1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 Mar
  5. MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES BAND 5 PACE

Race details

2

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.08PM

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES BAND 5 PACE 2138m MARES BAND 5 PA

Sat 16 Mar GOOD

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.9

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, Band 5 C4 Or Better, Mares., RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.10

Mile Rate

1-56.00

Lead Time

37.3

Margins

HFNK x NK

First Quarter

29.9

Second Quarter

29.7

Third Quarter

27.6

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

2 TRILIGHT BRIGADE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.10

Mile Rate

1-55.990

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$7,586

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

7 JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.13

Mile Rate

1-56.025

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (5th)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,208

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WMT W2 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.80

3

11 SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.22

Mile Rate

1-56.080

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (8th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,132

Stewards Comments

9 HUE SG CI D/F: 5th fence at bell, held up early, Shifting Ground, caused interference, driver fined

Starting Price

$71.00

4

4 FARRAHFOWLER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.27

Mile Rate

1-56.119

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (4th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$774

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

9 NERIO (NZ)

T: Adam Richardson

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.42

Mile Rate

1-56.230

Sectionals

800m: 56.74 (7th)
400m: 29.27 (6th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$535

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

6 THE MUSE

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.67

Mile Rate

1-56.420

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WM W1 OL INC: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$9.00

7

8 THE NEXT STAR

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.68

Mile Rate

1-56.433

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (8th)
400m: 29.18 (8th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

8

1 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.70

Mile Rate

1-56.446

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (7th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

9

5 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.71

Mile Rate

1-56.448

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (10th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

10 ANNIKA MAGIC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.88

Mile Rate

1-56.588

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (4th)
400m: 29.91 (5th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE OL OTE 2 INC QDT: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, obtained trail early, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, query driver tactics

Starting Price

$5.50

11

3 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.33

Mile Rate

1-56.923

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (11th)
400m: 29.41 (11th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00