1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar

Racing Calendar

TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 28 Sep
First race 12:07 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:51 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Tue 29 Sep
First race 1:55 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.3
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 7:30 AM
View Replays Metro Trial Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Irrigation 0mm last 24hrs, 17.5mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 1:07 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 7:17 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 3:49 PM
View Replays TAB Field set
Today
Wed 30 Sep
First race 1:11 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.6
Rail Position +3.5m 1400m-W/Post; +2m Remainder
Irrigation 6mm last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 5:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race 3:07 PM
TAB Field set
Thu 1 Oct
First race 12:50 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True Entire Course.
Irrigation 6mm last 24 hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 7 days
First race 12:37 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:40 PM
TAB Field set
Fri 2 Oct
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position +4m Entire
Irrigation 10mm last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race 6:22 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
First race 3:33 PM
TAB Field set
Sat 3 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True Entire Course.
Irrigation 0mm last 24hrs, 23mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position 5m 1400-400; 3.5m 400-W/Post; 2m Remainder.
Irrigation 6mm last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 2 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 4 metres 1000-W/Post; 2 metres Remainder.
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country Weights
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race 6:13 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
Sun 4 Oct
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 5 Oct
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 6 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 2 metres Entire Course.
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 7 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 6 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 8 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 9 Oct
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 10 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 11 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 12 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 13 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 14 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 8 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 15 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 16 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 17 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 18 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 19 Oct
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 20 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 21 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 9.5 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 22 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 23 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 24 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 25 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 26 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 27 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 28 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 29 Oct
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 30 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 31 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 1 Nov
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
Bundaberg First race 12:07 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:51 PM
View Replays TAB Results
29
Townsville First race 1:55 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Eagle Farm First race 7:30 AM
View Replays Metro Trial Results
Redcliffe First race 1:07 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Townsville First race 7:17 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Ipswich First race 3:49 PM
View Replays TAB Field set
Today 30
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 1:11 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Redcliffe First race 5:52 PM
TAB Field set
Rockhampton First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 3:07 PM
TAB Field set
1
Yeppoon First race 12:50 PM
TAB Field set
Redcliffe First race 12:37 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:40 PM
TAB Field set
2
Ipswich First race
TAB Acceptances
Yeppoon First race
Trial Nominations
Redcliffe First race 6:22 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race 3:33 PM
TAB Field set
3
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Acceptances
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Acceptances
Toowoomba First race
TAB Acceptances
Townsville First race
TAB Acceptances
Townsville Night First race
Trial Nominations
Gordonvale First race
Country Weights
Eidsvold First race
Country Weights
Charleville First race
Country Weights
Alpha First race
Country Weights
Tara First race
Country Weights
Richmond First race
Country Weights
Albion Park First race 6:13 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race
TAB
4
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Weights
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
5
Aquis Beaudesert First race
TAB Weights
Marburg First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
6
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Doomben First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
7
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
8
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
9
Cloncurry First race
TAB Country Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
10
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Warwick First race
TAB Nominations
Gayndah First race
Country Nominations
Atherton First race
Country Nominations
Cunnamulla First race
Country Nominations
Clermont First race
Country Nominations
Bowen First race
Country
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
11
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
12
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
13
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Deagon First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Toowoomba Inner Track First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
14
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
15
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
16
Gatton First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
17
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Mitchell First race
Country
Innisfail First race
Country Nominations
Charters Towers First race
Country Nominations
Blackall First race
Country Nominations
Wondai First race
Country Nominations
Taroom First race
Country Nominations
Mount Isa First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
18
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
19
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
20
Sunshine Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
21
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
22
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
23
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
24
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Isisford First race
Country Nominations
Gympie First race
Country Nominations
Goondiwindi First race
Country Nominations
Gladstone First race
Country Nominations
Charleville First race
Country Nominations
Richmond First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
25
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
26