1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Featured Events
  4. March 2018
  5. Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club Cup Final

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club Cup Final

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club

20 Maynards Road, Bundaberg

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club

Admission is FREE

Round up the litter and enjoy a great night out at the Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club.

Facilities include bar, bistro, TAB and a local bookmaker on site. We are a family friendly environment.

We cater for groups of any size.

Gates open at midday.
First race starts at 1.30 pm.

For more information contact the club at bundy_greyhounds@bigpond.com

The information set out on this event page is correct as at the date of publication and may be subject to further change by Racing Queensland or the event promoter (if Racing Queensland is not the event promoter) in their absolute discretion. Please visit http://www.racingqueensland.com.au/ for the current race calendars. Please check race schedules for final times two days before, race numbers are not final.

Stay connected

  • Race 9: GSL Lawyers Mixed 3/4 460m 1- Richmer Assault (7) 2- Brandy Cambla (8) 3- Drives Me Crazy (2) Others: Glen Cambla, Kiss The Groom, Go the Spoils…

  • Race 8: Noel Edward Raines Memorial Mixed 4/5 460m 1- Shakey Diesel (2) 2- Unavalable (1) 3- Dolcetto Hayze (4) Others: Hypnotise Eyes, Amaretto Hayze…

  • Race 7: CLM Accountants Grade 5 460m 1- Money For Jam (2) 2- Whippy Midget (8) 3- Betta Be Bundy (3) Others: Katherines Money, Shake An’ Show, High Water…

  • Race 6: Terry Signs Grade 5 460m 1- Jeyyra Buckskin (2) 2- Fabregas Star (3) 3- Easy Al (6) Others: Scott the Hook, Highway Gem, Nanny’s Charlie, Rangatira…

  • Race 5: East End Hotel Grade 5 460m 1- She’s Cranky (2) 2- Gallon of Cambla (7) 3- Sooki La Rico (4) Others: Flaming Brooke, Banjo Duel, Arreba, Gitcha…

  • Race 4: ACE Fabrications Novice 460m 1- Swift Gear (3) 2- Nimble Nanook (4) 3- Ruby Hayze (1) Others: Cooked, Spincette, Our Cambla Boy, All the Same Scratched…

  • Race 3: Bargara Café Bakery Novice 460m 1- Poppatop (1) 2- Andrew’s Shadow (5) 3- Naveed (7) Others: Macdowell, Tica Boo Boo, Flash Lemonade Scratched: Nil…

  • Race 2: Uncle Rusty’s Photos Maiden 460m 1- Gamp (8) 2- We Love Roxy (1) 3- Fancy Eyes (6) Others: Two Bobs, Addo Carr, Stylish Duck Scratched: Belli Ultra…