1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Featured Events
  4. August 2019
  5. RQ Maiden 1000 Final Bundaberg

RQ Maiden 1000 Final Bundaberg

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club, Thabeban Racing Complex, 20 Maynards Road, Bundaberg

Contact The Club For More Information

The Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club is a TAB accredited greyhound racing track.

We race every MONDAY

A bar, food & TAB facilities are on site and entry is FREE

It's a family friendly environment and can cater for groups of any size.

Gates open at 10.30 am
First race begins at 11.30 am

(start times may vary depending on SKY Racing TV coverage)

The Greyhound Racing track is located in the Racecourse complex at 20 Maynard St, Bundaberg.

It's a central location and an easy walk to the complex although we have ample free parking too.

Why not come and see the fastest racing on 4 legs.

For more information call the Greyhound Club office on 07 4152 2033

(phone diverts to mobile when office unattended)

or email

bundy_greyhounds@bigpond.com

 

The information set out on this event page is correct as at the date of publication and may be subject to further change by Racing Queensland or the event promoter (if Racing Queensland is not the event promoter) in their absolute discretion. Please visit http://www.racingqueensland.com.au/ for the current race calendars. Please check race schedules for final times two days before, race numbers are not final.

 

 

Stay connected

  • Race 10: Great Northern 5th Grade Heat 3 460m 1- Prince Duggie (7) 2- Over Time (6) 3- Blazing Storm (3) Others: Savuro, Queen Tina, Scott The Hook, She’s…

  • Race 9: Terry Signs 5th Grade Heat 2 460m 1- Light The Barbie (3) 2- Bergari (4) 3- Macdowell (2) Others: Blackpool Blast, Call Me Roxanne, Spring Deb, One For…

  • Race 8: East End Hotel 5th Grade Heat 1 460m 1- Cakes All Round (2) 2- Call Me Candy (7) 3- Are Jay Jean (8) Others: Swift Gear, Big Mouth, Katherines Money…

  • Race 7: Uncle Rusty’s Photos Grade 5 550m 1- Rose Ali (3) 2- One El (6) 3- Belli Ultra (4) Others: Alexagal, Belli Blue, Richmer Assault, Kakadu Kate Scratched…

  • Race 6: Bargara Bakery Café Mixed 3 /4 460m 1- Hara’s Skylah (2) 2- Rope A Dope (7) 3- Kiss The Groom (3) Others: Gracious Lady, Actualize, Richmer Attack…

  • Race 5: CLM Accountants Novice 460m 1- Larkin Po (4) 2- Tully (1) 3- We Love Roxy (7) Others: Angry Angus, Eye Like Cake, Cooked, Lightning Flash, Over The…

  • Race 4: ACE Fabrications Novice 460m 1- Lika Cinnamon (2) 2- Regas (7) 3- Dyna Xanna (1) Others: Swift Pash, White Swirl, Ollie’s Lad, Nanny’s Girl Scratched…

  • Race 3: Terry Signs MA5 460m 1- Nash Road Betty (4) 2- Sheza Dryva (8) 3- Whippy Midget (6) Others: Eye Hate Cake, Pearly Whites Scratched: Nil Time: 26.51…