1. Home
  2. News & Guides
  3. May 2019
  4. TAB Queensland Winter Racing Carnival Updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney

TAB Queensland Winter Racing Carnival Updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney

Please see below the updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney (Top 30) for the: 

  • Group 1 Queensland Oaks (June 1)
  • Group 1 Queensland Derby (June 8)
  • Group 1 J.J. Atkins Plate (June 8) 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 1 - BRISBANE RACING CLUB @ DOOMBEN

$500,000 TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS 3YO FILLIES (Group 1)

3-Y-O Fillies. Set Weights No Claims.

2200 METRES

(Listed in Alphabetical Order)

 

2       ALIFEROUS 3F (Kris Lees)                             

 15    ANGEL OF HEAVEN 3F (Kris Lees)                     

 9     BELLE ROC (NZ) 3F (Brian Smith)                  

 31    COTTENHAM (NZ) 3F (John O'Shea)             

 29    DALMATIA 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)             

 11    DAWSON DIVA 3F (Garnett Taylor)              

 19    DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) 3F (C Waller)      

 13    DUNLANI 3F (Matt Cumani)                       

 30    DUNS 'N' ROSES 3F (John Sadler)                 

 *3   ETANA 3F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                    

 22    GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)        

 26    GUISE 3F (Chris Waller)                              

 12    IN GOOD HEALTH 3F (John Ramsey)            

 21    ITZ LILY 3F (Kris Lees)                                    

 17    LADY CUVEE (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                  

 32    LUTECE 3F (Noel Doyle)                                

 23    MRS MADRID 3F (Anthony Cummings)            

 20    ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) 3F (R & M Freedman)             

 18    OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) 3F (Tony Pike)               

 24    OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) 3F ( Busuttin & Young)                                                 

 8     PERFECT PITCH 3F (Gary Portelli)                 

 6     PINMEDOWN (NZ) 3F (Michael Moroney)    

 27    PRESSURE (NZ) 3F (Matt Cumani)                 

 1‡   PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) 3F (David Brideoake)      

 25    RE EDIT 3F (Chris Waller)                           

 5     ROCK DOVE 3F (James Cummings)            

 14    ROMANI GIRL (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)            

 7     ROSENDAHL RED 3F (Matt Kropp)             

 16    SAVIGNE 3F (Chris Waller)                         

 10    WELSH LEGEND 3F (Chris Waller)                

 28    WINDERMERE 3F (Toby Edmonds)            

 4     WINNING WAYS 3F (Garry Newham) 

*Exempt from ballot                           

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 8 - BRISBANE RACING CLUB @ EAGLE FARM

$600,000 CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY (Group 1)

3-Y-O. Set Weights No Claims.

2400 METRES

(Listed In Ballot Order)

UPDATED-2019-QUEENSLAND-DERBY-PRIZEMONEY-LIST

 1     STARS OF CARRUM 3C (Robbie Laing)          

 2     MR QUICKIE 3G (Phillip Stokes)                 

 3     GEM SONG 3C (Kris Lees)                           

 4     CHAPADA 3G (Michael Moroney)                 

 5     SECRET BLAZE 3G (Tony McEvoy)                 

 6     SCARLET DREAM 3F (Mark Newnham)             

 7     ALIFEROUS 3F (Kris Lees)                           

 8     DEALMAKER 3G (Chris Waller)                   

 9     BACCARAT BABY 3F (David Vandyke)           

 10*  FUN FACT 3G (Bjorn Baker)                        

 11    TRANSACT 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                              

 12    DECLARES WAR 3G (Matt Cumani)               

 13    SAVVY OAK (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                    

 14    NOBU (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                     

 15    WINNING WAYS 3F (Garry Newham)           

 16    NOT A SINGLE CENT 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                              

 17    TRUSTY LAD (NZ) 3C (Matt Kropp)                

 18    GRINZINGER STAR (NZ) 3G (Danny O'Brien)                                    

 19    A MAN TO MATCH 3G (Tony Gollan)            

 20    LIGHT UP THE ROOM 3F (Tony Gollan)            

 21    PHONEME 3G (Chris Waller)                      

 22    PINMEDOWN (NZ) 3F (Michael Moroney)       

 23    SAVATOXL 3G (Will Savage)                       

 24    VOW AND DECLARE 3G (Danny O'Brien)          

 25    TAVIRUN (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                       

 26    RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 3G (Anthony Freedman)                                                  

 27    NAPOLEON SOLO 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)                                                

 28    BORAZON 3G (Chris Waller)                       

 29    CEOL NA MARA 3F (Chris Munce)                

 30    BELLE ROC (NZ) 3F (Brian Smith)                  

 31    CLASSIC WEIWEI 3G (Tony McEvoy)             

 32    THUNDERDOME 3G ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                                   

 33    HOUSE OF CARTIER 3F (John Sargent)          

 34    WHAM 3G (Michael Moroney)                  

 35    GOLDIFOX 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)          

 36    WORD FOR WORD 3F (Chris Waller)            

 37    STAR MISSILE 3G (Greg Eurell)                   

 38    STARKERS 3G (Chris Munce)                      

 39    WE CONCUR 3G (Matthew James Dunn)         

 40    ROCKNAVAR 3F (Matthew James Dunn)          

 41    MANGIONE 3C (Chris Waller)                     

 42    IGNITER 3C (Robbie Griffiths)                     

 43    ANGEL OF HEAVEN 3F (Kris Lees)                 

 44*  LORD ARTHUR 3C ( Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)                                  

 45    MISS QUAINTLY 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 46    COASTAL PRINCE 3G (Toby Edmonds)          

 47    CARIF 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)               

 48    ASHARANI 3F (Kris Lees)                            

 49    SHIRANDA 3G (John Manzelmann)               

 50    HOSTWIN EPANOUI 3G (Gary Moore)          

 51    HOME MADE 3G (John Sargent)                   

 52    STARDOME (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)               

 53    OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) 3F (Tony Pike)               

 54    DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                                   

 55    ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) 3F ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                        

 56    HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) 3G (Michael Moroney)                                           

 57    AXELLA 3F (Matthew James Dunn)               

 58    ITZ LILY 3F (Kris Lees)                                 

 59    GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)           

 60    SOLDIER OF LOVE 3G (Bjorn Baker)              

 61    NOTABADHARADA (NZ) 3G ( Jim & Greg Lee)                                                  

 62    MRS MADRID 3F (Anthony Cummings)            

 63    BOBBY DEE (NZ) 3G ( Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)                             

 64    BRILLIANT MIND 3G (Gary Moore)               

 65    ALIER (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                      

 66    COSTAS (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                   

 67    FUJI FURY 3G (Kris Lees)                             

 68    MYSTIC HILL (NZ) 3F                                   

 69    CHAMPAGNE GARDEN 3G (John Zielke)           

 70    TIME RAID 3G (Jason Deamer)                   

 71    SCAMPER 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)           

 72    TOLEMAC 3G (Paul Jenkins)                       

 73    ANALYTICA (NZ) 3G (Patrick Payne)              

 74    IMMELMANN 3G (Matt Laurie)                  

 75    SCENIC SIGHT 3F (Kris Lees)                       

 76    THINK IT OVER 3G (John Sargent)                 

 77    HEAD NOISES 3F (Michael Kent)                   

 78    FRENZIED 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                               

 79    VAMONOZ 3G (Henry Dwyer)                    

 80    RESURGE 3G (Tony McEvoy)                      

 81    BILL THE BEE 3G (Michael Moroney)            

 82    GAYSON (NZ) 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 83    HAMMOON BALLAD 3F (Sue Grills)              

 84    DUNMAM 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                              

 85    SEARING SPEED 3G (Brian Wakefield)          

 86    KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) 3C (Bjorn Baker)          

 87    POWER OF WEXFORD 3F (Kris Lees)             

 88    FAST TRAIN 3G (Gerald Ryan)                    

 89    WATCH THE CAT 3G (Scott Singleton)          

 90    PIEROPAN 3G (Henry Dwyer)                     

 91    PARTNERSHIP (NZ) 3G (Ethan Ensby)           

 92    TESSA BURRITO 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 93    PIERRE BIZEL 3G (Stuart Kendrick)                

 94    DALMATIA 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)             

 95    THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) 3G (Steven O'Dea)                     

 96    WEALTHY WOLF 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                    

 97    JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT 3G (Greg Eurell)        

 98    MUFASTA 3G (Barry Baldwin)                    

 99    BANTEUX 3G (Chris Waller)                        

 100  SID 3G (Jim Murdoch)                                

 101  SNITZ AND THE CITY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                              

 102  TREVELYAN 3G (Chris Meagher)                   

 103  THE KINGDOM 3G (Les Kelly)                     

 104  SATIRICAL KNIGHT 3G (John Sargent)           

 105  BUFFALO BILL 3G (Michael Moroney)          

 106  EL VINCITORE 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                         

 107  CONTINUATION 3G (Kris Lees)                   

 108  TATALINA (NZ) 3F                                       

 109  MILL CITY (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)                      

 110  SIR HUSSON 3G (Les Kelly)                         

 111  COSMIC CITY (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                               

 112  COTTENHAM (NZ) 3F (John O'Shea)             

 113  OUR ECHO 3G (Matthew James Dunn)            

 114  TAVERNE (NZ) 3G (Bevan Laming)                

 115  CAORUNN CITY (NZ) 3G (Phillip Stokes)           

 116  POLEAXED 3G (Ken Keys)                           

 117  SHAHZADE 3F (David Vandyke)                  

 118  WILLO TITTO 3F (David Vandyke)                 

 119  TANTIVY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)            

 120  GRATSIE 3G (Harry Richardson)                 

 121  I'M DUN DREAMIN' 3G (Andrew J Payne)        

 122  PINA 3F (Michael Kent)                              

 123  SAN PIERRE 3G (Angela Plumb)                 

 124  ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                            

 125  BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) 3G (Anthony Cummings)                      

 126  GAME HAS CHANGED 3G (Michael Moroney)                                                  

 127  HIGH DONE (NZ) 3G ( Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))                                   

 128  NOTABADIDEA (NZ) 3G ( Craig & Shaun Phelan)                                              

 129  MEDUSA'S SON 3G ( John & Chris Ledger)                       

 130  PROUD ROC (NZ) 3G (Matt Kropp)               

 131  MASSTOO 3G (Stuart Kendrick)                 

 132  GENOA 3G (Marcus Wilson)                       

 133  SAINT PETER 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                          

 134  FIORENTINO 3C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                           

 135  FRUEDINKS 3G (Barry Lockwood)                 

   ROLL THE DICE (NZ) scratched

 137  HASABRO (NZ) 3C (Stephen McKee)             

 138  FAST DEALER 3G (Toby Edmonds)                

 139  FLYING MR DAVIS 3G (Michael Moroney)        

 140  GEISSLER 3G (Anthony Cummings)               

 141  MATAMATA (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                  

 142  OFF THE GROUND (NZ) 3G (John Sargent)       

 143  THE INVESTIGATOR 3G (Paul H Duncan)          

 144  GUNZEL 3C (Kristen Buchanan)                  

 145  HARRISON JACK 3G ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                            

*EXEMPT FROM BALLOT

 

$600,000 J.J. ATKINS PLATE (Group 1)

2-Y-O. Set Weights No Claims.

1600 METRES

(Listed In Alphabetical Order)

UPDATED-2019-JJ-ATKINS-PRIZEMONEY-LIST

1       ACCESSION 2C (Chris Waller)                     

 66    ACCESSORY 2G ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)          

 53=  AEECEE BEAU 2G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 48    AKARI 2F (Brad Widdup)                            

 149= ALIGNMENT 2F ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)         

 69    ANTONIO PADRE 2C (Chris Waller)               

 123  ARCHERY BUTTS 2C (James Cummings)           

 145= AROSEFORZOU 2F (Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell)                                                

 86    ASIAGO 2F (James Cummings)                   

 149= ATLANTIC KING 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                     

 31    AUTOCRATIC 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)       

 51    BACCHUS 2C (Chris Waller)                        

 67    BADOOSH 2G (Matthew James Dunn)         

 49    BALAABEL 2F (Tony McEvoy)                     

 42=  BALLISTIC BOY 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                           

 37    BARCALI 2C ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                                 

 137= BATTENBURG (NZ) 2C (John Thompson)          

 117  BELLS APPROACHING 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                                            

 35    BIGBOYROY 2C (Chris Waller)                    

 132  BORN TO PLAY 2F (Chris Waller)                  

 59    BRANDENBURG (NZ) 2C (John Sargent)           

 65    BRING THE RANSOM 2F (Bjorn Baker)          

 72    BROCKY 2G (Liam Birchley)                        

 127  BYRON BUOY 2G (Matthew James Dunn)        

 58    CABALO ESCURO 2F (Desleigh Forster)            

 55    CABOCHON LIL 2F (Stuart Kendrick)             

 125  CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) 2F (Liam Birchley)                                                   

 104= CHICO MILAGRO 2C (Tony Gollan)               

 27    CLASS OF ROYALTY 2G (John Zielke)             

 149=         CLOGS 2C (Kurt Goldman)                   

 52    COULDN'T REFUSE 2G (Desleigh Forster)         

 15    CREATOR 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)         

 149= CYMBALIC 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                              

 4     CZARSON 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                

 149=            DELECTOR 2F (Kris Lees)                   

 23    DESERVED 2F (Matt Cumani)                     

 130=   DIMAGGIO 2C (Tony McEvoy)                   

 36    DISCHARGED 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                          

 28    DISRUPTOR 2C (Gary Portelli)                    

 68    DOROTHY OF OZ 2F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                   

 114  DREAMTIME MAGIC 2F (Matthew James Dunn)                                              

 88=  DUANE 2C (Chris Munce)                           

 121  DUENNA 2F (James Cummings)                 

 122  DYNAMIC VERSE 2G (Natalie McCall)           

 50    ELEVEN ELEVEN 2G (Gregory Hickman)            

 19    EPAUMADA (NZ) 2F (Tony Gollan)                

 98=  EQUITIES 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                

 30    ERIC THE EEL 2G (Stuart Kendrick)               

 78    ESTAVERDI 2F (Kurt Goldman)                   

 109= ETHICAL SOLUTION 2F (Will Clarken)           

 76    EXPRESS PASS 2C (Nick Ryan)                    

 101  EXQUISITE BEAUTY 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                 

 106=         FASANO 2C (David Payne)                   

 77    FASCINO (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                        

 134  FISTICUFFS 2C (Brad Widdup)                    

 74    FLOREAT PICA 2G ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                        

 102= FLYBRIDGE 2G (Barry Lockwood)                 

 63    FOLK DRESS 2F (Jamie Richards)                   

 29    FOXBOROUGH 2F (John Sargent)                 

 82    GAME OF THORNS 2F (Kris Lees)                  

 10    GARIBALDI 2C (Tony Gollan)                      

 13    GOOD HUMOUR 2F                                    

 32    GRAND SCHOLAR 2F (Tony McEvoy)            

 119=   GREAT BRAVE 2C (Bryan Dais)                   

 130= GROUNDSWELL 2C (Anthony Freedman)        

 21    GUNTANTES 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                               

 128=  GYPSY SNITZ 2F (John O'Shea)                   

 136  HEY MIGHTY 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                           

 2     HIGHTAIL 2G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)             

 96    HILO 2C (James Cummings)                       

 34    HINCHPIN 2G (Tony McEvoy)                     

 47    HULK 2G (Chris Waller)                              

 113  INDUSTRIAL 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)         

 135  INVINCIBLE PRINCE 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                

 102= ITALIAN WITNESS 2F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                    

 11    JAGGED EDGE 2G (Stuart Kendrick)              

 75    JAILBREAK 2C (Brad Widdup)                     

 106= JAY CURVE 2F (Toby Edmonds)                   

 38    KORDIA 2G (James Cummings)                  

 16    KUBRICK 2C (Chris Waller)                         

 141  LA TRIOLI 2F ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)              

 84    LADY BRAHMOS 2F (Liam Birchley)              

 139= LANDO BAY 2C (John Thompson)                 

 119= LE FIGARO 2F (Matthew James Dunn)         

 142  LET'S CONQUER 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                         

 137= LIBERTY HEAD 2C (James Cummings)           

 45    LOUIS LUCK 2G (Jamie Richards)                  

 115  LOVE ME QUIETLY 2F (John Ramsey)           

 40    LUBUK 2G (Chris Waller)                            

 73    LUCKY IMPERATOR 2G (Gary Moore)           

 93    LYRICAL GIRL 2F (Tony Gollan)                   

 14    MAGIC BEANS 2G (John Zielke)                  

 149= MAJOR DISRUPTION 2C (Kristen Buchanan)                                    

 22    MASTER JAMIE 2G (Graeme Green)             

 139= MINTED 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                  

 149=   MISS GEM 2F (Michael Costa)                   

 57    MISSIONARY BAY 2C (Michael Costa)           

 12    MOLDOVA 2F (Danny O'Brien)                   

 128= MORENO (NZ) 2C (Chris Waller)                   

 95    MOSSHIKI 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                                   

 44    MR DEADLINE 2G (Tony McEvoy)                 

 8     NIEDORP 2F (Tony Gollan)                         

 118  NIGHT PASSAGE 2F (Tony McEvoy)              

 143= OCEAN'S THIRTEEN (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                        

 7     OH FIVE GLORY 2F ( Peter & Will Hulbert)       

 70    OLYMPIC 2C (Chris Waller)                         

 149= ON CLOVER 2F (Stuart Kendrick)                  

 81    PERALTA 2G (David Payne)                        

 5     PERUDO 2F (Tony Gollan)                          

 92    PETITE PROMISE 2F (Stuart Kendrick)          

 149=  PETRA STELLAM 2C (Kris Lees)                   

 25    POCKET PISTOL 2G (Kelly Schweida)            

 149=            POTENTIA 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 17    PRINCE FAWAZ 2C (Anthony Cummings)         

 46    PULL ANCHOR 2F (Tony Gollan)                 

 111  PURRONI 2F (Tony Gollan)                         

 145= QUALIFY 2F (Trevor Whittington)                 

 126  QUIZ KID (NZ) 2G ( Craig & Shaun Phelan)       

 148  RAKUTEN (NZ) 2C (Jamie Richards)              

 79    RAMMSTEIN 2C (Gerald Ryan)                   

 112  RARI 2G (Gregory Hickman)                       

 91    READY TO PARTY 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                                                   

 9     READY TO ROAM 2G (Tony Gollan)              

 100  REAL SWEET 2F (Jason Edwards)                  

 149=     REBEL SALUTE 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 97    REGAL ROMANCE 2F (Gregory Hickman)         

 39    REGIMENTAL BAND 2F (Kris Lees)                

 24    RELOADED 2C (Chris Waller)                      

 116  RIOT ACT 2C (John Thompson)                  

 108  ROCK AMORE 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 80    ROSE TO VICTORY 2F (Clarry Conners)             

 61    ROTHENBURG 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                       

 33    ROYALIST 2F (Rochelle Smith)                    

 90    SAINT AMBROSE 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                    

 149= SCICONIC 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                                                  

 53=  SEA OF LIFE 2C (John O'Shea)                    

 88=  SECRETIVELY 2C (James Cummings)             

 98=  SHADOW HERO 2G (Mark Newnham)          

 87    SHAIBANAT 2C (James Cummings)               

 143=      SHALFAH 2F (Tony McEvoy)                   

 6     SHE SHAO FLY 2F (Tony McEvoy)                  

 94    SHE'S A KARAKA (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                            

 56    SHOOTING LOVE 2F (Tony Gollan)                

 42=  SINGLE BLONDE 2F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                      

 18    SIZZLING BABE 2F (Neville Saunders)           

 109= SMART METEOR 2G (Chris Munce)              

 133  SOMERVELL 2G (Chris Waller)                   

 26    SOUTHERN SWING 2G (Darryl Hansen)            

 149= STAR OF MICHELIN 2G (Stuart Kendrick)         

* 3‡  STRASBOURG 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)                      

 104= THOUGHT OF THAT 2C ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                               

 85    TRACY MAY 2F (Chris Waller)                     

 62    TWENTYFOUR CARAT 2C (John O'Shea)           

 149=               UMBRA 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 71    VALADYIUM 2F (Darryl Hansen)                 

 60    VAPORIZING 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                                             

 124  WARNING 2G (Anthony Freedman)             

 149= WEONA SMARTONE (NZ) 2G (David Vandyke)                                                 

 20    WHISKEY NEAT 2G (Tony Pike)                   

 64    WISHFILLY 2F (Paul Butterworth)                 

 41    WRITTEN WITH EASE 2F (Stuart Kendrick)                       

 83    YOU HADME AT HELLO 2F (Tony McEvoy)       

 149= YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) 2F (Bjorn Baker)                                    

 145=              YU 2F (Stuart Kendrick)

*Exempt from ballot