Race details

9

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.10PM

SKY RACING BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE 1660m BAND 4 / BAND 2

Sat 12 Jan GOOD

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 29.3

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, C6 Or Better, PBD/SEX, MS

Prize Money

$12,970: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.10

Mile Rate

1-55.40

Lead Time

3.7

Margins

1.0m x 1.3m

First Quarter

29.3

Second Quarter

31.6

Third Quarter

28

Fourth Quarter

26.5

1

1 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.10

Mile Rate

1-55.426

Sectionals

800m: 54.50 (1st)
400m: 26.50 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$7,586

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.25

2

2 WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.15

Mile Rate

1-55.498

Sectionals

800m: 54.42 (2nd)
400m: 26.54 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$2,208

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$10.00

3

8 FRANKIE ROCKS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.25

Mile Rate

1-55.594

Sectionals

800m: 54.34 (3rd)
400m: 26.35 (4th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$1,132

Stewards Comments

HOSU CFS ODM 3 USL: hung out score-up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$7.00

4

9 MAKO BANNER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.63

Mile Rate

1-56.006

Sectionals

800m: 54.45 (5th)
400m: 26.43 (6th)

Margin

8m

Prize money

$774

Stewards Comments

PRU PRB 5 CLM: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, claimed

Starting Price

$23.00

5

10 MAJESTIC MAJOR (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.64

Mile Rate

1-56.017

Sectionals

800m: 54.65 (4th)
400m: 26.75 (3rd)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$535

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

6

11 SPARKLING CULLECT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-59.71

Mile Rate

1-56.092

Sectionals

800m: 54.23 (7th)
400m: 26.22 (8th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

3 CLARKEY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.76

Mile Rate

1-56.149

Sectionals

800m: 54.47 (6th)
400m: 26.63 (5th)

Margin

10m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

12 KOTARE YORK (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-59.90

Mile Rate

1-56.295

Sectionals

800m: 54.13 (9th)
400m: 26.13 (10th)

Margin

12m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

7 COLD IDEAL

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.04

Mile Rate

1-56.453

Sectionals

800m: 54.45 (8th)
400m: 26.62 (7th)

Margin

14.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

5 WITHALOTOFLUCK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.08

Mile Rate

1-56.492

Sectionals

800m: 54.16 (10th)
400m: 26.35 (9th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

11

6 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.55

Mile Rate

1-57.012

Sectionals

800m: 54.52 (11th)
400m: 26.47 (12th)

Margin

21.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

12

4 BRYCE COOPER

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.11

Mile Rate

1-57.615

Sectionals

800m: 54.90 (12th)
400m: 27.08 (11th)

Margin

30.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 12: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00