Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 05/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 08/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

2 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-11.20 1-58.603 800m: 58.16 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

8 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

2

8 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-11.44 1-58.810 800m: 58.42 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (2nd)
3.1m $527 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.20
3

7 MANLY BOY

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

7 MANLY BOY

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-11.47 1-58.836 800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)
3.5m $256 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
4

5 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

4

5 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr5 2-11.55 1-58.916 800m: 57.16 (9th)
400m: 28.03 (9th)
4.6m $170 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
5

1 BELLA BRONSKI

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

5

1 BELLA BRONSKI

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-11.69 1-59.040 800m: 58.32 (3rd)
400m: 29.15 (3rd)
6.5m $115 PRU VXBR 3: pre race urine sample, vet's exam before race cleared to start, behind leader at bell $3.40
6

3 PRESS STATEMENT

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Shane Graham

6

3 PRESS STATEMENT

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Shane Graham

Fr3 2-11.79 1-59.125 800m: 58.36 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
7.8m $51 GS L1W 4 USL: gate speed, Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
7

9 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

7

9 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-11.95 1-59.270 800m: 57.85 (8th)
400m: 28.73 (8th)
9.9m $51 CS OV 8: checked at start, overraced, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
8

6 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

8

6 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-12.19 1-59.479 800m: 58.40 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (6th)
13m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
9

4 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

9

4 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr4 2-12.32 1-59.592 800m: 58.21 (7th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)
14.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

4 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-14.00 2-01.122 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

7 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Trent Moffat

2

7 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T:

Gary Gerrard

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-14.23 2-01.329 800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 28.38 (5th)
3.1m $527 PRU 5 USL: pre race urine sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
3

1 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

3

1 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-14.28 2-01.373 800m: 58.16 (3rd)
400m: 28.74 (3rd)
3.7m $256 3: behind leader at bell $2.60
4

9 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

9 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-14.63 2-01.683 800m: 57.85 (7th)
400m: 28.39 (6th)
8.3m $170 7: 4th fence at bell $4.40
5

5 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

5 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-14.74 2-01.782 800m: 58.78 (2nd)
400m: 29.33 (2nd)
9.8m $115 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
6

6 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

6

6 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-14.79 2-01.827 800m: 57.56 (9th)
400m: 28.21 (8th)
10.4m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $21.00
7

3 BEYONSKI

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

3 BEYONSKI

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-14.97 2-01.988 800m: 58.66 (4th)
400m: 29.17 (4th)
12.8m $51 L1W 4: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

8 LA PISTOLA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

8

8 LA PISTOLA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr2 2-15.19 2-02.182 800m: 58.15 (8th)
400m: 28.35 (9th)
15.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
9

2 BEE GEES BEST

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

9

2 BEE GEES BEST

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr2 2-16.66 2-03.498 800m: 59.89 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
35.2m $51 6 GG: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-30.60 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

1

7 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-30.60 1-58.822 800m: 57.80 (2nd)
400m: 28.46 (2nd)
0m $1,838 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

4 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

2

4 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr4 2-30.63 1-58.848 800m: 57.52 (4th)
400m: 28.14 (6th)
0.4m $527 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
3

1 ONYA DOUG

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

3

1 ONYA DOUG

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-30.96 1-59.106 800m: 58.45 (1st)
400m: 29.14 (1st)
4.8m $256 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
4

8 OYSTER STRIDE

T:

Graham White

D:

Ashleigh Delosa

4

8 OYSTER STRIDE

T:

Graham White

D:

Ashleigh Delosa

Sr2 2-31.47 1-59.500 800m: 58.01 (6th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
11.5m $170 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.70
5

5 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

5

5 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-31.54 1-59.554 800m: 57.77 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (7th)
12.4m $115 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
6

2 KEAYANG TARA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

6

2 KEAYANG TARA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-31.77 1-59.732 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)
15.5m $51 L1W 4: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
7

3 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

7

3 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-32.92 2-00.625 800m: 60.00 (3rd)
400m: 30.64 (3rd)
30.7m $51 CWE WF OL 2 GG: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00
8

6 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

6 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-33.28 2-00.911 800m: 59.74 (6th)
400m: 30.22 (8th)
35.5m $51 BSUE 7 GG: Broke in early stages score up, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

1 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.30 2-00.476 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,838 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

2

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-13.42 2-00.585 800m: 57.51 (8th)
400m: 29.82 (1st)
1.6m $527 RAS 3WL 10: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
3

4 ROLLONX

T:

Mick Benham

D:

Angus Garrard

3

4 ROLLONX

T:

Mick Benham

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-13.69 2-00.814 800m: 58.06 (7th)
400m: 29.64 (6th)
5m $256 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
4

8 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

4

8 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-13.70 2-00.823 800m: 58.35 (6th)
400m: 29.41 (7th)
5.1m $170 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
5

2 FORGIVE ME

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

5

2 FORGIVE ME

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.70 2-00.829 800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 29.36 (8th)
5.2m $115 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
6

5 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

6

5 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr5 2-13.75 2-00.865 800m: 59.02 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)
5.8m $51 BSUE 2 RWM WF OL: Broke in early stages score up, death seat at bell, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader $2.70
7

7 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Shane Graham

7

7 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-13.94 2-01.032 800m: 58.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (4th)
8.2m $51 3 RR USL: behind leader at bell, raced roughly, used sprint lane $41.00
8

3 PAGO PAGO

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

8

3 PAGO PAGO

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr3 2-14.12 2-01.181 800m: 59.06 (3rd)
400m: 30.09 (5th)
10.5m $51 CWE WF OL 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-16.00 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

1

8 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-16.00 2-02.968 800m: 57.93 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (5th)
0m $1,838 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

4 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

2

4 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr4 2-16.10 2-03.057 800m: 58.37 (4th)
400m: 29.04 (4th)
1.3m $527 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
3

1 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

3

1 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-16.20 2-03.143 800m: 59.09 (1st)
400m: 29.59 (1st)
2.6m $256 GS L 1 SHI CMP SS D/F: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, slow sectional, driver fined $9.00
4

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-16.49 2-03.391 800m: 59.05 (2nd)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
6.3m $170 3 SHI CMP USL: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $18.00
5

6 FLASH FREDDIE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Matt Elkins

5

6 FLASH FREDDIE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-16.54 2-03.440 800m: 57.71 (8th)
400m: 28.23 (8th)
7m $115 PRB 10 USL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
6

3 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Pete McMullen

6

3 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-16.82 2-03.685 800m: 59.35 (3rd)
400m: 30.04 (2nd)
10.6m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
7

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Chloe Butler

7

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-16.86 2-03.713 800m: 58.41 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (7th)
11.1m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.50
8

2 DARTESIAN

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

8

2 DARTESIAN

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr2 2-17.74 2-04.491 800m: 59.88 (5th)
400m: 30.07 (6th)
22.6m $51 5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $151.00

1780m | 8:29pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,957: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 DATTITUDE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chloe Butler

1

6 DATTITUDE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-12.10 1-59.398 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $1,838 RTR 6 SWAB: restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

3 CAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

3 CAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-12.92 2-00.105 800m: 59.50 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
10.5m $527 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
3

2 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

2 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.33 2-00.466 800m: 60.36 (1st)
400m: 30.72 (2nd)
15.8m $256 GS L B 1 UW D/F: gate speed, led, broke, leader at bell, unacceptable whip, driver fined $2.90
4

1 CAMROLLER

T:

Toby Williams

D:

Ashleigh Delosa

4

1 CAMROLLER

T:

Toby Williams

D:

Ashleigh Delosa

Fr1 2-14.27 2-01.270 800m: 60.94 (3rd)
400m: 31.30 (5th)
27.8m $170 PRB OV B 3 D/F LCRT: pre-race blood sample, overraced, broke, behind leader at bell, driver fined, last chance to race truly $2.40
5

5 LETS SAVE THE DAY NZ

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Moffat

5

5 LETS SAVE THE DAY NZ

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-14.47 2-01.441 800m: 60.77 (5th)
400m: 31.08 (6th)
30.3m $115 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

4 ROCKNROLL MAX NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

6

4 ROCKNROLL MAX NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-16.21 2-02.947 800m: 62.91 (2nd)
400m: 33.24 (3rd)
52.6m $51 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00

Prize Money $3,008: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-15.50 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

1

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-15.50 2-02.471 800m: 60.30 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

8 WAVEDANCER

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Pete McMullen

2

8 WAVEDANCER

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-16.06 2-02.943 800m: 60.09 (6th)
400m: 30.20 (4th)
7m $527 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $3.60
3

6 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

3

6 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-16.53 2-03.349 800m: 61.17 (2nd)
400m: 30.99 (3rd)
13m $256 L1W 2 USL: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
4

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

4

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

Sr1 2-16.72 2-03.503 800m: 60.38 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (7th)
15.3m $170 INC 8: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
5

4 WILLSINTOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

5

4 WILLSINTOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr4 2-17.25 2-03.953 800m: 61.29 (5th)
400m: 31.25 (6th)
22m $115 RTR 5 USL: restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
6

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-18.01 2-04.597 800m: 62.24 (4th)
400m: 32.43 (2nd)
31.5m $51 BAS ODM 4: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
7

1 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

7

1 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr1 2-19.14 2-05.555 800m: 63.38 (3rd)
400m: 33.05 (5th)
45.7m $51 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $34.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

1

7 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-13.90 2-01.046 800m: 59.12 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
0m $1,838 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

1 WEASEL NZ

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

2

1 WEASEL NZ

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr1 2-13.99 2-01.118 800m: 59.84 (2nd)
400m: 30.48 (1st)
1.1m $527 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
3

4 BABY GINNIE

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

3

4 BABY GINNIE

T:

Trent Hodges

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr4 2-14.11 2-01.221 800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
2.6m $256 3WE WF 3 USL: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
4

8 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

4

8 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-14.28 2-01.369 800m: 60.16 (1st)
400m: 30.76 (1st)
4.8m $170 PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.90
5

2 FLOORLESS

T:

Aaron Smith

D:

Aaron Smith

5

2 FLOORLESS

T:

Aaron Smith

D:

Aaron Smith

Fr2 2-14.97 2-01.951 800m: 60.04 (6th)
400m: 30.70 (6th)
13.4m $115 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
6

5 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

5 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-15.04 2-02.012 800m: 59.76 (8th)
400m: 30.77 (6th)
14.3m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.30
7

6 JUKEBOX JET

T:

Jeff Regazzoli

D:

David Stewart

7

6 JUKEBOX JET

T:

Jeff Regazzoli

D:

David Stewart

Fr6 2-15.35 2-02.271 800m: 60.08 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (8th)
18.2m $51 RTR 7 BMD: restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $23.00
8

3 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Angus Garrard

8

3 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-16.50 2-03.253 800m: 61.87 (3rd)
400m: 32.49 (4th)
32.7m $51 CWE L1W 4: caught wide early, Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00