Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 02/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 03/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-08.20 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BETTOR JIGGLE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

1

6 BETTOR JIGGLE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-08.193 1-55.899 800m: 56.05 (7th)
400m: 27.84 (7th)
0m $3,280 FTC RAS 8 SWAB: Failed to circle, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

9 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

9 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-08.463 1-56.144 800m: 57.23 (2nd)
400m: 29.14 (2nd)
3.6m $938 3WE WF OL 2 SOUP: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure $3.80
3

8 AMERICAN FLYER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

8 AMERICAN FLYER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-08.807 1-56.455 800m: 56.93 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (5th)
8.2m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
4

4 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

4

4 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-08.839 1-56.483 800m: 57.29 (4th)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)
8.7m $305 GS OL WCOL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
5

7 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

5

7 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-09.028 1-56.654 800m: 57.17 (5th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
11.2m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

1 CAMROLLER

T:

Toby Williams

D:

Trent Moffat

6

1 CAMROLLER

T:

Toby Williams

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-09.208 1-56.817 800m: 57.65 (3rd)
400m: 29.39 (4th)
13.6m $51 BFS 3 HI: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell, hung in $61.00
7

2 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

2 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-09.350 1-56.945 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 30.01 (1st)
15.5m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
8

5 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

8

5 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-09.584 1-57.157 800m: 57.02 (8th)
400m: 28.92 (8th)
18.7m $51 CWE WF UCOL RTR 10: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.50

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-28.60 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

9 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-28.578 1-57.209 800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (8th)
0m $3,280 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

8 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

2

8 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-28.631 1-57.251 800m: 58.36 (5th)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
0.7m $938 6 3WL D/F UW: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, driver fined, unacceptable whip $10.00
3

1 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

3

1 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr1 2-28.685 1-57.294 800m: 59.00 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (1st)
1.4m $470 PRB GS WCL L WCL 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $19.00
4

5 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

4

5 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

Fr5 2-28.999 1-57.541 800m: 58.08 (9th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
5.6m $305 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.90
5

4 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

4 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-29.345 1-57.814 800m: 58.74 (7th)
400m: 30.36 (4th)
10.3m $203 CWE RP 8 3WLT HIUP: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, hung in under pressure $8.00
6

6 LUCKY NUTTER

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

6

6 LUCKY NUTTER

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-29.494 1-57.932 800m: 58.77 (8th)
400m: 29.85 (9th)
12.3m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $6.00
7

3 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

3 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-30.384 1-58.634 800m: 60.77 (1st)
400m: 31.48 (3rd)
24.2m $51 CWE WF UCL OL OV 2 GG QDT EN: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, query driver tactics, explanation noted $9.00
8

7 TACT FERGIE NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

8

7 TACT FERGIE NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Sr1 2-32.527 2-00.324 800m: 62.45 (4th)
400m: 33.55 (5th)
53m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $16.00
9

2 CANDYKANE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Matt Elkins

9

2 CANDYKANE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-33.222 2-00.873 800m: 63.19 (3rd)
400m: 34.01 (7th)
62.3m $51 GS UCL OL OTE 4 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $10.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-13.944 2-01.099 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $3,280 BFS L1W WF L 1 SWAB: beaten for speed, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

9 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

9 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-13.960 2-01.113 800m: 59.01 (5th)
400m: 28.45 (5th)
0.2m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.70
3

4 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

3

4 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.155 2-01.290 800m: 59.70 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (2nd)
2.8m $470 GS OL WF L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $61.00
4

5 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

5 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-14.274 2-01.397 800m: 59.49 (4th)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
4.4m $305 CWE RP 5 USL: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
5

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.604 2-01.696 800m: 59.14 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)
8.9m $203 9: 5th fence at bell $17.00
6

2 BUSTABALLOON

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

6

2 BUSTABALLOON

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-14.987 2-02.042 800m: 60.35 (3rd)
400m: 29.78 (3rd)
14m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $151.00
7

7 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

7

7 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-15.012 2-02.065 800m: 59.87 (6th)
400m: 29.15 (6th)
14.3m $51 7 SHI CMP: 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $61.00
8

6 ILLBEWATCHING

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

6 ILLBEWATCHING

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-15.122 2-02.164 800m: 59.83 (7th)
400m: 29.26 (6th)
15.8m $51 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
9

3 HURRICANE DREAM

T:

Alan Donohoe

D:

Alan Donohoe

9

3 HURRICANE DREAM

T:

Alan Donohoe

D:

Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-17.066 2-03.922 800m: 60.09 (9th)
400m: 29.53 (9th)
41.9m $51 GS L B SD1T TO: gate speed, led, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $151.00

1780m | 6:44pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

5 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-11.938 1-59.285 800m: 58.80 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (6th)
0m $2,524 RAS 8 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $6.50
2

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-12.107 1-59.438 800m: 59.29 (5th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)
2.3m $722 6 3WLT SOUP: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, shifted out under pressure $8.00
3

8 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Chloe Butler

3

8 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-12.294 1-59.607 800m: 59.79 (4th)
400m: 30.66 (1st)
4.8m $350 4 3WL HI: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in $2.40
4

6 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

6 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-12.394 1-59.698 800m: 58.92 (9th)
400m: 29.64 (8th)
6.1m $234 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $26.00
5

3 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

5

3 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr3 2-12.621 1-59.903 800m: 60.44 (2nd)
400m: 30.89 (3rd)
9.2m $156 GS OL 2 HI: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in $8.00
6

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-12.627 1-59.908 800m: 60.48 (1st)
400m: 30.95 (2nd)
9.2m $51 CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.10
7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-12.861 2-00.120 800m: 59.70 (8th)
400m: 30.15 (7th)
12.4m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

1 DARTESIAN

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Moffat

8

1 DARTESIAN

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-14.318 2-01.437 800m: 61.47 (6th)
400m: 31.41 (9th)
31.9m $51 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $101.00
9

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

9

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr2 2-14.688 2-01.772 800m: 62.22 (3rd)
400m: 32.51 (5th)
36.9m $51 GS L SLE 3 GG: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

1780m | 7:20pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

1

4 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-13.038 2-00.280 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

3 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

3 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.055 2-00.295 800m: 58.41 (3rd)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
0.2m $938 GS L SLE 3 SHI CMP USL D/F UW: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, driver fined, unacceptable whip $34.00
3

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-13.095 2-00.331 800m: 58.59 (2nd)
400m: 29.29 (2nd)
0.8m $470 CWE RP L1W 2: caught wide early, restrained to a position, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.60
4

6 HIGH ON MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

4

6 HIGH ON MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-13.198 2-00.424 800m: 57.71 (9th)
400m: 28.88 (6th)
2.1m $305 CWE RTR W1 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $11.00
5

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Leonard Cain

5

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-13.234 2-00.457 800m: 58.44 (4th)
400m: 29.07 (5th)
2.6m $203 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
6

7 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

6

7 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-13.408 2-00.614 800m: 58.16 (7th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)
5m $51 7 NCRVS: 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $7.50
7

1 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

7

1 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr1 2-13.464 2-00.665 800m: 58.50 (5th)
400m: 29.05 (7th)
5.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
8

8 JACKBKWIK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

8

8 JACKBKWIK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-13.495 2-00.693 800m: 58.40 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
6.1m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $23.00
9

9 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

9 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-13.500 2-00.698 800m: 58.04 (8th)
400m: 28.91 (8th)
6.2m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00

1780m | 7:50pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Leonard Cain

1

8 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-13.103 2-00.339 800m: 59.07 (6th)
400m: 29.55 (6th)
0m $2,524 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

3 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

3 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-13.228 2-00.452 800m: 59.51 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (4th)
1.7m $722 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
3

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Trent Moffat

3

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-13.459 2-00.660 800m: 60.05 (2nd)
400m: 30.55 (2nd)
4.8m $350 PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.20
4

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

4

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-13.529 2-00.724 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (3rd)
5.7m $234 RR 3 CTS T CMP: raced roughly, behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, tightened, contacted marker pegs $61.00
5

2 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

5

2 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr2 2-13.634 2-00.819 800m: 60.33 (1st)
400m: 30.94 (1st)
7.1m $156 GS L 1 HOUP SCT D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out under pressure, sulky contacted, driver fined, unacceptable whip $19.00
6

9 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

9 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-13.644 2-00.828 800m: 59.27 (7th)
400m: 29.74 (8th)
7.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
7

7 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

7 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-13.645 2-00.829 800m: 59.66 (5th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)
7.3m $51 5 NCR QDT EN: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run, query driver tactics, explanation noted $26.00
8

6 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

6 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-13.658 2-00.840 800m: 59.00 (8th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)
7.4m $51 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $10.00
9

4 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

9

4 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-13.737 2-00.912 800m: 58.72 (9th)
400m: 29.65 (9th)
8.5m $51 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.60

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

3 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-12.212 1-59.533 800m: 57.37 (3rd)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
0m $3,770 PRB GS OL RP 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

7 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

7 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-12.661 1-59.939 800m: 56.90 (8th)
400m: 29.04 (2nd)
6m $1,080 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.25
3

2 THE HARRIS HAWK

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

2 THE HARRIS HAWK

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-13.125 2-00.358 800m: 58.58 (1st)
400m: 29.67 (1st)
12.2m $541 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
4

1 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

4

1 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr1 2-13.232 2-00.455 800m: 58.04 (5th)
400m: 29.06 (6th)
13.7m $350 5 HI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $8.00
5

8 GOTTA DREAM

T:

Karen Schulz

D:

Trent Moffat

5

8 GOTTA DREAM

T:

Karen Schulz

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-13.769 2-00.941 800m: 58.21 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
20.9m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
6

4 MANHATTAN LASS

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

6

4 MANHATTAN LASS

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr4 2-14.156 2-01.291 800m: 58.67 (6th)
400m: 29.75 (8th)
26.1m $51 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $126.00
7

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-14.396 2-01.508 800m: 59.26 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (5th)
29.3m $51 BSUE CWE RP L1W OTE 4: Broke in early stages score up, caught wide early, restrained to a position, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
8

5 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T:

Steve Benham

D:

Matt Elkins

8

5 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T:

Steve Benham

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-15.652 2-02.643 800m: 59.67 (9th)
400m: 30.57 (9th)
46.1m $51 CWE RTR 9 GG: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
9

9 WARRAWEE FLYER

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

9 WARRAWEE FLYER

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-15.851 2-02.823 800m: 60.97 (2nd)
400m: 32.02 (3rd)
48.8m $51 3WE WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $12.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-32.80 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

4 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-32.835 2-00.567 800m: 59.86 (4th)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
0m $2,524 CWE WF OL OTE 4 3WL SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $4.20
2

9 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

9 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-32.916 2-00.631 800m: 59.48 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (9th)
1.1m $722 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00
3

2 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

2 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-32.946 2-00.655 800m: 59.85 (5th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)
1.5m $350 5 INC USL: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane $8.00
4

3 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

3 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-32.966 2-00.671 800m: 59.66 (6th)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
1.8m $234 GS OL OTE 6 3WLT: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00
5

6 CONNIES SPIRIT

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Chloe Butler

5

6 CONNIES SPIRIT

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-33.150 2-00.816 800m: 59.15 (9th)
400m: 30.06 (8th)
4.2m $156 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $51.00
6

8 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

6

8 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-33.245 2-00.891 800m: 59.61 (8th)
400m: 30.49 (5th)
5.5m $51 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.00
7

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-33.501 2-01.093 800m: 60.74 (3rd)
400m: 30.67 (6th)
8.9m $51 3 SHI CMP INC: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, inconvenienced $8.50
8

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-34.988 2-02.266 800m: 62.57 (1st)
400m: 32.55 (3rd)
28.9m $51 GS L 1 HI CMP GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages $5.50
9

5 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

9

5 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-39.584 2-05.891 800m: 66.97 (2nd)
400m: 37.07 (4th)
90.5m $51 VXBR CWE WF OL OV COS 2 RR TIRE VXAR NSF: vet's exam before race cleared to start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, contacted own sulky with hind leg, death seat at bell, raced roughly, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $4.40

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-14.60 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 OUTER CHANGE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

1

4 OUTER CHANGE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.597 2-01.689 800m: 59.87 (4th)
400m: 29.88 (4th)
0m $3,280 BSUE CWE C 4 SWAB: Broke in early stages score up, caught wide early, checked, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

1 HEAVENLY SEA

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

1 HEAVENLY SEA

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-14.600 2-01.692 800m: 60.51 (1st)
400m: 30.51 (1st)
0m $938 GS WCL L 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $2.70
3

9 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

3

9 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr3 2-15.169 2-02.206 800m: 59.76 (8th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)
7.7m $470 C 8: checked, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
4

5 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Brendan Barnes

4

5 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-15.175 2-02.212 800m: 60.76 (3rd)
400m: 30.76 (3rd)
7.8m $305 CWE HI LCRT WF UCL OL RP 3: caught wide early, hung in, last chance to race truly, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $7.00
5

7 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

5

7 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

Sr1 2-15.347 2-02.367 800m: 60.25 (7th)
400m: 30.04 (7th)
10.1m $203 BSUE C 7: Broke in early stages score up, checked, 4th fence at bell $23.00
6

6 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

6

6 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-15.397 2-02.413 800m: 60.33 (6th)
400m: 30.36 (6th)
10.7m $51 C 6: checked, 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
7

8 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

7

8 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-16.503 2-03.413 800m: 62.11 (2nd)
400m: 32.17 (2nd)
25.6m $51 L1W 2 GG: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $17.00
8

3 HURRIKANE MEL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

3 HURRIKANE MEL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-16.650 2-03.545 800m: 61.91 (5th)
400m: 31.86 (5th)
27.5m $51 GS RR CB NAT 5 GG: gate speed, raced roughly, checked and broke, no action taken, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00
9