1. Home
  2. News & Guides
  3. May 2019
  4. TAB Queensland Winter Racing Carnival updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney

TAB Queensland Winter Racing Carnival updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney

Please see below the updated Order of Entry and Prizemoney (Top 30) for the: 

  • Group 1 Kingsford Smith Cup (May 25) 
  • Group 1 Queensland Oaks (June 1)
  • Group 1 Queensland Derby (June 8)
  • Group 1 J.J. Atkins Plate (June 8) 

 

SATURDAY, MAY 25 - BRISBANE RACING CLUB @ EAGLE FARM

$700,000 KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP (Group 1)

Weight for Age No Claims.

Field Limit 16+5E               1300 METRES

UPDATED 2019 KINGSFORD SMITH PRIZE MONEY LIST

 1     OSBORNE BULLS 5G (James Cummings)              

 2     INVINCIBELLA 5M (Chris Waller)                        

 3     PROMPT RESPONSE 5M (Chris Waller)               

 4     NATURE STRIP 4G (Chris Waller)                        

 5     CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES 4M (Bjorn Baker)           

 6     I'M A RIPPA 5G (Tony Gollan)                            

 7     REDOUBLE 5G (Bjorn Baker)                              

#8     THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) 4G (Tony Pike)                  

 9     VICTOREM 4G (Jenny Graham)                          

 10    CHAPTER AND VERSE 4G (Desleigh Forster)             

 11    MANUEL 5G (Tony McEvoy)                              

 12    SEABROOK (NZ) 3F (Mick Price)                         

 13    ZOUSAIN 3C (Chris Waller)                                

 14    ENCRYPTION 3C (James Cummings)                   

 15    BOOKER 4M ( Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra)                              

 16    OREGON'S DAY 5M (Mick Price)                         

 17    DUBIOUS 2C ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)         

 18    I AM EXCITED 4M (David Pfieffer)                      

 19    OUTBACK BARBIE 3F (Tony Gollan)                     

 20    ECKSTEIN 5M (Kurt Goldman)                            

 21    STREETS OF AVALON 4G (Shane Nichols)            

 22    COOL PASSION 7M (Tony McEvoy)                     

 23    ICONOCLASM 4H (Danny O'Brien)                      

 24    PRINCESS POSH 5M (Kris Lees)                          

 25    DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR 6G (Tony McEvoy)             

 26    VIRIDINE 4G (James Cummings)                         

 27    DOTHRAKI 8G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)              

 28    EASY EDDIE 4G (Joseph Pride)                            

 29    DEPLOY 6G (Gerald Ryan)                                  

 30    WINTER BRIDE 4M (Toby Edmonds)                   

 31    RINGERDINGDING 3C (Chris Waller)                   

 32    NOBLE BOY 4G (Todd Blowes)                           

 33    IRITHEA 5M (Bjorn Baker)                                 

 34    TYZONE 5G (Toby Edmonds)                              

 35    NAANTALI (NZ) 4M ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                                  

 36    WHITE MOSS 5M (Jason Coyle)                          

 37    TREKKING 4G (James Cummings)                       

 38    GEM SONG 3C (Kris Lees)                                  

 39    SIREN'S FURY 5M (Jason Coyle)                          

 40    TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 5G (Kris Lees)                 

 41    BRAVE SONG 4G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)          

 42    HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) 7G (James Cummings)                                                        

 43    SOVEREIGN NATION 6G (Matthew James Dunn)                              

 44    SNITZEPEG 4G (Mick Price)                                

 45    NICCANOVA 5G (Steve Tregea)                          

 46    HAVASAY 6G (Liam Birchley)                             

 47    PEDRENA 5M (Mick Price)                                 

 48    EF TROOP 3G (Tony Gollan)                               

 49    ZOUSTYLE 3G (Tony Gollan)                               

 50    ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) 7H (Tony Pike)                

 51    CON TE PARTIRO (USA) 5M ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                   

 52    PLAGUE STONE 3G (James Cummings)               

 53    ADDICTIVE NATURE 4H (Danny O'Brien)             

 54    CADOGAN 5G (Toby Edmonds)                          

 55    MAN BOOKER 6G (Daniel Morton)                     

 56    CHARGE 3C (Chris Waller)                                 

 57    FEMME FIREBALL 4M ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                                     

 58    TOP STRIKER 7G (Gregory Hickman)                   

 59    EVER LOYAL 4G (Tony Pike)                               

 60    PETROLOGY 7G (Matthew James Dunn)              

 61    SIGNORE FOX 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)          

 62    BALLER 3C (Anthony Cummings)                        

 63    MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) 7G (Bjorn Baker)             

 64    PRETTY IN PINK 3F (John O'Shea)                       

 65    THE FIRE TRAP 3G (Matthew James Dunn)          

 66    DRACARYS 4H ( Peter & Paul Snowden)     

SATURDAY, JUNE 1 - BRISBANE RACING CLUB @ DOOMBEN

$500,000 TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS 3YO FILLIES (Group 1)

3-Y-O Fillies. Set Weights No Claims.

2200 METRES

UPDATED 2019 QUEENSLAND OAKS PRIZEMONEY LIST

 1     QAFILA 3F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                                     

 2‡   PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) 3F (David Brideoake)                      

 3     SCARLET DREAM 3F (Mark Newnham)             

 4     MIRETTE 3F (Archie Alexander)                 

 5     ALIFEROUS 3F (Kris Lees)                           

 6     BACCARAT BABY 3F (David Vandyke)           

 *7   ETANA 3F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                    

 8     WINNING WAYS 3F (Garry Newham)           

 9     MISS SARA 3F (Les Ross)                            

 10    ROCK DOVE 3F (James Cummings)               

 11    MARACAIBO 3F ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                          

 12    LIGHT UP THE ROOM 3F (Tony Gollan)            

 13    SURE KNEE 3F (Chris Waller)                      

 14    PINMEDOWN (NZ) 3F (Michael Moroney)       

 15    SIZZLEME 3F (Cindy Alderson)                   

 16    ROSENDAHL RED 3F (Matt Kropp)                

 17    ZALATTE (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                  

 18    PERFECT PITCH 3F (Gary Portelli)                 

 19    TATCEE 3F (Chris Waller)                            

 20    CEOL NA MARA 3F (Chris Munce)                

 21    BELLE ROC (NZ) 3F (Brian Smith)                  

 22    HOUSE OF CARTIER 3F (John Sargent)          

 23    WELSH LEGEND 3F (Chris Waller)                 

 24    GOLDIFOX 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)          

 25    WORD FOR WORD 3F (Chris Waller)            

 26    ROCKNAVAR 3F (Matthew James Dunn)          

 27    DAWSON DIVA 3F (Garnett Taylor)              

 28    IN GOOD HEALTH 3F (John Ramsey)            

 29    DUNLANI 3F (Matt Cumani)                       

 30    ROMANI GIRL (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)            

 31    PRISM 3F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                      

 32    MISS QUAINTLY 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 33    BRING THE MAGIC 3F (Chris Waller)            

 34    OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) 3F (Tony Pike)               

 35    ZARGOS 3F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                                                   

 36    DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                                   

 37    ASHARANI 3F (Kris Lees)                            

 38    MADE ME SHIVER 3F (Danny O'Brien)          

 39    ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) 3F ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                    

 40    ITZ LILY 3F (Kris Lees)                                 

 41    COLLECTABLE 3F (Robbie Griffiths)              

 42    AXELLA 3F (Matthew James Dunn)               

 43    MRS MADRID 3F (Anthony Cummings)            

 44    LADY CUVEE (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)              

 45    LIVEINTHEFASTLANE 3F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                              

 46    ETHERIDGE 3F (John Thompson)                  

 47    MYSTIC HILL (NZ) 3F                                   

 48    RE EDIT 3F (Chris Waller)                           

 49    OUR SUNNY GIRL (NZ) 3F ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                           

 50    SEEWHATSHEBRINGS 3F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                              

 51    TYSONIC 3F (Chris Waller)                          

 52    ANGEL OF HEAVEN 3F (Kris Lees)                 

 53    POP GIRL 3F (John O'Shea)                         

 54    GEM DEALER 3F (Brett Cavanough)              

 55    SAVIGNE 3F (Chris Waller)                         

 56    SCAMPER 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)           

 57    JULKKIS 3F                                                  

 58    GUISE 3F (Chris Waller)                              

 59    ROMANTIC WHISPER 3F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                             

 60    SCENIC SIGHT 3F (Kris Lees)                       

 61    GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)           

 62    HEAD NOISES 3F (Michael Kent)                   

 63=  LADY YOUNG 3F (Tony McEvoy)                   

 63=  SADENTE 3F (Henry Dwyer)                       

 65    HAMMOON BALLAD 3F                              

 66    AMANIKAN 3F (Michael Kent)                    

 67    HOLY EMPRESS 3F (Scott Singleton)             

 68    POWER OF WEXFORD 3F (Kris Lees)             

 69    WINDERMERE 3F (Toby Edmonds)               

 70    PINUP MISS 3F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                            

 71    TESSA BURRITO 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 72    SHE'S ON TIME (NZ) 3F (Cindy Alderson)         

 73    DALMATIA 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)             

 74    WINTER IN AMERICA 3F ( Robert & Luke Price)                                               

 75    PRESSURE (NZ) 3F (Matt Cumani)                 

 76    EXPRESS RAIDER 3F (Henry Dwyer)              

 77    LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) 3F (Anthony Cummings)                                                

 78    RIVER OF GOLD 3F (Mitchell Beer)               

 79    JENNIBEEL (NZ) 3F (Patrick Keane)               

 80    LET'S GO BOBBY 3F (Paul Jenkins)                

 81    TATALINA (NZ) 3F (David Vandyke)              

 82    SNITZ AND THE CITY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                              

 83    MILL CITY (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)                      

 84    COTTENHAM (NZ) 3F (John O'Shea)             

 85    SHAHZADE 3F (David Vandyke)                  

 86    TANTIVY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)            

 87    PINA 3F (Michael Kent)                              

 88    WILLO TITTO 3F (David Vandyke)                 

 89    TAKEITTOTHELIMIT 3F (Tony Sears)             

 90    CAMELLE (NZ) 3F (Pat Carey)                     

 91    CHILULA (NZ) 3F (Shaun Dwyer)                   

 92    POLISHED PENNY 3F (Jason Coyle)               

 93    THE SUMMIT 3F (Chris Waller)                  

 94    STANDING OVATION (NZ) 3F (Nigel Tiley)        

 95    WON'T THINK TWICE 3F (Henry Dwyer)           

 96    MYSTICAL ROSE 3F ( John & Chris Ledger)       

 97    LADY LEGEND 3F (Les Bridge)                    

 98    TIPONI 3F (Desleigh Forster)                      

 99    CONSTRUE (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                 

 100  GEORGINA GOLD 3F ( Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)                                 

 101  TUIGIRL (NZ) 3F ( Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen)                                                  

 102  GOOD TIME GIRL 3F (Kelly Schweida)          

 103  LUTECE 3F (Noel Doyle)                             

 104  SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) 3F (Matt Kropp)         

 105  TANTALUS (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                 

 106  KEIRETSU 3F (Matthew Smith)

*Etana exempt from ballot                                 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 8 - BRISBANE RACING CLUB @ EAGLE FARM

$600,000 CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY (Group 1)

3-Y-O. Set Weights No Claims.

2400 METRES

UPDATED 2019 QUEENSLAND DERBY PRIZEMONEY LIST

 1     STARS OF CARRUM 3C (Robbie Laing)          

 2     MR QUICKIE 3G (Phillip Stokes)                 

 3     GEM SONG 3C (Kris Lees)                           

 4     CHAPADA 3G (Michael Moroney)                 

 5     SECRET BLAZE 3G (Tony McEvoy)                 

 6     SCARLET DREAM 3F (Mark Newnham)             

 7     ALIFEROUS 3F (Kris Lees)                           

 8     DEALMAKER 3C (Chris Waller)                   

 9     BACCARAT BABY 3F (David Vandyke)           

 10    TRANSACT 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                              

 11    DECLARES WAR 3G (Matt Cumani)               

 12    SAVVY OAK (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                    

 13    WINNING WAYS 3F (Garry Newham)           

 14    NOT A SINGLE CENT 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                             

 15    GRINZINGER STAR (NZ) 3G (Danny O'Brien)                                    

 16    A MAN TO MATCH 3G (Tony Gollan)            

 17    TRUSTY LAD (NZ) 3C (Matt Kropp)                

 18    LIGHT UP THE ROOM 3F (Tony Gollan)            

 19    PHONEME 3G (Chris Waller)                      

 20    PINMEDOWN (NZ) 3F (Michael Moroney)       

 21    SAVATOXL 3G (Will Savage)                       

 22    NOBU (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                     

 23    VOW AND DECLARE 3G (Danny O'Brien)          

 24    FUN FACT 3G (Bjorn Baker)                        

 25    TAVIRUN (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                       

 26    RIDGEWOOD DRIVE 3G (Anthony Freedman)                                                  

 27    NAPOLEON SOLO 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)                                                

 28    CEOL NA MARA 3F (Chris Munce)                

 29    BORAZON 3G (Chris Waller)                       

 30    BELLE ROC (NZ) 3F (Brian Smith)                  

 31    CLASSIC WEIWEI 3G (Tony McEvoy)             

 32    THUNDERDOME 3G ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                                   

 33    HOUSE OF CARTIER 3F (John Sargent)          

 34    WHAM 3G (Michael Moroney)                  

 35    GOLDIFOX 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)          

 36    WORD FOR WORD 3F (Chris Waller)            

 37    STAR MISSILE 3G (Greg Eurell)                   

 38    STARKERS 3G (Chris Munce)                      

 39    WE CONCUR 3G (Matthew James Dunn)         

 40    ROCKNAVAR 3F (Matthew James Dunn)          

 41    MANGIONE 3C (Chris Waller)                     

 42    IGNITER 3C (Robbie Griffiths)                     

 *43  LORD ARTHUR 3C ( Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)                                  

 44    MISS QUAINTLY 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 45    COASTAL PRINCE 3G (Toby Edmonds)          

 46    SHIRANDA 3G (John Manzelmann)               

 47    HOSTWIN EPANOUI 3G (Gary Moore)          

 48    INTRIGUE (NZ) 3F (Tony Pike)                    

 49    DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) 3F (Chris Waller)                                   

 50    ASHARANI 3F (Kris Lees)                            

 51    ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) 3F ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                        

 52    HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) 3G (Michael Moroney)                                           

 53    ITZ LILY 3F (Kris Lees)                                 

 54    SOLDIER OF LOVE 3G (Bjorn Baker)              

 55    AXELLA 3F (Matthew James Dunn)               

 56    STARDOME (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)               

 57    MRS MADRID 3F (Anthony Cummings)            

 58    BRILLIANT MIND 3G (Gary Moore)               

 59    ALIER (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                      

 60    BOBBY DEE (NZ) 3G ( Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)                               

 61    NOTABADHARADA (NZ) 3G ( Jim & Greg Lee)                                                  

 62    FUJI FURY 3G (Kris Lees)                             

 63    MYSTIC HILL (NZ) 3F                                   

 64    CHAMPAGNE GARDEN 3G (John Zielke)           

 65    HOME MADE 3G (John Sargent)                   

 66    TIME RAID 3G (Jason Deamer)                   

 67    ANGEL OF HEAVEN 3F (Kris Lees)                 

 68    COSTAS (NZ) 3G (Chris Waller)                   

 69    SCAMPER 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)           

 70    TOLEMAC 3G (Paul Jenkins)                       

 71    CARIF 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)               

 72    ANALYTICA (NZ) 3G (Patrick Payne)              

 73    IMMELMANN 3G (Matt Laurie)                  

 74    SCENIC SIGHT 3F (Kris Lees)                       

 75    GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)           

 76    HEAD NOISES 3F (Michael Kent)                   

 77    VAMONOZ 3G (Henry Dwyer)                    

 78    RESURGE 3G (Tony McEvoy)                      

 79    BILL THE BEE 3G (Michael Moroney)            

 80    GAYSON (NZ) 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 81    FRENZIED 3G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                               

 82    HAMMOON BALLAD 3F                              

 83    DUNMAM 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                              

 84    SEARING SPEED 3G (Brian Wakefield)          

 85    KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) 3C (Bjorn Baker)          

 86    POWER OF WEXFORD 3F (Kris Lees)             

 87    FAST TRAIN 3G (Gerald Ryan)                    

 88    PIEROPAN 3G (Henry Dwyer)                     

 89    PARTNERSHIP (NZ) 3G (Ethan Ensby)           

 90    TESSA BURRITO 3F (Kris Lees)                    

 91    PIERRE BIZEL 3G (Stuart Kendrick)                

 92    DALMATIA 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)             

 93    THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) 3G (Steven O'Dea)                     

 94    JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT 3G (Greg Eurell)        

 95    MUFASTA 3G (Barry Baldwin)                    

 96    BANTEUX 3G (Chris Waller)                        

 97    SID 3G (Jim Murdoch)                                

 98    THINK IT OVER 3G (John Sargent)                 

 99    WATCH THE CAT 3G (Scott Singleton)          

 100  WEALTHY WOLF 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                    

 101  THE KINGDOM 3G (Les Kelly)                     

 102  TREVELYAN 3G (Chris Meagher)                   

 103  BUFFALO BILL 3G (Michael Moroney)          

 104  EL VINCITORE 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                         

 105  CONTINUATION 3G (Kris Lees)                   

 106  TATALINA (NZ) 3F (David Vandyke)              

 107  SNITZ AND THE CITY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                              

 108  MILL CITY (NZ) 3F (Kris Lees)                      

 109  COTTENHAM (NZ) 3F (John O'Shea)             

 110  OUR ECHO 3G (Matthew James Dunn)            

 111  SIR HUSSON 3G (Les Kelly)                         

 112  TAVERNE (NZ) 3G (Bevan Laming)                

 113  COSMIC CITY (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                 

 114  CAORUNN CITY (NZ) 3G (Phillip Stokes)           

 115  POLEAXED 3G (Ken Keys)                           

 116  SHAHZADE 3F (David Vandyke)                  

 117  TANTIVY 3F ( Leon & Troy Corstens)            

 118  GRATSIE 3G (Harry Richardson)                 

 119  PINA 3F (Michael Kent)                              

 120  WILLO TITTO 3F (David Vandyke)                 

 121  SAN PIERRE 3G (Angela Plumb)                 

 122  ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                            

 123  GAME HAS CHANGED 3G (Michael Moroney)                                                  

 124  HIGH DONE (NZ) 3G (Mick Price)                  

 125  NOTABADIDEA (NZ) 3G (Craig Phelan)         

 126  MEDUSA'S SON 3G ( John & Chris Ledger)                       

 127  PROUD ROC (NZ) 3G (Matt Kropp)               

 128  I'M DUN DREAMIN' 3G (Andrew J Payne)        

 129  MASSTOO 3G (Stuart Kendrick)                 

 130  GENOA 3G (Marcus Wilson)                       

 131  SAINT PETER 3G ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                          

 132  BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) 3G (Anthony Cummings)                      

 133  FIORENTINO 3C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                           

 134  FRUEDINKS 3G (Barry Lockwood)                 

 135  ROLL THE DICE (NZ) 3G (Chad Ormsby)            

 136  SATIRICAL KNIGHT 3G (John Sargent)           

 137  HASABRO (NZ) 3C (Stephen McKee)             

 138  FAST DEALER 3G (Toby Edmonds)                

 139  FLYING MR DAVIS 3G (Michael Moroney)        

 140  GEISSLER 3G (Anthony Cummings)               

 141  MATAMATA (NZ) 3G ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                  

 142  OFF THE GROUND (NZ) 3G (John Sargent)       

 143  THE INVESTIGATOR 3G (Paul H Duncan)          

 144  GUNZEL 3C (Kristen Buchanan)                  

 145  HARRISON JACK 3G ( Leon & Troy Corstens)                                

*Lord Arthur exempt from ballot         

 

$600,000 J.J. ATKINS PLATE (Group 1)

2-Y-O. Set Weights No Claims.

1600 METRES

UPDATED 2019 J.J. ATKINS PRIZEMONEY LIST

 1     ACCESSION 2C (Chris Waller)                     

 2     HIGHTAIL 2G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)             

 3     CZARSON 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                

 4     PERUDO 2F (Tony Gollan)                          

 5     SHE SHAO FLY 2F (Tony McEvoy)                  

 6     OH FIVE GLORY 2F ( Peter & Will Hulbert)       

 7     NIEDORP 2F (Tony Gollan)                         

 8     READY TO ROAM 2G (Tony Gollan)              

 9     JAGGED EDGE 2G (Stuart Kendrick)              

 10    MOLDOVA 2F (Danny O'Brien)                   

 11    GOOD HUMOUR 2F                                    

 12    MAGIC BEANS 2G (John Zielke)                  

 13    KUBRICK 2C (Chris Waller)                         

 14    CREATOR 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)         

 15    SIZZLING BABE 2F (Neville Saunders)           

 16    EPAUMADA (NZ) 2F (Tony Gollan)                

 17    WHISKEY NEAT 2G (Tony Pike)                   

 18    GUNTANTES 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                               

 19    GARIBALDI 2C (Tony Gollan)                      

 20    DESERVED 2F (Matt Cumani)                     

 21    POCKET PISTOL 2G (Kelly Schweida)            

 22    MASTER JAMIE 2G (Graeme Green)             

 23    SOUTHERN SWING 2G (Darryl Hansen)            

 24    CLASS OF ROYALTY 2G (John Zielke)             

 25    ERIC THE EEL 2G (Stuart Kendrick)               

 26    AUTOCRATIC 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)       

 27    GRAND SCHOLAR 2F (Tony McEvoy)            

 28    ROYALIST 2F (Rochelle Smith)                    

 29    HINCHPIN 2G (Tony McEvoy)                     

 30    DISRUPTOR 2C (Gary Portelli)                    

 31    FOXBOROUGH 2F (John Sargent)                 

 32    BIGBOYROY 2C (Chris Waller)                    

 33    BARCALI 2C ( Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young)                                                 

 34    REGIMENTAL BAND 2F (Kris Lees)                

 35    LUBUK 2C (Chris Waller)                            

 36    RELOADED 2C (Chris Waller)                      

 37    DISCHARGED 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                          

 38    MR DEADLINE 2C (Tony McEvoy)                 

 39    SINGLE BLONDE 2F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                      

 40    LOUIS LUCK 2G (Jamie Richards)                  

 41    PULL ANCHOR 2F (Tony Gollan)                 

 42    HULK 2C (Chris Waller)                               

 43    AKARI 2F (Brad Widdup)                            

 44=  BALAABEL 2F (Tony McEvoy)                     

 44=  WRITTEN WITH EASE 2F (Stuart Kendrick)                       

 46    COULDN'T REFUSE 2G (Desleigh Forster)         

 47    SHOOTING LOVE 2F (Tony Gollan)                

 48    CABOCHON LIL 2F (Stuart Kendrick)             

 49    CABALO ESCURO 2F (Desleigh Forster)            

 50    BRANDENBURG (NZ) 2C (John Sargent)           

 51    ELEVEN ELEVEN 2G (Gregory Hickman)            

 52    PRINCE FAWAZ 2C (Anthony Cummings)         

 53    TWENTYFOUR CARAT 2C (John O'Shea)           

 54    FOLK DRESS 2F (Jamie Richards)                   

 55    WISHFILLY 2F (Paul Butterworth)                 

 56    BALLISTIC BOY 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                           

 57    BRING THE RANSOM 2F (Bjorn Baker)          

 58    ACCESSORY 2G ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)          

 59    DOROTHY OF OZ 2F ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                    

 60    ANTONIO PADRE 2C (Chris Waller)               

 61    BACCHUS 2C (Chris Waller)                        

 62    OLYMPIC 2C (Chris Waller)                         

 63    VALADYIUM 2F (Darryl Hansen)                 

 64    BROCKY 2G (Liam Birchley)                        

 65    VAPORIZING 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                                             

 66    JAILBREAK 2C (Brad Widdup)                     

 67    EXPRESS PASS 2C (Nick Ryan)                    

 68    FASCINO (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                         

 69    BADOOSH 2G (Matthew James Dunn)         

 70    ESTAVERDI 2F (Kurt Goldman)                   

 71    AEECEE BEAU 2G ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 72    ROSE TO VICTORY 2F (Clarry Conners)             

 73    PERALTA 2G (David Payne)                        

 74    YOU HADME AT HELLO 2F (Tony McEvoy)       

 75    LUCKY IMPERATOR 2G (Gary Moore)           

 76    LADY BRAHMOS 2F (Liam Birchley)              

 77    TRACY MAY 2F (Chris Waller)                     

 78    FLOREAT PICA 2G ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                         

 79    RAMMSTEIN 2C (Gerald Ryan)                   

 80    ASIAGO 2F (James Cummings)                   

 81=  KORDIA 2G (James Cummings)                  

 81=  SEA OF LIFE 2C (John O'Shea)                    

 83    SAINT AMBROSE 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                      

 84    READY TO PARTY 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                                                   

 85    PETITE PROMISE 2F (Stuart Kendrick)          

 86    SHE'S A KARAKA (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                             

 87    SHAIBANAT 2C (James Cummings)               

 88    MOSSHIKI 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                                   

 89    HILO 2C (James Cummings)                       

 90    REGAL ROMANCE 2F (Gregory Hickman)         

 91=  EQUITIES 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                

 91=  SHADOW HERO 2G (Mark Newnham)          

 93    ROTHENBURG 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                       

 94    REAL SWEET 2F (Jason Edwards)                  

 95    EXQUISITE BEAUTY 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                 

 96=  CHICO MILAGRO 2C (Tony Gollan)               

 96=  THOUGHT OF THAT 2C ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                

 98    JAY CURVE 2F (Toby Edmonds)                  

 99    ROCK AMORE 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                         

 100= ETHICAL SOLUTION 2F (Will Clarken)           

 100= SMART METEOR 2G (Chris Munce)              

 102  PURRONI 2F (Tony Gollan)                         

 103  RARI 2G (Gregory Hickman)                       

 104  INDUSTRIAL 2C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)         

 105= DREAMTIME MAGIC 2F (Matthew James Dunn)                                              

 105= ITALIAN WITNESS 2F ( David & B Hayes & T Dabernig)                    

 107  LYRICAL GIRL 2F (Tony Gollan)                   

 108  DUANE 2C (Chris Munce)                           

 109  RIOT ACT 2C (John Thompson)                  

 110=   GREAT BRAVE 2C (Bryan Dais)                   

 110= LE FIGARO 2F (Matthew James Dunn)         

 112= DUENNA 2F (James Cummings)                   

 112= LOVE ME QUIETLY 2F (John Ramsey)           

 114  BELLS APPROACHING 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                                            

 115  WARNING 2G (Anthony Freedman)             

 116  QUIZ KID (NZ) 2G (Craig Phelan)                   

 117  MISSIONARY BAY 2C (Michael Costa)           

 118= BYRON BUOY 2G (Matthew James Dunn)        

 118= SECRETIVELY 2C (James Cummings)             

 120  DYNAMIC VERSE 2G (Natalie McCall)           

 121=  GYPSY SNITZ 2F (John O'Shea)                   

 121= MORENO (NZ) 2C (Chris Waller)                   

 123  GROUNDSWELL 2C (Anthony Freedman)         

 124  SOMERVELL 2C (Chris Waller)                    

 125  FISTICUFFS 2C (Brad Widdup)                    

 126  INVINCIBLE PRINCE 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                

 127  HEY MIGHTY 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                           

 128= BATTENBURG (NZ) 2C (John Thompson)          

 128= LIBERTY HEAD 2C (James Cummings)           

 130= LANDO BAY 2C (John Thompson)                 

 130= MINTED 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                                  

 132  LA TRIOLI 2F ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)              

 133  LET'S CONQUER 2G ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                         

 134= OCEAN'S THIRTEEN (NZ) 2F ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                        

 134=      SHALFAH 2F (Tony McEvoy)                   

 136= AROSEFORZOU 2F (Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell)                                                

 136= CHAMPAGNE TOOTS (NZ) 2F (Liam Birchley)                                                  

 136= FLYBRIDGE 2G (Barry Lockwood)                 

 136= QUALIFY 2F (Trevor Whittington)                 

 140  RAKUTEN (NZ) 2C (Jamie Richards)              

 141= ALIGNMENT 2F ( Bryan & Daniel Guy)         

 141= ARCHERY BUTTS 2C (James Cummings)           

 141= ATLANTIC KING 2C (Matthew James Dunn)                     

 141= BORN TO PLAY 2F (Chris Waller)                  

 141=         CLOGS 2C (Kurt Goldman)                   

 141= CYMBALIC 2C ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                              

 141=            DELECTOR 2F (Kris Lees)                   

 141=   DIMAGGIO 2C (Tony McEvoy)                   

 141=         FASANO 2C (David Payne)                   

 141= GAME OF THORNS 2F (Kris Lees)                  

 141= MAJOR DISRUPTION 2C (Kristen Buchanan)                                    

 141=   MISS GEM 2F (Michael Costa)                   

 141= NIGHT PASSAGE 2F (Tony McEvoy)              

 141= ON CLOVER 2F (Stuart Kendrick)                  

 141=  PETRA STELLAM 2C (Kris Lees)                   

 141=            POTENTIA 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 141=     REBEL SALUTE 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 141= SCICONIC 2C ( Richard & Michael Freedman)                                                  

 141= STAR OF MICHELIN 2G (Stuart Kendrick)         

 141=               UMBRA 2G (Kris Lees)                   

 141= WEONA SMARTONE (NZ) 2G (David Vandyke)                                                 

 141= YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) 2F (Bjorn Baker)                                    

 141=             YU 2F (Stuart Kendrick)