1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 07 Dec
  5. EGMONT PARK STUD- DARRELL ALEXANDER MEMORIAL TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - R

Race details

5

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8.03PM

EGMONT PARK STUD- DARRELL ALEXANDER MEMORIAL TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - R 2138m D.J.A. HTS- ROU

Fri 07 Dec GOOD

Time: 2-43.30 Last 400m: 29.8

Field

C-CLASS, SS, T5 Or BetterDisc Hcp, RBD, SS

Prize Money

$6,105: $3,330 / $992 / $524

Gross Time

2-43.30

Mile Rate

2-02.90

Lead Time

43.3

Margins

3.6m x 4.3m

First Quarter

29.8

Second Quarter

31.3

Third Quarter

29.3

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

4 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-43.30

Mile Rate

2-02.915

Sectionals

800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,330

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

2

10 NEEDLE (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.57

Mile Rate

2-02.541

Sectionals

800m: 58.90 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (2nd)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$992

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

7 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-43.88

Mile Rate

2-03.353

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (11th)
400m: 29.08 (8th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$524

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

6 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-44.05

Mile Rate

2-03.483

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (7th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$366

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

5

3 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-44.05

Mile Rate

2-03.487

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$263

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

5 MELPARK ROYAL SON

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-44.07

Mile Rate

2-03.501

Sectionals

800m: 59.00 (5th)
400m: 29.54 (6th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

12 OUR OVERANOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-44.14

Mile Rate

2-01.000

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (10th)
400m: 28.97 (11th)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

8

8 DIEU DE LAMOUR (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-44.20

Mile Rate

2-03.601

Sectionals

800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (9th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

9 SHADY SADIE (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-44.37

Mile Rate

2-03.724

Sectionals

800m: 58.66 (9th)
400m: 29.26 (10th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

10

11 EMPIRE BAY

T: Darren Hancock

D: Darren Hancock

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.37

Mile Rate

2-03.906

Sectionals

800m: 59.68 (8th)
400m: 30.90 (5th)

Margin

28.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

11

1 AGENT MAORI

T: KerryAnn Turner

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-46.45

Mile Rate

2-05.298

Sectionals

800m: 61.72 (3rd)
400m: 32.40 (3rd)

Margin

42.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.50