1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 19 Mar

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 19 Mar GOOD

Nominations

Thu 14/03/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Thu 14/03/19 02:00pm

Fields Available

Thu 14/03/19 04:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 18/03/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Tue 19/03/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:04pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM TROTTERS HANDICAP 2138m

TROTTERS HANDIC

Prize Money $7,550: $4,305 / $1,270 / $664

Time: 2-41.70 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and Older TROTTERS., RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Handicaps 10 metres per class. If a 3yo accepts for this event then the handicaps will be 3T0 FT, 3T1 10m, 3T2 20m, 3T3/T0 30m, T1 40m, T2 50m, T3 60m etc. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

8 JEDDY R YA READY (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-41.70

Mile Rate

2-00.568

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (6th)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,305

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.60

2

1 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.76

Mile Rate

2-01.748

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (2nd)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,270

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

4 MAJESTIC SIMON (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-42.09

Mile Rate

2-01.425

Sectionals

800m: 57.98 (5th)
400m: 29.13 (4th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$664

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 7: galloped out, continue rods, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

4

10 GHENT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.01

Mile Rate

2-00.999

Sectionals

800m: 59.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (6th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$462

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

6 MISTER OZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.29

Mile Rate

2-01.777

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)

Margin

21.7m

Prize money

$324

Stewards Comments

9 USL: 5th fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$23.00

6

5 EL SWAVO

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.35

Mile Rate

2-01.812

Sectionals

800m: 58.73 (8th)
400m: 29.97 (7th)

Margin

22.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

3 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-43.63

Mile Rate

2-03.169

Sectionals

800m: 60.52 (1st)
400m: 30.91 (2nd)

Margin

26.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB L 1: pre-race blood sample, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

9 SODESKA (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-44.97

Mile Rate

2-03.041

Sectionals

800m: 60.20 (9th)
400m: 31.17 (9th)

Margin

44.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Ray Cross

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.51

Mile Rate

2-04.606

Sectionals

800m: 61.53 (4th)
400m: 32.27 (5th)

Margin

51.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS LCD OL 2: broke after start, last chance in draw, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

10

7 STEVES STAR (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-46.97

Mile Rate

2-04.554

Sectionals

800m: 60.56 (10th)
400m: 30.63 (10th)

Margin

71.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS LCD TO DKB: broke after start, last chance in draw, tailed out, dropped knee boot

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:41pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

BURWOOD 2YO PAC

Prize Money $7,750: $4,432 / $1,307 / $681

Time: 2-01.60 Last 400m: 28.5

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 JIGGLE AND JIVE

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.60

Mile Rate

1-57.879

Sectionals

800m: 58.38 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,432

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$19.00

2

6 A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.68

Mile Rate

1-57.961

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (8th)
400m: 28.00 (8th)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$1,307

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

3

1 LOVELAINE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.72

Mile Rate

1-58.005

Sectionals

800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.92 (3rd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$681

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.50

4

2 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.88

Mile Rate

1-58.161

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$474

Stewards Comments

SO 6: slowly out, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

7 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.16

Mile Rate

1-58.435

Sectionals

800m: 57.89 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$331

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

8 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.17

Mile Rate

1-58.447

Sectionals

800m: 58.96 (4th)
400m: 29.05 (5th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

3 TARGARYEN HANOVER

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-02.18

Mile Rate

1-58.454

Sectionals

800m: 59.59 (1st)
400m: 29.68 (1st)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

8

10 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-02.29

Mile Rate

1-58.570

Sectionals

800m: 58.73 (6th)
400m: 28.87 (7th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

9 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.47

Mile Rate

1-58.747

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (10th)
400m: 28.24 (10th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB BAS ODM TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$13.00

10

5 MY ULTIMATE TINTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.68

Mile Rate

1-58.948

Sectionals

800m: 59.78 (2nd)
400m: 29.91 (2nd)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:17pm

PRYDES EASIFEED MOBILE TROT 2138m

PRYDES MOBILE T

Prize Money $7,440: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-39.70 Last 400m: 31.3

PBD/T/$L3, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

2 HELLBOUND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-39.70

Mile Rate

2-00.217

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.00

2

1 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-39.85

Mile Rate

2-00.332

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (3rd)
400m: 28.49 (3rd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.20

3

9 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-39.97

Mile Rate

2-00.431

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 28.41 (4th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

4

5 REDRIVERDEBBA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.05

Mile Rate

2-00.494

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (2nd)
400m: 28.82 (2nd)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

8 JETER

T: Brett Cargill

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-40.08

Mile Rate

2-00.516

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (5th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

3 SCORCHED

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.22

Mile Rate

2-00.622

Sectionals

800m: 57.24 (6th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

7

6 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-40.41

Mile Rate

2-00.772

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (7th)
400m: 28.26 (8th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

7 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-40.50

Mile Rate

2-00.840

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (7th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 10: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:52pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m

PACE

Prize Money $7,440: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-32.60 Last 400m: 29.5

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

3 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.60

Mile Rate

1-54.841

Sectionals

800m: 55.30 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

2

1 THE BOYS GNP (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.72

Mile Rate

1-54.937

Sectionals

800m: 55.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.02 (2nd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

3

7 SPRING CAMPAIGN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.06

Mile Rate

1-55.215

Sectionals

800m: 54.55 (7th)
400m: 26.89 (6th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

8 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.09

Mile Rate

1-55.246

Sectionals

800m: 55.20 (5th)
400m: 27.06 (5th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

5

4 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.26

Mile Rate

1-55.386

Sectionals

800m: 55.67 (2nd)
400m: 27.55 (3rd)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

RW WF OL 2: raced wide, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$1.95

6

6 IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-33.42

Mile Rate

1-55.517

Sectionals

800m: 54.62 (8th)
400m: 26.94 (7th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

5 NOVENA ROSE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.46

Mile Rate

1-55.556

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (4th)
400m: 27.45 (4th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

2 MATT BELFORD (NZ)

T: Murray Thomas

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-42.26

Mile Rate

2-02.815

Sectionals

800m: 64.21 (6th)
400m: 34.41 (8th)

Margin

142.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6 GG VXAR: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:34pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 2138m

AQWA CONDITIONE

Prize Money $7,545: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 29.9

PBD/$L6, MS

DC. NMC. No better than Band 5, for horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC16031902.

1

3 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.40

Mile Rate

1-56.244

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10

2

2 TOP TRIO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.52

Mile Rate

1-56.338

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (3rd)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L OTE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$6.00

3

6 SOMEMONDOSOMEWHERE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.98

Mile Rate

1-56.710

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (4th)
400m: 28.02 (4th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

4

7 IDEAL WARRIOR

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.18

Mile Rate

1-56.873

Sectionals

800m: 55.82 (9th)
400m: 27.52 (8th)

Margin

11.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 BMD: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$6.00

5

4 ANOTHER BROADWAY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.26

Mile Rate

1-56.935

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (2nd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)

Margin

12.3m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

WF OL PH 2: worked forward, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

8 WILLS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.39

Mile Rate

1-57.042

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (6th)
400m: 28.29 (5th)

Margin

14.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

5 LOTS MORE ART (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.49

Mile Rate

1-57.118

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (8th)
400m: 28.18 (6th)

Margin

15.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

8

9 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Darren Weeks

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.67

Mile Rate

1-57.267

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 28.01 (8th)

Margin

18.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

1 LOMBO RANMILES

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.49

Mile Rate

1-58.719

Sectionals

800m: 58.94 (5th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)

Margin

44.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5 GG LCRC: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:10pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

HURRIKANE PACE

Prize Money $7,230: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 27.9

PBD POINTS, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

8 THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.90

Mile Rate

1-53.322

Sectionals

800m: 54.85 (4th)
400m: 27.26 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

7 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.91

Mile Rate

1-53.335

Sectionals

800m: 54.78 (5th)
400m: 27.12 (6th)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

3 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.93

Mile Rate

1-53.352

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (1st)
400m: 27.83 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 HIUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in under pressure

Starting Price

$1.70

4

2 COLD IDEAL

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.93

Mile Rate

1-53.375

Sectionals

800m: 55.21 (2nd)
400m: 27.63 (2nd)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

5

1 SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.39

Mile Rate

1-53.834

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (3rd)
400m: 27.93 (3rd)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$19.00

6

5 CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.81

Mile Rate

1-54.269

Sectionals

800m: 55.42 (6th)
400m: 28.24 (4th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:42pm

ATLAS COPCO 3YO & OLDER PACE 1660m

ATLAS 3YO & OLD

Prize Money $7,440: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-00.70 Last 400m: 28.9

3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

5 SMART AS CAMM BE

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.70

Mile Rate

1-57.042

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

8 TUAPEKA LIGHT (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Darren Weeks

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.03

Mile Rate

1-57.390

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (4th)
400m: 27.86 (3rd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$19.00

3

3 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.17

Mile Rate

1-57.530

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (3rd)
400m: 27.59 (5th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

4 SCT INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$23.00

4

6 BOULDER CITY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.42

Mile Rate

1-57.787

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (2nd)
400m: 28.16 (4th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

5

9 IM NO OUTLAW (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.75

Mile Rate

1-58.123

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (8th)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$34.00

6

7 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.92

Mile Rate

1-58.306

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (6th)
400m: 27.81 (6th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

2 KID CALVERT

T: Ray Cross

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-05.14

Mile Rate

2-01.642

Sectionals

800m: 59.55 (7th)
400m: 30.10 (7th)

Margin

63.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7 C GG: 4th fence at bell, checked, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$151.00

8

1 DATTITUDE

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-05.51

Mile Rate

2-02.025

Sectionals

800m: 60.35 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (8th)

Margin

68.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 B CTS: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, broke, contacted sulky

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:17pm

TAB PACE 1660m

TAB PACE

Prize Money $7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 1-56.40 Last 400m: 27.2

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC.

1

2 IM NORMA JEAN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.40

Mile Rate

1-52.845

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

WCL L 1 SWAB: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

8 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.58

Mile Rate

1-53.018

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (5th)
400m: 28.70 (4th)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

1 OASIS DREAM (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.85

Mile Rate

1-53.289

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (2nd)
400m: 29.31 (2nd)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

UCL 3: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

11 ELMAUR JOY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.04

Mile Rate

1-53.477

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (6th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

5

10 SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.16

Mile Rate

1-53.597

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (10th)
400m: 28.23 (10th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

6 ONLY IN ROME (NZ)

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.28

Mile Rate

1-53.715

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (8th)
400m: 28.67 (9th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

12 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-57.29

Mile Rate

1-53.727

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (11th)
400m: 28.03 (12th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

8

9 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.36

Mile Rate

1-53.791

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (4th)
400m: 29.32 (5th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

5 PARAVANI (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.48

Mile Rate

1-53.905

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.78 (3rd)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

10

4 REGAL NIGHTSHADE (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.70

Mile Rate

1-54.129

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (11th)
400m: 28.74 (11th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 14: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

11

7 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.71

Mile Rate

1-54.136

Sectionals

800m: 56.74 (9th)
400m: 29.12 (8th)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9 NCR: 5th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$41.00

12

3 MY SECRET TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.90

Mile Rate

1-54.323

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (6th)
400m: 29.56 (7th)

Margin

20.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00