Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 16 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 15/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 16/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,637: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-07.60 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

3 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-07.60 1-55.341 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 HI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $2.60
2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-07.61 1-55.361 800m: 56.30 (2nd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
0.2m $1,358 3WE L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $15.00
3

2 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-07.77 1-55.497 800m: 56.01 (4th)
400m: 28.03 (4th)
2.3m $678 4 SG D/F CLD: 1 out 1 back at bell, Shifting Ground, driver fined, careless driving $3.80
4

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

4

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-07.84 1-55.553 800m: 56.23 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (3rd)
3.2m $454 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
5

6 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

5

6 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Fr6 2-07.91 1-55.620 800m: 55.54 (7th)
400m: 27.52 (7th)
4.1m $293 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.70
6

7 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

6

7 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr1 2-07.96 1-55.662 800m: 56.01 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)
4.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
7

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

7

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-07.98 1-55.684 800m: 55.92 (6th)
400m: 27.90 (6th)
5.1m $51 6 C RR: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked, raced roughly $11.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.80 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

1

6 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-13.80 2-00.933 800m: 58.69 (8th)
400m: 29.86 (8th)
0m $2,524 PRB RAS 10 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

9 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

2

9 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-13.90 2-01.015 800m: 59.63 (5th)
400m: 30.32 (5th)
1.2m $722 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $3.90
3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-13.91 2-01.025 800m: 59.98 (3rd)
400m: 30.67 (3rd)
1.4m $350 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
4

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-13.99 2-01.089 800m: 60.22 (2nd)
400m: 30.74 (3rd)
2.3m $234 3WE L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50
5

5 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Steven Doherty

5

5 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Steven Doherty

Fr5 2-13.99 2-01.091 800m: 59.23 (7th)
400m: 30.40 (5th)
2.3m $156 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
6

3 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

3 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-14.03 2-01.122 800m: 60.41 (1st)
400m: 31.12 (1st)
2.8m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
7

8 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.22 2-01.284 800m: 59.81 (6th)
400m: 31.04 (2nd)
5.2m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $9.00
8

2 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

8

2 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-14.37 2-01.414 800m: 60.28 (4th)
400m: 30.75 (7th)
7.1m $51 4 NCR: 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run $13.00
9

7 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

9

7 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-17.23 2-03.794 800m: 60.68 (9th)
400m: 31.55 (9th)
42.4m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $31.00

Prize Money $6,999: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 29.3

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

1

7 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr1 2-11.70 1-59.096 800m: 59.19 (2nd)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $4,292 3WE L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

1 HARRY KANE NZ

T: Bree Evans

D: Hayden Barnes

2

1 HARRY KANE NZ

T: Bree Evans

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-12.10 1-59.434 800m: 59.24 (4th)
400m: 30.26 (4th)
5m $1,228 4 HUE RR: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early, raced roughly $1.90
3

9 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

3

9 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.25 1-59.568 800m: 59.13 (6th)
400m: 30.56 (3rd)
7m $614 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $8.50
4

4 ZACHAROONI

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

4

4 ZACHAROONI

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

Fr4 2-12.51 1-59.783 800m: 59.84 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (4th)
10.2m $396 GS UCL RP 3 PH: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, pulled hard $3.50
5

6 UHURA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

6 UHURA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-12.58 1-59.848 800m: 59.14 (8th)
400m: 30.36 (7th)
11.1m $265 RAS 7 INC: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $15.00
6

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

6

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr2 2-13.66 2-00.769 800m: 60.54 (5th)
400m: 31.40 (6th)
24.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

2 AGENT STARLING

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 AGENT STARLING

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-14.11 2-01.153 800m: 60.74 (7th)
400m: 31.17 (8th)
30.5m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
8

3 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

3 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-14.59 2-01.565 800m: 62.10 (1st)
400m: 32.95 (1st)
36.6m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $71.00
9

5 GULMARG

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

9

5 GULMARG

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-15.01 2-01.914 800m: 60.98 (9th)
400m: 31.39 (9th)
41.8m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-31.10 Last 400m: 30.6

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-31.10 1-59.231 800m: 57.16 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (7th)
0m $3,770 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

6 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

2

6 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-31.13 1-59.264 800m: 57.49 (5th)
400m: 29.02 (5th)
0.4m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.50
3

7 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

3

7 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-31.70 1-59.689 800m: 58.36 (3rd)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)
7.8m $541 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
4

5 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

5 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-31.70 1-59.692 800m: 57.33 (9th)
400m: 28.83 (9th)
7.8m $350 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
5

2 KEAYANG TARA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

5

2 KEAYANG TARA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-31.76 1-59.736 800m: 58.39 (4th)
400m: 29.72 (4th)
8.6m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
6

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-31.85 1-59.800 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
9.7m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
7

3 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

7

3 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-31.99 1-59.907 800m: 58.92 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (1st)
11.5m $51 3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
8

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-32.14 2-00.023 800m: 58.44 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (6th)
13.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
9

9 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

9

9 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-32.20 2-00.074 800m: 58.18 (8th)
400m: 29.42 (8th)
14.3m $51 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

1

4 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-12.20 1-59.490 800m: 58.36 (8th)
400m: 29.25 (8th)
0m $2,524 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

6 POM PAY

T: Graham Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

2

6 POM PAY

T: Graham Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr6 2-12.59 1-59.828 800m: 58.42 (9th)
400m: 29.20 (9th)
5m $722 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $17.00
3

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.62 1-59.849 800m: 60.08 (2nd)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
5.3m $350 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
4

8 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

4

8 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-12.69 1-59.907 800m: 59.15 (7th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)
6.2m $234 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
5

5 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-13.11 2-00.263 800m: 60.21 (4th)
400m: 30.62 (3rd)
11.5m $156 3WE WF L1W OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.90
6

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-13.19 2-00.332 800m: 59.96 (6th)
400m: 30.27 (7th)
12.5m $51 OL OTE 6: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
7

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-13.30 2-00.424 800m: 60.09 (5th)
400m: 30.53 (6th)
13.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
8

1 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Nathan Dawson

8

1 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-13.37 2-00.489 800m: 60.49 (3rd)
400m: 30.86 (3rd)
14.8m $51 3: behind leader at bell $3.80
9

2 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

2 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-15.54 2-02.347 800m: 62.85 (1st)
400m: 33.09 (2nd)
42.4m $51 GS L 1 GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $10.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-31.90 Last 400m: 29.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 REDBANK MOLLY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 REDBANK MOLLY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-31.90 1-59.793 800m: 59.43 (8th)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
0m $3,770 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.70
2

2 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-32.51 2-00.244 800m: 60.36 (6th)
400m: 30.04 (8th)
7.7m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
3

6 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

3

6 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-32.52 2-00.253 800m: 59.75 (9th)
400m: 30.33 (6th)
7.8m $541 9: 5th fence at bell $11.00
4

1 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

4

1 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-32.88 2-00.517 800m: 61.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.88 (4th)
12.3m $350 3: behind leader at bell $4.20
5

4 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

4 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-32.88 2-00.522 800m: 61.04 (4th)
400m: 30.71 (5th)
12.4m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

7 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

6

7 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-33.15 2-00.723 800m: 61.04 (5th)
400m: 30.81 (7th)
15.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
7

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-33.48 2-00.966 800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 31.80 (1st)
19.9m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
8

9 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

9 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-33.65 2-01.088 800m: 62.11 (2nd)
400m: 31.75 (3rd)
22m $51 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
9

5 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

9

5 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-35.14 2-02.190 800m: 62.59 (7th)
400m: 32.35 (9th)
40.8m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 30.0

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

4 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-10.70 1-58.165 800m: 57.98 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)
0m $3,770 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $12.00
2

5 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

2

5 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

Fr5 2-10.83 1-58.279 800m: 57.47 (9th)
400m: 29.10 (6th)
1.7m $1,080 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $5.00
3

9 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

9 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-10.85 1-58.290 800m: 58.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (3rd)
1.9m $541 3: behind leader at bell $4.80
4

8 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

8 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-10.88 1-58.321 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 29.93 (2nd)
2.3m $350 RWE OL 2: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
5

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-10.93 1-58.361 800m: 59.11 (1st)
400m: 30.01 (1st)
2.9m $234 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
6

6 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

6

6 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-11.74 1-59.064 800m: 58.92 (7th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)
13.3m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

2 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

2 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-11.84 1-59.147 800m: 58.72 (8th)
400m: 29.67 (9th)
14.6m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
8

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

8

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-12.44 1-59.668 800m: 59.92 (5th)
400m: 30.77 (5th)
22.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.00
9

3 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

9

3 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-12.92 2-00.077 800m: 60.38 (4th)
400m: 31.04 (7th)
28.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-31.20 Last 400m: 31.3

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Chloe Butler

1

3 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-31.20 1-59.283 800m: 57.40 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
0m $3,770 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $41.00
2

4 THE POOBAH

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Ashleigh Delosa

2

4 THE POOBAH

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Ashleigh Delosa

Fr4 2-31.31 1-59.363 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
1.4m $1,080 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
3

9 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

3

9 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr3 2-31.52 1-59.531 800m: 57.97 (2nd)
400m: 29.66 (2nd)
4.2m $541 3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
4

5 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

5 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-31.56 1-59.559 800m: 57.71 (4th)
400m: 29.36 (4th)
4.7m $350 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
5

8 MOUNT HERCULES

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

5

8 MOUNT HERCULES

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Sr2 2-31.70 1-59.668 800m: 57.19 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
6.5m $234 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
6

2 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Zac Chappenden

6

2 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-31.80 1-59.745 800m: 57.61 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (6th)
7.8m $51 HISU 6: hung in score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $2.60
7

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

7

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr1 2-31.90 1-59.812 800m: 57.73 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (5th)
9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
8

6 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

8

6 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr6 2-31.92 1-59.831 800m: 57.08 (9th)
400m: 29.01 (8th)
9.3m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00
9

7 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Taleah McMullen

9

7 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-32.57 2-00.326 800m: 58.01 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (9th)
17.7m $51 JIB OPS ODM 7: jibbed, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $6.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-30.50 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

1

1 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-30.50 1-58.753 800m: 57.29 (2nd)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

9 AUNTY BELLA

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

2

9 AUNTY BELLA

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Sr3 2-30.53 1-58.784 800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 28.06 (7th)
0.4m $1,080 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.40
3

7 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

3

7 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-30.54 1-58.797 800m: 57.01 (4th)
400m: 28.49 (3rd)
0.5m $541 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
4

3 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ashleigh Delosa

4

3 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ashleigh Delosa

Fr3 2-30.83 1-59.005 800m: 57.01 (5th)
400m: 28.48 (5th)
4.3m $350 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
5

4 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

5

4 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-30.95 1-59.098 800m: 57.42 (3rd)
400m: 28.88 (3rd)
5.9m $234 3WE OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
6

2 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

6

2 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-30.95 1-59.102 800m: 57.05 (6th)
400m: 28.55 (6th)
5.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
7

5 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-30.98 1-59.127 800m: 57.76 (1st)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
6.4m $51 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
8

8 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

8

8 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-30.99 1-59.136 800m: 56.75 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (8th)
6.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $7.50
9

6 BAKER CREEK NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

9

6 BAKER CREEK NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-31.05 1-59.180 800m: 56.57 (9th)
400m: 28.21 (9th)
7.3m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 29.0

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

1

6 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-10.70 1-58.166 800m: 58.06 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $3,770 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

3 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

3 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-11.56 1-58.942 800m: 57.27 (9th)
400m: 28.39 (7th)
11.5m $1,080 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $8.00
3

8 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

8 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-11.90 1-59.242 800m: 58.26 (7th)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)
16m $541 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $11.00
4

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.47 1-59.764 800m: 58.50 (8th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)
23.7m $350 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $9.50
5

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

5

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.58 1-59.857 800m: 59.25 (6th)
400m: 29.24 (9th)
25.1m $234 GS UCL OL OTE 6: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

4 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

6

4 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-12.62 1-59.893 800m: 59.60 (4th)
400m: 29.82 (4th)
25.6m $51 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
7

1 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

7

1 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-12.65 1-59.928 800m: 59.98 (1st)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
26.1m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
8

7 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T: John McMullen