Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 05/07/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 06/07/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-08.40 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

9 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-08.40 1-56.061 800m: 56.91 (7th)
400m: 28.88 (4th)
0m $3,280 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

8 LA SAFRON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Will Rixon

2

8 LA SAFRON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Will Rixon

Sr2 2-08.66 1-56.294 800m: 57.47 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (1st)
3.4m $938 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
3

6 LIFES BLACK

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

6 LIFES BLACK

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-09.20 1-56.772 800m: 57.03 (9th)
400m: 28.93 (9th)
10.5m $470 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $19.00
4

7 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

4

7 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-09.36 1-56.904 800m: 58.12 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (7th)
12.5m $305 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
5

3 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

5

3 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-09.68 1-57.187 800m: 58.73 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (5th)
16.7m $203 4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $12.00
6

5 SWEET AS NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

5 SWEET AS NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-09.89 1-57.369 800m: 57.99 (8th)
400m: 29.95 (7th)
19.4m $51 10 RAS: 1 out 4 back at bell, restrained at start $21.00
7

1 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

7

1 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-09.94 1-57.417 800m: 59.04 (3rd)
400m: 30.08 (6th)
20.1m $51 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $4.60
8

2 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Jordan Topping

8

2 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr2 2-10.20 1-57.647 800m: 59.59 (1st)
400m: 30.63 (3rd)
23.5m $51 GS L 1 GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $16.00
9

4 PHILANDERING CHEF

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

4 PHILANDERING CHEF

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-10.26 1-57.702 800m: 59.58 (2nd)
400m: 30.76 (2nd)
24.3m $51 CWE WFS OL 2 GG: caught wide early, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.40

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-10.10 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-10.10 1-57.605 800m: 58.85 (7th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)
0m $3,280 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $10.00
2

9 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

2

9 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Sr3 2-10.11 1-57.611 800m: 58.55 (8th)
400m: 29.81 (7th)
0.1m $938 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $4.60
3

1 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

1 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-10.38 1-57.837 800m: 60.07 (3rd)
400m: 30.96 (3rd)
3.4m $470 SHI CMP 3: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $13.00
4

2 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

2 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-11.52 1-58.785 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 31.14 (8th)
17.5m $305 BFS 6: beaten for speed, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
5

3 ROLLONX

T:

Mick Benham

D:

Angus Garrard

5

3 ROLLONX

T:

Mick Benham

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.70 1-58.932 800m: 61.67 (1st)
400m: 32.62 (1st)
19.7m $203 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $15.00
6

4 CHUMP CHOP

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

6

4 CHUMP CHOP

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-11.95 1-59.142 800m: 61.26 (4th)
400m: 31.89 (6th)
22.8m $51 WFS OL OTE HI 4: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, obtained trail early, hung in, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
7

5 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

5 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-12.24 1-59.378 800m: 61.88 (2nd)
400m: 32.86 (2nd)
26.3m $51 4WE WF OL 2 GG VXAR NSF QUER EN: 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, explanation noted $1.65
8

7 INDY JEWEL

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

7 INDY JEWEL

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-12.25 1-59.382 800m: 61.40 (5th)
400m: 32.18 (4th)
26.4m $51 RRAS CMP 5: raced roughly after start, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-31.70 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Angus Garrard

1

2 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-31.70 1-59.686 800m: 57.28 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
0m $3,280 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

5 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

2

5 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-31.94 1-59.864 800m: 57.91 (2nd)
400m: 29.99 (2nd)
3m $938 WFS OL OV 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $14.00
3

1 BEEFY BENSON

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

3

1 BEEFY BENSON

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr1 2-32.04 1-59.937 800m: 58.11 (1st)
400m: 30.22 (1st)
4.3m $470 BSU CFS ODM GS L 1: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.50
4

8 HES PERFECTLY IDEAL NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

8 HES PERFECTLY IDEAL NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-32.28 2-00.119 800m: 58.00 (3rd)
400m: 30.09 (3rd)
7.4m $305 PHSU OPS CFS VXBR NAT 3 USL: pulled hard in score-up, out of position at start, caused false start, vet's exam before race cleared to start, no action taken, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.30
5

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

5

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr4 2-32.69 2-00.425 800m: 58.04 (5th)
400m: 30.11 (5th)
12.6m $203 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

3 SAMMYS SECRET

T:

Stephen Woodward

D:

Justin Elkins

6

3 SAMMYS SECRET

T:

Stephen Woodward

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-32.69 2-00.428 800m: 57.83 (6th)
400m: 29.93 (6th)
12.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
7

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

7

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-32.74 2-00.469 800m: 57.55 (7th)
400m: 29.95 (7th)
13.3m $51 3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-35.00 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

1

5 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-35.00 2-02.306 800m: 57.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
0m $2,524 BSUE WFS OL 2 SOUP SWAB: Broke in early stages score up, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $5.50
2

2 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

2

2 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-35.01 2-02.311 800m: 57.22 (4th)
400m: 28.70 (4th)
0.1m $722 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
3

4 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

4 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-35.28 2-02.521 800m: 56.50 (9th)
400m: 27.89 (9th)
3.7m $350 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
4

3 JET FORCE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

3 JET FORCE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-35.50 2-02.687 800m: 57.03 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)
6.5m $234 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
5

7 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

5

7 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-35.53 2-02.713 800m: 57.98 (3rd)
400m: 29.21 (3rd)
6.9m $156 3: behind leader at bell $3.90
6

8 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

6

8 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-35.59 2-02.760 800m: 57.45 (6th)
400m: 28.88 (6th)
7.7m $51 PHSU OV 6: pulled hard in score-up, overraced, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
7

1 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

7

1 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-35.61 2-02.775 800m: 58.37 (1st)
400m: 29.68 (1st)
8m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
8

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

8

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-36.03 2-03.102 800m: 57.76 (7th)
400m: 29.01 (7th)
13.5m $51 PRB 7 T CMP: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $23.00
9

9 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

9 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-36.13 2-03.177 800m: 58.22 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (5th)
14.8m $51 RU 5: Raced Ungenerously, 3rd fence at bell $26.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

1

1 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.679 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L HO SHI CMP 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, hung out, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

5 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

2

5 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-12.63 1-59.884 800m: 58.23 (8th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)
3m $938 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.90
3

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-12.85 2-00.067 800m: 58.12 (9th)
400m: 29.24 (5th)
5.8m $470 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
4

4 NONE GRATER

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

4 NONE GRATER

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-13.27 2-00.437 800m: 59.83 (2nd)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
11.3m $305 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.10
5

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

5

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-13.44 2-00.579 800m: 59.01 (7th)
400m: 29.35 (8th)
13.4m $203 CWE RTR D/R CMP 7 NCRVS: caught wide early, restrained to rear, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $15.00
6

9 GULMARG

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

9 GULMARG

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-13.45 2-00.594 800m: 59.42 (5th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)
13.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
7

7 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

7 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-13.56 2-00.687 800m: 59.85 (3rd)
400m: 30.25 (3rd)
15m $51 3: behind leader at bell $21.00
8

8 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

8 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.17 2-01.222 800m: 60.02 (6th)
400m: 30.83 (3rd)
22.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
9

2 PERFECT FEELING

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

9

2 PERFECT FEELING

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr2 2-15.67 2-02.527 800m: 61.78 (4th)
400m: 31.40 (9th)
42.3m $51 GS UCL OTM 4 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

2040m | 7:51pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-31.40 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

1

6 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr6 2-31.40 1-59.415 800m: 58.66 (8th)
400m: 29.53 (8th)
0m $3,280 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

7 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

7 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-31.61 1-59.569 800m: 59.77 (5th)
400m: 30.33 (5th)
2.6m $938 PRB 5 D/R SG: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, driver reprimanded, Shifting Ground $5.00
3

1 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

1 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-31.89 1-59.772 800m: 60.34 (3rd)
400m: 30.95 (3rd)
6.1m $470 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
4

3 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Matt Crone

4

3 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-31.90 1-59.779 800m: 60.10 (4th)
400m: 30.91 (4th)
6.2m $305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
5

4 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

4 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-32.01 1-59.864 800m: 60.50 (2nd)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)
7.6m $203 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
6

5 ONYA DOUG

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

6

5 ONYA DOUG

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr5 2-32.35 2-00.109 800m: 59.86 (7th)
400m: 30.75 (7th)
11.8m $51 RAS 8 T NCRVS: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, tightened, no clear run vital stage $26.00
7

8 BETTOR ROMANCE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

7

8 BETTOR ROMANCE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-32.53 2-00.239 800m: 60.35 (6th)
400m: 31.03 (6th)
14m $51 6 HI RR WI: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, raced roughly, warning issued $10.00
8

2 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

8

2 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-33.47 2-00.925 800m: 62.12 (1st)
400m: 32.77 (1st)
25.7m $51 BSUE GS L 1: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.30

Prize Money $5,868: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-17.30 Last 400m: 31.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 PRIDE AND LOUD

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

1

7 PRIDE AND LOUD

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-17.30 2-04.095 800m: 61.08 (2nd)
400m: 29.79 (4th)
0m $3,280 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.10
2

8 GHOST TRAIN

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

2

8 GHOST TRAIN

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-17.33 2-04.129 800m: 60.77 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)
0.4m $938 5 D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $41.00
2

9 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

2

9 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr3 2-17.33 2-04.129 800m: 59.92 (8th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
0.4m $938 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
4

1 PAYOUT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

4

1 PAYOUT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-17.91 2-04.620 800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 30.68 (1st)
7.8m $305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
5

2 BEARS BEST

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

5

2 BEARS BEST

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-17.93 2-04.632 800m: 61.19 (5th)
400m: 30.44 (3rd)
8m $203 HOSU CFS ODM HO 4: hung out score-up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, hung out, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

3 VILLAGE SMIRKER

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

6

3 VILLAGE SMIRKER

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Fr3 2-17.94 2-04.641 800m: 60.83 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)
8.1m $51 HO 6: hung out, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

5 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

7

5 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-18.21 2-04.877 800m: 61.29 (6th)
400m: 30.29 (5th)
11.6m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $15.00
8

4 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

4 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-19.81 2-06.246 800m: 61.99 (9th)
400m: 31.39 (8th)
31.9m $51 RAS CWE RTR 10: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $71.00
9

6 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

6 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-26.99 2-12.383 800m: 70.37 (3rd)
400m: 37.62 (9th)
122.9m $51 4WE RWM WF OL 2 GG VXAR NSF SD1T PP: 4 wide early stages, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial, performed poorly $81.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 IM FREYJA

T:

Matthew Craven

D:

Matthew Craven

1

4 IM FREYJA

T:

Matthew Craven

D:

Matthew Craven

Fr3 2-11.30 1-58.692 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 31.10 (1st)
0m $2,524 FBS GSL 1 SWAB: fractious before start, Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-11.49 1-58.849 800m: 59.55 (6th)
400m: 30.81 (2nd)
2.3m $722 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

7 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

7 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-11.75 1-59.060 800m: 60.05 (4th)
400m: 30.71 (4th)
5.5m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
4

5 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

5 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-11.86 1-59.154 800m: 59.31 (8th)
400m: 30.23 (6th)
6.9m $234 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $23.00
5

3 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

5

3 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-12.12 1-59.372 800m: 61.23 (2nd)
400m: 31.36 (3rd)
10.1m $156 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
6

6 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

6

6 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-12.87 1-59.996 800m: 60.97 (5th)
400m: 30.74 (8th)
19.3m $51 RAS RW W1: restrained at start, raced wide, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $9.00
7

9 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

7

9 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-12.92 2-00.036 800m: 60.55 (7th)
400m: 31.05 (7th)
19.9m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
8

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

8

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-16.80 2-03.252 800m: 65.11 (3rd)
400m: 34.98 (5th)
67.6m $51 SHI CMP 5 GG LCRC: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $41.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-15.20 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 MANHATTAN LASS

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

1

9 MANHATTAN LASS

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Sr3 2-15.20 2-02.259 800m: 61.91 (5th)
400m: 32.21 (3rd)
0m $3,280 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

8 MOON OVER MONTANA

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

2

8 MOON OVER MONTANA

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-16.08 2-02.930 800m: 63.09 (3rd)
400m: 33.05 (3rd)
10m $938 2: death seat at bell $17.00
3

4 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

3

4 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr4 2-16.08 2-02.934 800m: 62.44 (6th)
400m: 32.61 (5th)
10m $470 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
4

5 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

4

5 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

Fr5 2-16.44 2-03.217 800m: 62.31 (7th)
400m: 32.31 (7th)
14.2m $305 RRSU 9 D/R SG: raced roughly in score up, 5th fence at bell, driver reprimanded, Shifting Ground $81.00
5

2 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

2 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-16.51 2-03.273 800m: 64.99 (1st)
400m: 34.85 (1st)
15m $203 GS L 1 HI CMP VXAR B1N SD1T: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, vet's examination after race, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial $6.50
6

3 CHARLIE MY BOY

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

3 CHARLIE MY BOY

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-17.13 2-03.739 800m: 62.23 (9th)
400m: 32.68 (8th)
22m $51 3WEM RTR RR 8: 3 wide early and middle stages, restrained to rear, raced roughly, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.00
7

1 AKERMANIS

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

7

1 AKERMANIS

T:

Bradley Forge

D:

Bradley Forge

Fr1 2-17.16 2-03.766 800m: 64.88 (2nd)
400m: 35.09 (2nd)
22.4m $51 3 HI CMP T: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, tightened $8.00
8

6 MISTIQUE

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

8

6 MISTIQUE

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-17.58 2-04.090 800m: 63.31 (8th)
400m: 32.95 (9th)
27.2m $51 6 B SD2T: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials $3.90
9

7 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

9

7 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-20.04 2-05.987 800m: 66.68 (3rd)
400m: 36.31 (6th)
55.3m $51 5 JO B GG: 3rd fence at bell, jumped object, broke, gave ground over concluding stages $81.00

Prize Money $5,196: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-15.60 Last 400m: 30.9

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

1

4 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

Fr3