Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Brisbane Show

Brisbane Show

Sun 07 Aug GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Sun 07/08/22 08:30am

Scratchings

Sun 07/08/22 08:30am

Time: 2-13.30

PACERS, RBD, SS
Prizemoney of $150 per starter. Qualifiers for Final on Sunday August 14 will be composed of the highest point scorers from the Heats where points are earned on a 6,5,4,3,2,1 basis. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 NO ART

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

1

2 NO ART

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

FT Fr2 2-13.250 2-13.250 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
2

3 MAJOR PAINT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

3 MAJOR PAINT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

FT Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
3

6 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

3

6 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

FT Sr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
4

5 COULD IT BE ME

T:

Dallas Wilkins

D:

Dallas Wilkins

4

5 COULD IT BE ME

T:

Dallas Wilkins

D:

Dallas Wilkins

FT Sr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
5

1 HULLABALOU

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

5

1 HULLABALOU

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

FT Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
6

4 JAMES THE JET

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Dan Russell

6

4 JAMES THE JET

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Dan Russell

FT Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -

Time: 2-07.80

PACERS, RBD, SS
Prizemoney of $150 per starter. Qualifiers for Final on Sunday August 14 will be composed of the highest point scorers from the Heats where points are earned on a 6,5,4,3,2,1 basis. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

1

2 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

FT Fr2 2-07.780 2-07.780 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
2

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

FT Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
3

3 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

3

3 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

FT Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
4

6 EAGLES RESPONSE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

6 EAGLES RESPONSE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

FT Sr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
5

5 COURAGEOUS LEO

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

5

5 COURAGEOUS LEO

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

FT Sr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
6

4 CHUMP CHOP

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

6

4 CHUMP CHOP

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

FT Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -

Time: 2-10.50

PACERS, RBD, SS
Prizemoney of $150 per starter. Qualifiers for Final on Sunday August 14 will be composed of the highest point scorers from the Heats where points are earned on a 6,5,4,3,2,1 basis. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FLY CHEVAL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

3 FLY CHEVAL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

FT Fr3 2-10.530 2-10.530 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
2

1 MACH TORQUE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

2

1 MACH TORQUE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

FT Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
3

4 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

3

4 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

FT Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
4

6 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Dan Russell

4

6 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Dan Russell

FT Sr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
5

5 JANG PEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

5

5 JANG PEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

FT Sr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
6

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

6

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Darren Ebert

FT Fr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -

Time: 2-10.10

PACERS, RBD, SS
Prizemoney of $150 per starter. Qualifiers for Final on Sunday August 14 will be composed of the highest point scorers from the Heats where points are earned on a 6,5,4,3,2,1 basis. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 WHATELEY

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

1

2 WHATELEY

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

FT Fr2 2-10.060 2-10.060 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
2

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

2

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

FT Sr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
3

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Dean Weller

3

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Dean Weller

FT Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

FT Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
5

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

5

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Ricky Hart

FT Sr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -
6

1 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

6

1 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

FT Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - - -