1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Featured Events
  4. September 2019
  5. Bundaberg Oaks | Bundaberg Derby

Bundaberg Oaks | Bundaberg Derby

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club, Maynard Street, Avenell Heights

FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CONTACT THE CLUB

Round up the litter and enjoy a great night out at the Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club.


Facilities include bar, bistro, TAB and a local bookmaker on site. They are a family friendly Club that caters for groups of any size.

For more information contact the club at bundy_greyhounds@bigpond.com


The information set out on this event page is correct as at the date of publication and may be subject to further change by Racing Queensland or the event promoter (if Racing Queensland is not the event promoter) in their absolute discretion. Please visit http://www.racingqueensland.com.au/ for the current race calendars. Please check race schedules for final times two days before, race numbers are not final.

Stay connected

  • Race 10: Great Northern 5th Grade Heat 3 460m 1- Prince Duggie (7) 2- Over Time (6) 3- Blazing Storm (3) Others: Savuro, Queen Tina, Scott The Hook, She’s…

  • Race 9: Terry Signs 5th Grade Heat 2 460m 1- Light The Barbie (3) 2- Bergari (4) 3- Macdowell (2) Others: Blackpool Blast, Call Me Roxanne, Spring Deb, One For…

  • Race 8: East End Hotel 5th Grade Heat 1 460m 1- Cakes All Round (2) 2- Call Me Candy (7) 3- Are Jay Jean (8) Others: Swift Gear, Big Mouth, Katherines Money…

  • Race 7: Uncle Rusty’s Photos Grade 5 550m 1- Rose Ali (3) 2- One El (6) 3- Belli Ultra (4) Others: Alexagal, Belli Blue, Richmer Assault, Kakadu Kate Scratched…

  • Race 6: Bargara Bakery Café Mixed 3 /4 460m 1- Hara’s Skylah (2) 2- Rope A Dope (7) 3- Kiss The Groom (3) Others: Gracious Lady, Actualize, Richmer Attack…

  • Race 5: CLM Accountants Novice 460m 1- Larkin Po (4) 2- Tully (1) 3- We Love Roxy (7) Others: Angry Angus, Eye Like Cake, Cooked, Lightning Flash, Over The…

  • Race 4: ACE Fabrications Novice 460m 1- Lika Cinnamon (2) 2- Regas (7) 3- Dyna Xanna (1) Others: Swift Pash, White Swirl, Ollie’s Lad, Nanny’s Girl Scratched…

  • Race 3: Terry Signs MA5 460m 1- Nash Road Betty (4) 2- Sheza Dryva (8) 3- Whippy Midget (6) Others: Eye Hate Cake, Pearly Whites Scratched: Nil Time: 26.51…