Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 21/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 22/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-30.40 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible up to NR70 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

4 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-30.387 1-58.636 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

9 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Madi Dux

2

9 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Madi Dux

Sr3 2-30.429 1-58.669 800m: 57.16 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (7th)
0.6m $938 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
3

1 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

1 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-30.448 1-58.684 800m: 57.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (2nd)
0.8m $470 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
4

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-30.582 1-58.790 800m: 57.01 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (9th)
2.6m $305 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
5

7 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

7 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-30.874 1-59.020 800m: 57.82 (5th)
400m: 29.60 (3rd)
6.5m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
6

5 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

5 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-31.275 1-59.337 800m: 57.36 (9th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
11.9m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

2 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

2 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr2 2-31.425 1-59.455 800m: 57.98 (7th)
400m: 29.79 (6th)
13.9m $51 L1W RP 7: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell $21.00
8

8 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

8 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-31.537 1-59.543 800m: 58.55 (4th)
400m: 30.01 (5th)
15.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
9

3 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

9

3 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-32.064 1-59.959 800m: 59.35 (2nd)
400m: 30.58 (4th)
22.5m $51 CWE L1W 2 GG QP EN: caught wide early, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, Queried performance, explanation noted $8.50

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SWEET JASMINE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

1

9 SWEET JASMINE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-33.876 2-01.389 800m: 58.03 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $3,280 L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

3 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Leonard Cain

2

3 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-34.036 2-01.515 800m: 57.87 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
2.1m $938 PRB RAS 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
3

6 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

3

6 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-34.308 2-01.729 800m: 57.68 (7th)
400m: 29.65 (3rd)
5.8m $470 RAS CTS B NAT 3WL W1: restrained at start, contacted sulky, broke, no action taken, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $17.00
4

2 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

2 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-34.371 2-01.779 800m: 58.03 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (7th)
6.6m $305 GS L RR SLE 5 NCR: gate speed, led, raced roughly, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $41.00
5

1 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Angus Garrard

5

1 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-34.385 2-01.790 800m: 58.69 (1st)
400m: 29.87 (2nd)
6.8m $203 L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell $7.50
6

5 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

6

5 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr5 2-34.501 2-01.882 800m: 57.97 (6th)
400m: 29.41 (6th)
8.4m $51 RAS SCT 6: restrained at start, sulky contacted, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

4 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

7

4 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

Fr4 2-34.580 2-01.944 800m: 58.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.75 (4th)
9.4m $51 GS WF L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $13.00
8

8 HEAD NOISE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

8 HEAD NOISE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-39.401 2-05.747 800m: 59.94 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (8th)
74.1m $51 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $41.00

1780m | 5:53pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

1

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr2 2-11.474 1-58.866 800m: 57.75 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (4th)
0m $3,280 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

8 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

2

8 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Sr2 2-11.677 1-59.049 800m: 57.63 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (7th)
2.7m $938 6 NCRVS: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run vital stage $7.00
3

7 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

3

7 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-11.700 1-59.070 800m: 58.08 (3rd)
400m: 29.21 (3rd)
3m $470 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
4

3 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

3 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-11.704 1-59.074 800m: 58.31 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
3.1m $305 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $9.50
5

9 RAANI

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

9 RAANI

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-11.720 1-59.088 800m: 57.32 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (6th)
3.3m $203 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.60
6

6 LANOCH BOY

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

6 LANOCH BOY

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-11.808 1-59.168 800m: 57.56 (7th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)
4.5m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $10.00
7

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr4 2-12.091 1-59.424 800m: 58.15 (5th)
400m: 29.29 (5th)
8.3m $51 RAS 5 SHI CMP NCR: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, no clear run $81.00
8

5 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

8

5 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-12.151 1-59.478 800m: 57.40 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)
9.1m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
9

1 OLD ENGLISH

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Zac Chappenden

9

1 OLD ENGLISH

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-12.683 1-59.959 800m: 59.37 (1st)
400m: 30.48 (1st)
16.2m $51 GS L OV 1: gate speed, led, overraced, leader at bell $26.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-10.40 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

1

7 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-10.373 1-57.870 800m: 59.40 (6th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
0m $3,280 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $34.00
2

1 OCEAN LANE

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Matt Elkins

2

1 OCEAN LANE

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-10.496 1-57.982 800m: 59.89 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (3rd)
1.6m $938 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
3

4 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

3

4 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr4 2-10.713 1-58.178 800m: 60.09 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (4th)
4.6m $470 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
4

6 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Nathan Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

6 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Nathan Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-10.718 1-58.182 800m: 60.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.81 (2nd)
4.6m $305 WFS CWE WF OL OV 2: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $2.40
5

9 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

5

9 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr3 2-10.883 1-58.331 800m: 59.28 (9th)
400m: 30.05 (9th)
6.8m $203 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.00
6

5 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T:

Jurgen Strohschon

D:

Chloe Butler

6

5 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T:

Jurgen Strohschon

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-11.049 1-58.482 800m: 59.73 (8th)
400m: 30.43 (7th)
9.1m $51 PRB RAS 7 NCR: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, no clear run $8.50
7

8 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

7

8 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-11.053 1-58.485 800m: 59.76 (7th)
400m: 30.39 (8th)
9.1m $51 8 NCR: 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $26.00
8

2 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

2 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-11.077 1-58.507 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 31.32 (1st)
9.4m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
9

3 OUR BOY BOBBY

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Leonard Cain

9

3 OUR BOY BOBBY

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.085 1-58.514 800m: 60.14 (5th)
400m: 30.61 (6th)
9.5m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00

2040m | 6:49pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

1

9 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-35.403 2-02.593 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.17 (2nd)
0m $3,280 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

1 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-35.421 2-02.607 800m: 58.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.21 (1st)
0.2m $938 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
3

7 SHADYS CULLECT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

3

7 SHADYS CULLECT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-35.436 2-02.619 800m: 58.07 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (4th)
0.4m $470 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.20
4

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

4

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-35.679 2-02.811 800m: 57.36 (9th)
400m: 29.43 (3rd)
3.7m $305 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.50
5

8 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

5

8 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-35.692 2-02.821 800m: 58.02 (5th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
3.9m $203 5 USL T: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, tightened $10.00
6

5 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

6

5 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-35.756 2-02.872 800m: 58.41 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (5th)
4.7m $51 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
7

3 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

7

3 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-35.930 2-03.009 800m: 57.93 (7th)
400m: 28.89 (8th)
7.1m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
8

2 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

2 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-36.005 2-03.068 800m: 58.32 (5th)
400m: 29.12 (6th)
8.1m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
9

4 PRIDE AND LOUD

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

9

4 PRIDE AND LOUD

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-36.248 2-03.260 800m: 58.23 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (9th)
11.3m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

2 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-13.884 2-01.045 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

8 POM PAY

T:

Graham Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

2

8 POM PAY

T:

Graham Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr2 2-13.947 2-01.102 800m: 57.85 (4th)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)
0.8m $722 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
3

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-14.124 2-01.262 800m: 57.35 (9th)
400m: 28.46 (5th)
3.2m $350 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
4

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Angus Garrard

4

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-14.472 2-01.576 800m: 58.38 (5th)
400m: 28.26 (6th)
7.9m $234 5 INC CMP USL: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $7.00
5

9 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

5

9 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-14.524 2-01.623 800m: 58.09 (7th)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
8.6m $156 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
6

3 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

3 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-14.550 2-01.647 800m: 58.89 (2nd)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)
8.9m $51 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $6.00
7

5 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

5 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr5 2-15.054 2-02.102 800m: 58.62 (6th)
400m: 28.37 (7th)
15.7m $51 RAS 7 INC: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $26.00
8

6 INZANIGHT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

6 INZANIGHT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-15.242 2-02.272 800m: 58.46 (8th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)
18.2m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $51.00
9

1 A GOOD IDEAL NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

1 A GOOD IDEAL NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-31.545 2-17.012 800m: 75.33 (3rd)
400m: 44.28 (9th)
236.8m $51 3 SHI CMP TIRE VXAR CR AF SDECG SDVETS SD1T SD2W: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, tire badly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial, stood down 2 weeks $3.50

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-14.60 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

1

8 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr2 2-14.566 2-01.661 800m: 60.38 (3rd)
400m: 30.77 (3rd)
0m $2,524 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $101.00
2

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

2

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-14.886 2-01.951 800m: 60.38 (5th)
400m: 30.75 (5th)
4.3m $722 CWE RP RR 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, raced roughly, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.083 2-02.129 800m: 60.54 (6th)
400m: 30.75 (6th)
6.9m $350 GS L SLE 5: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
4

5 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

4

5 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-15.300 2-02.325 800m: 60.44 (7th)
400m: 30.80 (7th)
9.8m $234 CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
5

9 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

5

9 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-15.316 2-02.339 800m: 60.16 (9th)
400m: 30.82 (7th)
10.1m $156 10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $1.75
6

2 WHATA REACTOR

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

6

2 WHATA REACTOR

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-15.346 2-02.366 800m: 61.16 (4th)
400m: 31.35 (4th)
10.5m $51 GS WF L SLM 3: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $17.00
7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-15.535 2-02.537 800m: 60.65 (8th)
400m: 30.89 (9th)
13m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
8

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-15.708 2-02.694 800m: 61.84 (2nd)
400m: 32.04 (2nd)
15.3m $51 CWE LW WF OL WF L 1: caught wide early, locked wheels, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.20
9

3 TOOLITTLETOOLATE

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

9

3 TOOLITTLETOOLATE

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr3 2-16.258 2-03.191 800m: 62.41 (1st)
400m: 32.75 (1st)
22.7m $51 CWE L1W LW OTE OL OV 2: caught wide early, Led one wide line, locked wheels, obtained trail early, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $5.00

1780m | 8:20pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-15.20 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

1

5 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-15.220 2-02.253 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,524 WFS CWE WF L 1 SOUP SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $1.90
2

4 DINOSAURUS REX

T:

Graham Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

2

4 DINOSAURUS REX

T:

Graham Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr4 2-15.444 2-02.455 800m: 59.92 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (2nd)
3m $722 CWE RWM WF OL 2: caught wide early, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.50
3

2 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

3

2 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr2 2-15.782 2-02.761 800m: 60.18 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
7.5m $350 GS WF L SLE 3: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $23.00
4

3 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

3 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-15.836 2-02.809 800m: 59.96 (4th)
400m: 29.44 (4th)
8.3m $234 PRB CWE WF L1W OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
5

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

5

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-16.102 2-03.050 800m: 60.19 (5th)
400m: 29.50 (6th)
11.8m $156 GS L SLE 5: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

8 AROONA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

8 AROONA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-16.138 2-03.083 800m: 59.91 (6th)
400m: 29.72 (5th)
12.3m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
7

6 PENULTIMA

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

7

6 PENULTIMA

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-16.288 2-03.218 800m: 59.30 (9th)
400m: 29.41 (7th)
14.3m $51 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $14.00
8

9 WRITE TIME

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

9 WRITE TIME

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-16.361 2-03.284 800m: 59.75 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (9th)
15.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
9

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

9

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

Sr1 2-16.638 2-03.535 800m: 60.38 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (8th)
19m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-15.80 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 GRAYSON

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

1

3 GRAYSON

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

Fr3 2-15.794 2-02.772 800m: 62.03 (2nd)
400m: 31.13 (2nd)
0m $3,280 GS L SLM 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

7 EMMALEEN

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Mark Belford

2

7 EMMALEEN

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Mark Belford

Sr1 2-16.094 2-03.043 800m: 59.44 (8th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
4m $938 CB 15 USL: checked and broke, 8th fence at bell, used sprint lane $4.60
3

6 NIZHONI

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

3

6 NIZHONI

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr6 2-16.097 2-03.045 800m: 62.72 (1st)
400m: 31.92 (1st)
4.1m $470 RAS 3WE WF L 1: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.20
4

2 GHOST TRAIN

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

2 GHOST TRAIN

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-16.146 2-03.090 800m: 61.91 (3rd)
400m: 31.15 (3rd)
4.7m $305 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
5

5 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

5

5 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

Fr5 2-16.299 2-03.228 800m: 60.90 (6th)
400m: 30.59 (7th)
6.8m $203 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $151.00
6

4 MOON OVER MONTANA

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

6

4 MOON OVER MONTANA

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-16.425 2-03.342 800m: 61.73 (4th)
400m: 31.45 (3rd)
8.5m $51 GS OL RP 7 LW: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell, locked wheels $13.00
7

1 OUTER CHANGE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

7

1 OUTER CHANGE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-16.625 2-03.523 800m: 60.72 (7th)
400m: 30.95 (6th)
11.1m $51 BAS ODM 13: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 7th fence at bell $5.50
8

8 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

8 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2