27.7

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,820 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

9 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr2 1-59.60 1-55.988 800m: 56.60 (6th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
0m $6,652 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

10 LUCKY NUTTER

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

2

10 LUCKY NUTTER

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 1-59.63 1-56.021 800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 27.85 (8th)
0.4m $1,900 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
3

1 SHESA POCKETROCKET

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

3

1 SHESA POCKETROCKET

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.83 1-56.207 800m: 57.31 (3rd)
400m: 28.61 (3rd)
3m $953 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.00
4

7 PLATINUM REVOLUTION NZ

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

4

7 PLATINUM REVOLUTION NZ

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr7 2-00.05 1-56.421 800m: 57.69 (2nd)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)
6m $636 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
5

2 MISS PAU

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Bernie Hewitt

5

2 MISS PAU

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Fr2 2-00.10 1-56.473 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
6.7m $424 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $13.00
6

8 UHURA

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

6

8 UHURA

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-00.17 1-56.532 800m: 57.33 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (6th)
7.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
7

6 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

7

6 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-00.20 1-56.568 800m: 56.56 (9th)
400m: 28.14 (9th)
8m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
8

4 MAHINDI NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

8

4 MAHINDI NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-00.26 1-56.627 800m: 56.34 (10th)
400m: 27.96 (10th)
8.8m $51 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $19.00
9

5 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Grant Dixon

9

5 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-00.37 1-56.728 800m: 57.21 (7th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)