Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 26 Jun GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 24/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 26/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.20 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

1

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-19.20 2-01.077 800m: 60.52 (2nd)
400m: 30.56 (2nd)
0m $1,609 RWE OL 2 SWAB: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-19.21 2-01.081 800m: 59.18 (9th)
400m: 28.99 (9th)
0.1m $460 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
3

8 EAGLES RESPONSE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

3

8 EAGLES RESPONSE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-19.55 2-01.353 800m: 60.51 (4th)
400m: 30.52 (4th)
4.3m $225 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
4

1 TODAYS HERO

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

4

1 TODAYS HERO

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-20.02 2-01.736 800m: 61.11 (3rd)
400m: 31.33 (3rd)
10.2m $151 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $17.00
5

2 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

5

2 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-20.79 2-02.356 800m: 62.19 (1st)
400m: 32.41 (1st)
19.7m $101 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
6

6 MANOFLISA

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

6

6 MANOFLISA

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

Sr1 2-21.03 2-02.541 800m: 61.68 (5th)
400m: 31.62 (5th)
22.6m $51 PRB BSU OPS ODM 5: pre-race blood sample, broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

9 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

7

9 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

Sr4 2-21.21 2-02.692 800m: 61.73 (6th)
400m: 31.41 (6th)
24.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
8

3 CLARES FOOL

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Leonard Cain

8

3 CLARES FOOL

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-21.71 2-03.087 800m: 61.95 (7th)
400m: 31.62 (8th)
31m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
9

4 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

9

4 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-22.59 2-03.802 800m: 62.69 (8th)
400m: 32.54 (7th)
42m $51 OPS 8: out of position at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.80

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.50 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-19.50 2-01.373 800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 31.02 (2nd)
0m $1,609 CWE WF OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

2 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

2

2 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-19.72 2-01.552 800m: 59.50 (1st)
400m: 31.31 (1st)
2.7m $460 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.60
3

8 LEFT IN THE WIND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

3

8 LEFT IN THE WIND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-19.90 2-01.692 800m: 58.92 (6th)
400m: 31.00 (4th)
4.9m $225 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
4

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

4

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr3 2-20.00 2-01.772 800m: 59.32 (4th)
400m: 31.11 (3rd)
6.1m $151 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
5

1 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

5

1 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-20.24 2-01.964 800m: 59.63 (3rd)
400m: 31.22 (5th)
9.1m $101 SHI CMP 3: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $81.00
6

4 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

6

4 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-20.26 2-01.979 800m: 59.32 (5th)
400m: 31.00 (6th)
9.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
7

6 KIMMIK

T:

Trevor Bennett

D:

Leonard Cain

7

6 KIMMIK

T:

Trevor Bennett

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-21.09 2-02.638 800m: 59.69 (7th)
400m: 31.77 (7th)
19.5m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
8

9 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

9 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr4 2-30.58 2-10.210 800m: 63.44 (8th)
400m: 33.13 (8th)
136.2m $51 TO B LCRT CP: tailed out, broke, last chance to race truly, cast plate $21.00
9

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Angus Garrard

9

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-33.09 2-12.215 800m: 64.25 (9th)
400m: 33.20 (9th)
167.1m $51 BSU ODM TO: broke in score up, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $101.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.00 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

1

2 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-19.00 2-00.891 800m: 59.70 (1st)
400m: 31.20 (1st)
0m $1,609 GS 1 SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

2

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Sr3 2-20.60 2-02.162 800m: 59.74 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (5th)
19.6m $460 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-20.62 2-02.182 800m: 60.54 (4th)
400m: 31.33 (3rd)
19.9m $225 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
4

9 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

9 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr4 2-21.08 2-02.542 800m: 61.55 (2nd)
400m: 32.54 (2nd)
25.5m $151 PRB RWE OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.20
5

5 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Leonard Cain

5

5 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-21.81 2-03.119 800m: 60.53 (8th)
400m: 31.56 (7th)
34.4m $101 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
6

7 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Angus Garrard

6

7 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-21.81 2-03.123 800m: 61.15 (6th)
400m: 31.74 (6th)
34.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
7

4 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

7

4 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-22.35 2-03.556 800m: 60.72 (9th)
400m: 31.91 (9th)
41.1m $51 RAS RTR 12: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $71.00
8

1 POSER

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

1 POSER

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-22.97 2-04.048 800m: 63.00 (3rd)
400m: 33.49 (4th)
48.7m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00
9

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

9

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr3 2-26.54 2-06.889 800m: 65.93 (4th)
400m: 35.91 (8th)
92.5m $51 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.70 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

1

1 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-19.70 2-01.540 800m: 58.25 (3rd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
0m $1,609 GS OTE 3 SWAB: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

5 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

2

5 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-19.73 2-01.565 800m: 58.63 (1st)
400m: 29.53 (1st)
0.4m $460 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $16.00
3

3 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

3 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-19.94 2-01.741 800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)
3.1m $225 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $1.90
4

6 FLY CHEVAL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

6 FLY CHEVAL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-20.61 2-02.303 800m: 58.77 (5th)
400m: 29.51 (5th)
11.8m $151 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
5

8 DUSTY PLAINS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

5

8 DUSTY PLAINS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-21.14 2-02.749 800m: 58.61 (9th)
400m: 29.40 (9th)
18.6m $101 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
6

9 TRIOLI

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

6

9 TRIOLI

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr4 2-21.64 2-03.168 800m: 59.35 (8th)
400m: 30.05 (8th)
25.1m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
7

7 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

7

7 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-21.70 2-03.213 800m: 59.46 (7th)
400m: 30.16 (7th)
25.8m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
8

2 POPEYE RUSSELL

T:

David Rodger

D:

Dale Chalk

8

2 POPEYE RUSSELL

T:

David Rodger

D:

Dale Chalk

Fr2 2-22.15 2-03.599 800m: 60.47 (4th)
400m: 31.21 (4th)
31.7m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
9

4 WHATA CHALLENGE

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

9

4 WHATA CHALLENGE

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-23.13 2-04.415 800m: 61.07 (6th)
400m: 31.72 (6th)
44.3m $51 6 GG: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $23.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.30 Last 400m: 32.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

1

6 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-18.30 2-00.304 800m: 56.70 (4th)
400m: 28.49 (4th)
0m $1,609 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

2

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-18.52 2-00.491 800m: 56.88 (5th)
400m: 29.03 (2nd)
2.9m $460 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
3

3 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

3 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-18.77 2-00.698 800m: 57.73 (1st)
400m: 29.54 (1st)
6.1m $225 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
4

5 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

5 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-19.01 2-00.908 800m: 57.02 (6th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
9.3m $151 B LCRT 7: broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell $4.00
5

1 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Pete McMullen

5

1 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-19.09 2-00.972 800m: 57.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.53 (3rd)
10.3m $101 3: behind leader at bell $10.00
6

9 HES SWEET

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

6

9 HES SWEET

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr4 2-19.25 2-01.112 800m: 56.61 (9th)
400m: 28.56 (8th)
12.5m $51 W3 3WLT BMD: 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, back in mobile draw $6.00
7

7 ROLAMAX

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

7

7 ROLAMAX

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-19.73 2-01.514 800m: 57.68 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)
18.7m $51 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $9.50
8

8 REAL KNUCKY

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Jordan Topping

8

8 REAL KNUCKY

T:

Peter Jones

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr3 2-23.12 2-04.401 800m: 60.52 (8th)
400m: 31.99 (9th)
63.2m $51 4 GG BG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, broke gear $61.00
9

4 SIR BULSKI

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

9

4 SIR BULSKI

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

Fr4 2-27.02 2-07.709 800m: 65.12 (3rd)
400m: 35.97 (7th)
114.2m $51 2 OL VXAR CR CD SD1T: death seat at bell, Outside leader, vet's examination after race, condition reported, choked down, stood down 1 trial $15.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.30 Last 400m: 29.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

1

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-18.30 2-00.343 800m: 60.01 (4th)
400m: 29.86 (3rd)
0m $1,609 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 ARTS PEREGRINE

T:

Trent Knack

D:

Leonard Cain

2

1 ARTS PEREGRINE

T:

Trent Knack

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-18.31 2-00.345 800m: 60.36 (3rd)
400m: 30.21 (2nd)
0.1m $460 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
3

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

3

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-19.29 2-01.155 800m: 60.16 (8th)
400m: 30.38 (6th)
12.5m $225 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.10
4

2 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

4

2 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr2 2-19.33 2-01.180 800m: 61.67 (1st)
400m: 31.37 (1st)
12.9m $151 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.30
5

9 ONLY ONE DON

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

5

9 ONLY ONE DON

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Sr4 2-21.33 2-02.816 800m: 62.47 (6th)
400m: 32.13 (7th)
38.1m $101 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-23.13 2-04.281 800m: 64.13 (7th)
400m: 33.82 (8th)
60.7m $51 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $21.00
7

3 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

7

3 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-23.30 2-04.415 800m: 64.64 (5th)
400m: 34.60 (3rd)
62.8m $51 RR 4 INC CTS B NAT: raced roughly, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced, contacted sulky, broke, no action taken $9.00
8

5 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

8

5 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr5 2-23.71 2-04.756 800m: 65.50 (2nd)
400m: 34.68 (5th)
68m $51 PRB 2 OL: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, Outside leader $16.00
9

4 HURRICANE DREAM

T:

Alan Donohoe

D:

Alan Donohoe

9

4 HURRICANE DREAM

T:

Alan Donohoe

D:

Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-28.84 2-08.934 800m: 65.41 (9th)
400m: 32.85 (9th)
132.4m $51 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $26.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.10 Last 400m: 31.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

1

4 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-19.10 2-00.999 800m: 59.04 (5th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)
0m $1,609 6 SWAB D/F UW: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed, driver fined, unacceptable whip $11.00
2

7 MAJOR SLIP UP

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

2

7 MAJOR SLIP UP

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-19.11 2-01.003 800m: 59.39 (4th)
400m: 30.43 (2nd)
0.1m $460 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
3

1 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

1 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-19.45 2-01.278 800m: 60.12 (1st)
400m: 31.03 (1st)
4.3m $225 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
4

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

4

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-19.47 2-01.299 800m: 59.03 (7th)
400m: 30.26 (6th)
4.6m $151 7 D/R SG: 4th fence at bell, driver reprimanded, Shifting Ground $31.00
5

6 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

5

6 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-19.49 2-01.316 800m: 59.85 (3rd)
400m: 30.75 (3rd)
4.9m $101 3 NCR: behind leader at bell, no clear run $3.20
6

3 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

6

3 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-20.09 2-01.794 800m: 59.17 (9th)
400m: 30.33 (8th)
12.3m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
7

2 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

7

2 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-20.39 2-02.044 800m: 60.89 (2nd)
400m: 31.58 (4th)
16.1m $51 2 OL: death seat at bell, Outside leader $2.90
8

9 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

9 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr4 2-23.66 2-04.686 800m: 62.83 (8th)
400m: 33.42 (9th)
56.8m $51 8 GG: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $13.00
9

8 MELTON XMAS GIRL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

9

8 MELTON XMAS GIRL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-29.57 2-09.455 800m: 68.69 (6th)
400m: 39.57 (7th)
130.4m $51 5 TIRE VXAR NSF SD2T: 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 2 trials $126.00

Prize Money $2,699: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-46.40 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

1

4 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-46.40 2-01.748 800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $1,609 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

9 SOLE AMBITION NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

2

9 SOLE AMBITION NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr4 2-47.03 2-02.200 800m: 58.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.15 (2nd)
8.3m $460 RWE OL 2: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00
3

1 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

3

1 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-47.03 2-02.201 800m: 58.60 (3rd)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)
8.3m $225 3 HU: behind leader at bell, held up $3.70
4

8 MAJORDOIT

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

4

8 MAJORDOIT

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-47.28 2-02.378 800m: 57.97 (8th)
400m: 28.71 (6th)
11.6m $151 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-47.30 2-02.396 800m: 58.67 (4th)
400m: 29.08 (4th)
11.9m $101 OLE OTM 4: Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
6

6 KANYE CRUSADER

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Luke Whittaker

6

6 KANYE CRUSADER

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr1 2-47.34 2-02.427 800m: 58.57 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (5th)
12.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
7

5 OHOKA ROYAL NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

5 OHOKA ROYAL NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-47.56 2-02.587 800m: 58.46 (7th)
400m: 28.96 (7th)
15.4m $51 RAS RTR 7: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

3 FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

8

3 FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr2 2-50.31 2-04.568 800m: 61.21 (6th)
400m: 30.98 (8th)
51.7m $51 6 TIRE: 1 out 2 back at bell, tire badly $26.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.50 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-18.50 2-00.501 800m: 57.47 (8th)
400m: 29.43 (6th)
0m $1,609 7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed $61.00
2

9 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

9 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-18.56 2-00.561 800m: 57.78 (6th)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
0.8m $460 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $12.00
3

1 HIGH ON MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

3

1 HIGH ON MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-18.63 2-00.604 800m: 58.52 (1st)
400m: 30.52 (1st)
1.6m $225 RRSU 1: raced roughly in score up, leader at bell $3.10
4

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

4

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-18.64 2-00.620 800m: 58.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
1.8m $151 MF 2 OL: More Forward, death seat at bell, Outside leader $2.90
5

6 SAILALONG SINBAD

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Amanda Payne

5

6 SAILALONG SINBAD

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-18.79 2-00.743 800m: 58.35 (3rd)
400m: 30.36 (3rd)
3.7m $101 3 HUE USL: behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane $6.50
6

7 MAKE MINE JOE

T:

Clint Petroff

D:

Luke Whittaker

6

7 MAKE MINE JOE

T:

Clint Petroff

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr2 2-18.99 2-00.896 800m: 58.22 (5th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)
6.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
7

5 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

5 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr5 2-19.77 2-01.530 800m: 58.52 (9th)
400m: 30.59 (8th)
15.9m $51 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.00
8

2 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

2 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-20.11 2-01.812 800m: 59.47 (4th)
400m: 30.93 (7th)