Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 22/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 23/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FRAYA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

3 FRAYA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-12.300 1-59.613 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.55
2

7 JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

2

7 JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-12.800 2-00.065 800m: 60.64 (3rd)
400m: 30.45 (2nd)
6.7m $938 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
3

8 PAYOUT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

8 PAYOUT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-13.000 2-00.245 800m: 60.45 (4th)
400m: 30.31 (4th)
9.4m $470 7: 4th fence at bell $9.50
4

1 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

1 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr1 2-13.502 2-00.699 800m: 61.67 (2nd)
400m: 31.06 (3rd)
16.1m $305 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $6.50
5

6 VILLAGE SMIRKER

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

5

6 VILLAGE SMIRKER

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Fr6 2-15.111 2-02.154 800m: 62.17 (5th)
400m: 32.35 (5th)
37.7m $203 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00
6

2 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

6

2 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-15.415 2-02.429 800m: 61.10 (7th)
400m: 31.54 (7th)
41.8m $51 13: 7th fence at bell $26.00
7

5 COULD IT BE ME

T:

Dallas Wilkins

D:

Dallas Wilkins

7

5 COULD IT BE ME

T:

Dallas Wilkins

D:

Dallas Wilkins

Fr5 2-15.507 2-02.512 800m: 61.66 (6th)
400m: 31.75 (6th)
43m $51 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $61.00
8

4 FIVE STARZZ JOANNE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

8

4 FIVE STARZZ JOANNE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

Fr4 2-25.460 2-11.511 800m: 65.83 (8th)
400m: 32.56 (8th)
176.5m $51 3WE RP B LCRT 10: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.50

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-31.60 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

1

6 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-31.563 1-59.564 800m: 57.38 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-31.724 1-59.691 800m: 57.85 (6th)
400m: 29.15 (3rd)
2.2m $938 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.20
3

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

3

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-31.904 1-59.833 800m: 58.73 (1st)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
4.6m $470 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
4

8 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

4

8 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-32.277 2-00.127 800m: 58.43 (5th)
400m: 29.13 (7th)
9.6m $305 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

7 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Mathew Neilson

5

7 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-32.385 2-00.212 800m: 58.85 (3rd)
400m: 29.56 (5th)
11m $203 3: behind leader at bell $13.00
6

4 FORGIVE ME

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

6

4 FORGIVE ME

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-32.573 2-00.361 800m: 59.00 (4th)
400m: 29.61 (6th)
13.5m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
7

3 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

7

3 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-32.835 2-00.567 800m: 59.60 (2nd)
400m: 30.15 (4th)
17.1m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $11.00
8

2 OUR FRIEND NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

8

2 OUR FRIEND NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

Fr2 2-33.251 2-00.896 800m: 58.95 (8th)
400m: 29.69 (8th)
22.6m $51 BSU OPS ODM 7: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $4.80

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.20 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 RAMBLING ON

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

3 RAMBLING ON

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.162 2-00.392 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

8 CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

2

8 CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-13.184 2-00.412 800m: 58.51 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
0.3m $938 INCSU OL 2: inconvenienced score up, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
3

5 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

3

5 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-14.587 2-01.680 800m: 59.16 (5th)
400m: 29.92 (4th)
19.1m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
4

4 SWIFT CHANGE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

4

4 SWIFT CHANGE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-14.758 2-01.835 800m: 59.74 (3rd)
400m: 30.48 (3rd)
21.4m $305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
5

9 FIVE STAR GEM

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

9 FIVE STAR GEM

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-14.781 2-01.856 800m: 58.93 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (6th)
21.7m $203 INCSU 8: inconvenienced score up, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
6

6 IMTHECANDYMAN

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

6

6 IMTHECANDYMAN

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-14.898 2-01.961 800m: 58.67 (8th)
400m: 29.29 (7th)
23.3m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00
7

1 AGENT STARLING

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

7

1 AGENT STARLING

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-19.241 2-05.888 800m: 62.50 (9th)
400m: 32.35 (9th)
81.5m $51 CB 7: checked and broke, 4th fence at bell $34.00
8

7 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

7 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-19.836 2-06.426 800m: 64.16 (6th)
400m: 33.48 (8th)
89.5m $51 RRSU OPS ODM 5: raced roughly in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
9

2 TORI BE

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

9

2 TORI BE

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Fr2 2-21.413 2-07.852 800m: 66.20 (4th)
400m: 36.14 (5th)
110.7m $51 BSU WI 3 TIRE SD1T: broke in score up, warning issued, behind leader at bell, tire badly, stood down 1 trial $151.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-10.50 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

1

3 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr3 2-10.540 1-58.021 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

2 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

2

2 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-10.812 1-58.267 800m: 59.23 (3rd)
400m: 29.34 (3rd)
3.6m $722 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
3

4 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

4 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-11.355 1-58.758 800m: 59.68 (4th)
400m: 29.60 (4th)
10.9m $350 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
4

5 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

4

5 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-11.382 1-58.783 800m: 60.03 (2nd)
400m: 29.92 (2nd)
11.3m $234 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
5

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-12.789 2-00.055 800m: 60.27 (8th)
400m: 30.95 (5th)
30.2m $156 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $1.70
6

1 SHESA POCKETROCKET

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Tom Pay

6

1 SHESA POCKETROCKET

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Tom Pay

Fr1 2-12.814 2-00.077 800m: 60.90 (5th)
400m: 30.97 (5th)
30.5m $51 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $13.00
7

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-12.950 2-00.200 800m: 60.53 (7th)
400m: 30.69 (7th)
32.3m $51 7 HI CMP: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $81.00
8

8 BEE GEES BEST

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

8

8 BEE GEES BEST

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Sr2 2-13.095 2-00.331 800m: 60.88 (6th)
400m: 30.81 (8th)
34.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 31.1

4YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

2 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-11.275 1-58.686 800m: 57.93 (2nd)
400m: 28.69 (2nd)
0m $3,280 L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

8 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

2

8 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr2 2-11.300 1-58.708 800m: 57.63 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
0.3m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
3

9 WHATA TERROR

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

3

9 WHATA TERROR

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Sr3 2-12.454 1-59.752 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.13 (6th)
15.8m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
4

4 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

4 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-13.106 2-00.341 800m: 59.15 (5th)
400m: 29.86 (5th)
24.6m $305 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $19.00
5

5 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

5 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-13.133 2-00.366 800m: 58.73 (7th)
400m: 29.42 (7th)
24.9m $203 RRSU OPS WI RAS 8: raced roughly in score up, out of position at start, warning issued, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
6

3 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

6

3 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr3 2-13.284 2-00.502 800m: 59.62 (3rd)
400m: 30.32 (3rd)
26.9m $51 GS UCL RP 3 OV: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, overraced $26.00
7

6 SWINGING GEORGE

T:

Edd Bailey

D:

Edd Bailey

7

6 SWINGING GEORGE

T:

Edd Bailey

D:

Edd Bailey

Fr6 2-13.428 2-00.632 800m: 58.60 (8th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
28.9m $51 HISU OPS WI RAS 10: hung in score up, out of position at start, warning issued, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
8

1 SARIE MARAIS

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

8

1 SARIE MARAIS

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-13.466 2-00.667 800m: 60.12 (1st)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
29.4m $51 GS L 1 GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.00
9

7 FLASH FREDDIE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Leonard Cain

9

7 FLASH FREDDIE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-19.540 2-06.158 800m: 61.30 (9th)
400m: 30.18 (9th)
110.8m $51 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-15.10 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

1

3 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-15.058 2-02.106 800m: 59.64 (2nd)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $2,524 PRB GS L 1 HI CMP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $34.00
2

4 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

4 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-15.418 2-02.432 800m: 59.03 (9th)
400m: 29.89 (9th)
4.8m $722 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $10.00
3

8 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

3

8 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr2 2-15.502 2-02.508 800m: 59.82 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (5th)
6m $350 4 HUE: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early $3.60
4

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-15.763 2-02.743 800m: 59.68 (8th)
400m: 30.59 (7th)
9.5m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.80
5

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

5

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-15.816 2-02.791 800m: 60.46 (1st)
400m: 31.30 (2nd)
10.2m $156 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
6

5 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Leonard Cain

6

5 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-16.006 2-02.963 800m: 59.96 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (8th)
12.7m $51 6 C: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked $8.50
7

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

7

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-16.207 2-03.145 800m: 60.19 (6th)
400m: 31.13 (6th)
15.4m $51 3WLT W2 CP QUER EN: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, cast plate, run queried, explanation noted $6.00
8

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

8

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-16.215 2-03.152 800m: 60.45 (5th)
400m: 31.41 (4th)
15.5m $51 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
9

9 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Steven Doherty

D:

Steven Doherty

9

9 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Steven Doherty

D:

Steven Doherty

Sr3 2-16.932 2-03.800 800m: 61.24 (3rd)
400m: 32.19 (3rd)
25.1m $51 3WL W1 FT: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, flat tyre $5.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-33.50 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

1

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-33.480 2-01.076 800m: 59.10 (3rd)
400m: 30.01 (3rd)
0m $3,280 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $6.50
2

8 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

2

8 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-33.623 2-01.189 800m: 59.64 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (2nd)
1.9m $938 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.80
3

3 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

3 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-33.717 2-01.263 800m: 58.78 (6th)
400m: 29.75 (5th)
3.2m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
4

6 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

4

6 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

Fr6 2-33.722 2-01.267 800m: 58.43 (8th)
400m: 29.40 (8th)
3.2m $305 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
5

4 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

5

4 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr4 2-33.723 2-01.268 800m: 59.67 (2nd)
400m: 30.95 (1st)
3.3m $203 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50
6

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

6

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-33.917 2-01.421 800m: 58.92 (7th)
400m: 29.85 (6th)
5.9m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $7.50
7

7 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

7

7 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-35.811 2-02.915 800m: 61.10 (5th)
400m: 32.11 (4th)
31.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
8

2 SHAKATIE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

8

2 SHAKATIE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-36.368 2-03.354 800m: 61.76 (4th)
400m: 32.36 (6th)
38.7m $51 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.70 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

1 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-13.669 2-00.850 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

2 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

2

2 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-13.908 2-01.066 800m: 58.13 (3rd)
400m: 28.46 (4th)
3.2m $938 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
3

9 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

3

9 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

Sr3 2-14.043 2-01.188 800m: 57.39 (8th)
400m: 28.49 (6th)
5m $470 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $19.00
4

6 SUZUKEE

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

6 SUZUKEE

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-14.055 2-01.199 800m: 57.06 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)
5.2m $305 3WLT W3 LW INC RR: 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, locked wheels, inconvenienced, raced roughly $6.50
5

4 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

5

4 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-14.267 2-01.391 800m: 58.17 (5th)
400m: 28.40 (8th)
8m $203 8 LW: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels $15.00
6

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

6

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-14.310 2-01.430 800m: 58.19 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (7th)
8.6m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
7

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

7

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-14.418 2-01.527 800m: 58.92 (1st)
400m: 29.17 (3rd)
10m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
8

8 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Luke Whittaker

8

8 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr2 2-14.422 2-01.531 800m: 58.08 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)
10.1m $51 3WL W1 CP: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, cast plate $10.00
9

3 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

9

3 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-14.604 2-01.696 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (5th)
12.5m $51 OL OTE 6 NCR: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $34.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-32.40 Last 400m: 32.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5, 500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

1

2 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Fr2 2-32.424 2-00.243 800m: 57.18 (2nd)
400m: 28.74 (2nd)
0m $3,280 PRB L1W 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

3 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

3 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-32.525 2-00.323 800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 28.42 (6th)
1.4m $938 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $6.00
3

7 MAGGIE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

3

7 MAGGIE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-32.803 2-00.542 800m: 57.51 (3rd)
400m: 29.01 (3rd)
5.1m $470 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
4

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

4

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

Fr1 2-32.902 2-00.620 800m: 58.06 (1st)
400m: 29.46 (1st)
6.4m $305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $16.00
5

8 BRYDON EARL NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

5

8 BRYDON EARL NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-32.911 2-00.627 800m: 57.35 (4th)
400m: 28.89 (5th)
6.5m $203 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

5 SAGANO NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

6

5 SAGANO NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr5 2-33.090 2-00.768 800m: 57.15 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (8th)
8.9m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

4 MONTANA FLASH

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Jordan Topping

7

4 MONTANA FLASH

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-33.107 2-00.782 800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (4th)
9.2m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.50
8

6 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

6 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-33.134 2-00.803 800m: 56.92 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)
9.5m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-08.10 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GOLDEN SAND

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

1

6 GOLDEN SAND

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

Fr6 2-08.124 1-55.837 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 31.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

1 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

1 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-08.674 1-56.334 800m: 60.06 (2nd)
400m: 31.34 (2nd)
7.4m $938 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $2.50
3

3 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

3

3 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-08.695 1-56.353 800m: 57.65 (7th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
7.7m $470 4: 1 out 1 back at bell