Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 09/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 10/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-09.20 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday August 19. Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Tuesday August 2, Redcliffe Thursday August 4, Redcliffe Wednesday August 10, Albion Park Friday August 12 and Redcliffe Monday August 15. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BETTOR JIGGLE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

1

9 BETTOR JIGGLE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-09.20 1-56.791 800m: 56.33 (6th)
400m: 27.85 (6th)
0m $3,770 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-09.46 1-57.024 800m: 57.26 (2nd)
400m: 28.74 (2nd)
3.5m $1,080 RR 2 OL: raced roughly, death seat at bell, Outside leader $4.60
3

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

3

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-09.53 1-57.087 800m: 57.51 (1st)
400m: 28.91 (1st)
4.4m $541 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $51.00
4

5 GOTTASHOPEARLY

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

5 GOTTASHOPEARLY

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-10.00 1-57.503 800m: 57.31 (5th)
400m: 28.69 (5th)
10.6m $350 WF RP 5 USL: worked forward, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $15.00
5

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-10.06 1-57.567 800m: 57.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)
11.5m $234 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $13.00
6

7 BLACKJACK BART

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

7 BLACKJACK BART

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-10.10 1-57.602 800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
12m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

2 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

7

2 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Fr2 2-10.18 1-57.677 800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.01 (4th)
13.1m $51 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
8

1 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

8

1 LUXURY LAD

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-12.09 1-59.388 800m: 58.70 (8th)
400m: 29.67 (8th)
38.5m $51 9 CB: 5th fence at bell, checked and broke $21.00

3 HECTOR NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

3 HECTOR NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - PRB GS 11 FT PU FTF D/S CI: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 6th fence at bell, flat tyre, pulled up, failed to finish, Driver suspended, caused interference $3.90

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 32.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Matt Elkins

1

5 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-34.10 2-01.550 800m: 56.97 (6th)
400m: 27.70 (5th)
0m $3,280 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

8 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

2

8 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-34.23 2-01.651 800m: 57.71 (2nd)
400m: 28.22 (2nd)
1.7m $938 PRB 2 OL: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, Outside leader $8.00
3

3 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

3 YANKEE C J NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.32 2-01.728 800m: 56.88 (8th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)
3m $470 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
4

4 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

4

4 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-34.40 2-01.785 800m: 58.09 (1st)
400m: 28.48 (1st)
4m $305 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $13.00
5

2 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

2 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-34.48 2-01.853 800m: 57.63 (4th)
400m: 28.12 (4th)
5.1m $203 OTE 4 OL: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, Outside leader $4.40
6

7 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

7 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-34.58 2-01.935 800m: 57.65 (5th)
400m: 28.04 (6th)
6.5m $51 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $3.80
7

9 AMERICAN FLYER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

9 AMERICAN FLYER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-34.70 2-02.028 800m: 57.48 (7th)
400m: 28.04 (7th)
8.1m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
8

1 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Riley Butt

8

1 GANGBUSTER

T:

Drew Turton

D:

Riley Butt

Fr1 2-34.75 2-02.069 800m: 58.13 (3rd)
400m: 28.49 (3rd)
8.8m $51 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.20
9

6 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

9

6 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-38.12 2-04.744 800m: 60.44 (9th)
400m: 30.94 (9th)
54.3m $51 BSU OPS CODM 9 B LCRT: broke in score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 5th fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $151.00

1780m | 6:22pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

1

8 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

Sr2 2-11.50 1-58.930 800m: 59.52 (4th)
400m: 29.62 (6th)
0m $3,280 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $17.00
2

7 ALLAMBIE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

7 ALLAMBIE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-11.74 1-59.131 800m: 59.35 (7th)
400m: 29.41 (9th)
3m $938 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $3.50
3

4 FEARLESS FAITH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

4 FEARLESS FAITH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-11.76 1-59.151 800m: 59.32 (8th)
400m: 30.27 (2nd)
3.3m $470 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $13.00
4

6 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

4

6 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-11.89 1-59.260 800m: 59.09 (9th)
400m: 30.05 (5th)
4.9m $305 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
5

2 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

5

2 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr2 2-12.16 1-59.493 800m: 60.40 (3rd)
400m: 30.40 (4th)
8.4m $203 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $19.00
6

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Pete McMullen

6

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-12.21 1-59.536 800m: 60.11 (5th)
400m: 30.13 (7th)
9m $51 5 HU: 3rd fence at bell, held up $3.50
7

9 FAIREACHDAINN

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

9 FAIREACHDAINN

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.28 1-59.597 800m: 59.91 (6th)
400m: 30.11 (8th)
9.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
8

3 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Shane Graham

8

3 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Shane Graham

Fr3 2-13.92 2-01.001 800m: 62.39 (1st)
400m: 32.40 (1st)
30.7m $51 GS L 1 GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $16.00
9

5 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

9

5 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-17.51 2-04.072 800m: 65.53 (2nd)
400m: 35.63 (3rd)
76.3m $51 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $6.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

1

1 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-12.50 1-59.786 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

6 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

6 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-12.53 1-59.817 800m: 56.29 (7th)
400m: 27.68 (6th)
0.4m $938 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
3

8 MAHINDI NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

3

8 MAHINDI NZ

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-13.31 2-00.518 800m: 57.33 (5th)
400m: 28.74 (3rd)
10.8m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.70
4

5 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

4

5 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-13.49 2-00.678 800m: 57.80 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (5th)
13.2m $305 GS OTE 4: gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
5

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-13.59 2-00.769 800m: 58.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.24 (2nd)
14.6m $203 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
6

7 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Shane Graham

6

7 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-13.74 2-00.905 800m: 58.08 (3rd)
400m: 29.07 (4th)
16.6m $51 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
7

4 SUGARKANE

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

7

4 SUGARKANE

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-13.85 2-00.999 800m: 57.23 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)
18m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $9.50
8

2 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

D:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

8

2 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

D:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

Fr2 2-14.94 2-01.981 800m: 58.88 (5th)
400m: 29.48 (8th)
32.6m $51 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ZACHAROONI

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

1

5 ZACHAROONI

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr5 2-12.20 1-59.510 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $2,524 RAS RTR RWE L 1 SWAB: restrained at start, restrained to rear, Raced wide early, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

1 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

2

1 MISTER WOODPORT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-12.22 1-59.526 800m: 59.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.36 (3rd)
0.2m $722 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.60
3

3 CALL ME TRISH

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

3 CALL ME TRISH

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-12.82 2-00.062 800m: 58.69 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (4th)
8.2m $350 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.80
4

7 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

4

7 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Sr1 2-12.86 2-00.102 800m: 59.43 (4th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
8.8m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

2 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Shane Graham

5

2 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Shane Graham

Fr2 2-13.16 2-00.364 800m: 59.44 (5th)
400m: 29.48 (2nd)
12.7m $156 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.20
6

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-13.20 2-00.405 800m: 59.42 (6th)
400m: 28.58 (7th)
13.3m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $18.00
7

6 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

7

6 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-13.82 2-00.957 800m: 58.77 (9th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)
21.5m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $4.40
8

9 GULMARG

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

9 GULMARG

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-14.69 2-01.735 800m: 59.95 (8th)
400m: 29.73 (9th)
33m $51 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $81.00
9

4 PERFECT FEELING

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

9

4 PERFECT FEELING

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr4 2-17.21 2-03.993 800m: 63.82 (3rd)
400m: 32.56 (6th)
66.5m $51 CWE WF HI 2 OLT GG: caught wide early, worked forward, hung in, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required each race to be split in Field Selection Point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

8 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.365 800m: 59.84 (6th)
400m: 29.68 (6th)
0m $2,524 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

3 CLARES FOOL

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

2

3 CLARES FOOL

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-12.13 1-59.471 800m: 60.29 (4th)
400m: 30.17 (4th)
1.6m $722 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
3

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

3

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

Fr5 2-12.42 1-59.714 800m: 59.90 (7th)
400m: 29.71 (7th)
5.2m $350 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
4

4 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Chloe Butler

4

4 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-12.49 1-59.775 800m: 60.98 (2nd)
400m: 30.78 (2nd)
6.1m $234 GS WF OL 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
5

2 AROONA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

5

2 AROONA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-12.74 1-59.991 800m: 60.72 (5th)
400m: 30.48 (5th)
9.3m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
6

7 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

6

7 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-12.92 2-00.140 800m: 61.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
11.5m $51 GS OTE 3 USL: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.00
7

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

7

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Fr1 2-13.09 2-00.279 800m: 61.73 (1st)
400m: 31.53 (1st)
13.6m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $81.00
8

6 TRIOLI

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

8

6 TRIOLI

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr6 2-18.24 2-04.634 800m: 65.02 (8th)
400m: 34.97 (8th)
78.2m $51 GS WF 4WE 3W 7: gate speed, worked forward, 4 wide early stages, 3 wide throughout, 4th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 32.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

3 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-14.30 2-01.399 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

1 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

2

1 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Mason

D:

Dale Larpent

Fr1 2-14.62 2-01.683 800m: 58.17 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (2nd)
4.2m $938 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $6.00
3

7 HEAVENLY SEA

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

7 HEAVENLY SEA

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-16.29 2-03.163 800m: 59.65 (4th)
400m: 30.08 (4th)
26.2m $470 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
4

5 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

5 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr5 2-16.48 2-03.340 800m: 59.52 (6th)
400m: 29.89 (6th)
28.8m $305 RAS RTR 6: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
5

2 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

5

2 MY GIRL BLAZE

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-16.56 2-03.406 800m: 59.66 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)
29.8m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
6

6 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

6

6 CEE SIXTY THREE

T:

John Ballin

D:

John Ballin

Fr6 2-16.69 2-03.526 800m: 59.42 (7th)
400m: 29.86 (7th)
31.5m $51 RAS RTR 7: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $151.00
7

4 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

7

4 DESTINY BLUES

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-16.97 2-03.773 800m: 60.62 (2nd)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
35.2m $51 WF OL 2 GG: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $8.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-14.80 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required each race to be split in Field Selection Point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

1

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-14.80 2-01.862 800m: 60.00 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $2,524 1: leader at bell $3.10
2

3 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

2

3 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr3 2-14.83 2-01.891 800m: 59.88 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
0.4m $722 2: death seat at bell $5.00
3

6 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

3

6 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-15.11 2-02.125 800m: 59.20 (7th)
400m: 30.43 (5th)
3.9m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
4

8 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

8 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr2 2-15.15 2-02.158 800m: 59.54 (6th)
400m: 30.11 (7th)
4.4m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
5

7 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

7 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-15.26 2-02.244 800m: 59.77 (5th)
400m: 30.35 (6th)
5.7m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
6

5 BATMAN BART

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

6

5 BATMAN BART

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-15.34 2-02.313 800m: 59.01 (8th)
400m: 29.80 (8th)
6.7m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
7

2 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

7

2 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-15.50 2-02.458 800m: 60.18 (4th)
400m: 30.81 (4th)
8.8m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.57 2-02.507 800m: 60.40 (3rd)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
9.6m $51 3: behind leader at bell $61.00