1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 Mar
  5. PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP

Race details

9

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.37PM

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m TROTTERS DISC H

Sat 16 Mar GOOD

Time: 2-42.40 Last 400m: 31.1

Field

C-CLASS (M, SS, T3 Or BetterDisc Hcp, RBD, SS

Prize Money

$7,975: $4,641 / $1,366 / $710

Gross Time

2-42.40

Mile Rate

2-02.30

Lead Time

41.6

Margins

4.2m x 2.3m

First Quarter

31.1

Second Quarter

30.8

Third Quarter

29.7

Fourth Quarter

29.2

1

1 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-42.40

Mile Rate

2-02.259

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.86 (3rd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,641

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.30

2

5 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-42.71

Mile Rate

2-02.495

Sectionals

800m: 59.02 (2nd)
400m: 29.46 (2nd)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$1,366

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

6 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-42.87

Mile Rate

2-02.623

Sectionals

800m: 59.38 (1st)
400m: 29.67 (1st)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$710

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

4

3 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-42.94

Mile Rate

2-02.673

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (5th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$493

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

7 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.09

Mile Rate

2-02.215

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (6th)
400m: 29.10 (6th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$345

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

6

10 SPRINGBANK EDEN (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-43.15

Mile Rate

2-02.267

Sectionals

800m: 58.70 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (7th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

8 SPUD

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.20

Mile Rate

2-02.306

Sectionals

800m: 59.18 (4th)
400m: 29.62 (4th)

Margin

11m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

4 DIEU DE LAMOUR (NZ)

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-44.50

Mile Rate

2-03.869

Sectionals

800m: 59.79 (8th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)

Margin

28.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

2 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.50

Mile Rate

2-04.645

Sectionals

800m: 59.97 (9th)
400m: 29.97 (9th)

Margin

42.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

TO: tailed out

Starting Price

$34.00