1. Home
  2. News & Guides
  3. May 2019
  4. Updated Order of Entry: Kingsford-Smith Cup

Updated Order of Entry: Kingsford-Smith Cup

1  $700,000 KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP WFA (Group 1)

Saturday 25 May 2019, Eagle Farm

Weight for Age No Claims (1300 METRES)

UPDATED BALLOT ORDER

 1     OSBORNE BULLS 5G (James Cummings)              

 2     INVINCIBELLA 5M (Chris Waller)                        

 3     PROMPT RESPONSE 5M (Chris Waller)               

 4     NATURE STRIP 4G (Chris Waller)                        

 5     CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES 4M (Bjorn Baker)           

 6     I'M A RIPPA 5G (Tony Gollan)                            

 7     REDOUBLE 5G (Bjorn Baker)                              

 #8   THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) 4G (Tony Pike)                  

 9     VICTOREM 4G (Jenny Graham)                          

 10    MANUEL 5G (Tony McEvoy)                              

 11    CHAPTER AND VERSE 4G (Desleigh Forster)             

 12    SEABROOK (NZ) 3F (Mick Price)                         

 13    ZOUSAIN 3C (Chris Waller)                                

 14    ENCRYPTION 3C (James Cummings)                   

 15    BOOKER 4M ( Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra)                              

 16    OREGON'S DAY 5M (Mick Price)                         

 17    DUBIOUS 2C ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)         

 18    I AM EXCITED 4M (David Pfieffer)                      

 19    OUTBACK BARBIE 3F (Tony Gollan)                     

 20    ECKSTEIN 5M (Kurt Goldman)                            

 21    STREETS OF AVALON 4G (Shane Nichols)            

 22    ICONOCLASM 4H (Danny O'Brien)                      

 23    PRINCESS POSH 5M (Kris Lees)                          

 24    COOL PASSION 7M (Tony McEvoy)                     

 25    DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR 6G (Tony McEvoy)             

 26    VIRIDINE 4G (James Cummings)                         

 27    DOTHRAKI 8G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)              

 28    EASY EDDIE 4G (Joseph Pride)                            

 29    DEPLOY 6G (Gerald Ryan)                                  

 30    WINTER BRIDE 4M (Toby Edmonds)                   

 31    RINGERDINGDING 3C (Chris Waller)                   

 32    NOBLE BOY 4G (Todd Blowes)                           

 33    IRITHEA 5M (Bjorn Baker)                                 

 34    NAANTALI (NZ) 4M ( Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)                                                      

 35    WHITE MOSS 5M (Jason Coyle)                          

 36    TREKKING 4G (James Cummings)                       

 37    TYZONE 5G (Toby Edmonds)                              

 38    SIREN'S FURY 5M (Jason Coyle)                          

 39    TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 5G (Kris Lees)                 

 40    BRAVE SONG 4G ( Peter & Paul Snowden)          

 41    GEM SONG 3C (Kris Lees)                                  

 42    HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) 7G (James Cummings)                                                          

 43    SOVEREIGN NATION 6G (Matthew James Dunn)                              

 44    SNITZEPEG 4G (Mick Price)                                

 45    HAVASAY 6G (Liam Birchley)                             

 46    NICCANOVA 5G (Steve Tregea)                          

 47    PEDRENA 5M (Mick Price)                                 

 48    EF TROOP 3G (Tony Gollan)                               

 49    ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) 7H (Tony Pike)                

 50    CON TE PARTIRO (USA) 5M ( Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)                                           

 51    ZOUSTYLE 3G (Tony Gollan)                               

 52    ADDICTIVE NATURE 4H (Danny O'Brien)             

 53    CADOGAN 5G (Toby Edmonds)                          

 54    PLAGUE STONE 3G (James Cummings)               

 55    MAN BOOKER 6G (Daniel Morton)                     

 56    CHARGE 3C (Chris Waller)                                 

 57    FEMME FIREBALL 4M ( Anderson Heathcote Racing)                                                       

 58    TOP STRIKER 7G (Gregory Hickman)                   

 59    EVER LOYAL 4G (Tony Pike)                               

 60    PETROLOGY 7G (Matthew James Dunn)              

 61    SIGNORE FOX 3C ( Peter & Paul Snowden)          

 62    BALLER 3C (Anthony Cummings)                        

 63    MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) 7G (Bjorn Baker)             

 64    PRETTY IN PINK 3F (John O'Shea)                       

 65    THE FIRE TRAP 3G (Matthew James Dunn)          

 66    DRACARYS 4H ( Peter & Paul Snowden)              

 67    ECHO EFFECT 5G (Kristen Buchanan)        

 

# EXEMPT FROM BALLOT