1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 06 Apr

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 06 Apr

TRACK INFO:

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:14pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

BAND 5 CONDITIO

Prize Money $8,285: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 28.1

1

4 LINCOLN ROAD (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-56.60

Gate

3

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-55.90 (1st)
400m: 0-28.10 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.60

2

9 A GOOD CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-56.71

Gate

9

Margin

1.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.96 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.16 (2nd)

Starting Price

$7.50

3

7 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-56.78

Gate

6

Margin

2.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.71 (4th)
400m: 0-27.92 (3rd)

Starting Price

$51.00

4

6 IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-56.92

Gate

5

Margin

4.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.52 (6th)
400m: 0-27.64 (5th)

Starting Price

$21.00

5

8 SOMEMONDOSOMEWHERE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-56.93

Gate

8

Margin

4.7m

Progression

800m: 0-55.59 (5th)
400m: 0-27.63 (6th)

Starting Price

$11.00

6

1 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Time

1-56.94

Gate

1

Margin

4.9m

Progression

800m: 0-55.92 (3rd)
400m: 0-27.95 (4th)

Starting Price

$12.00

7

10 FIOKI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-56.98

Gate

10

Margin

5.4m

Progression

800m: 0-55.31 (7th)
400m: 0-27.31 (7th)

Starting Price

$17.00

8

5 IDEAL WARRIOR

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Time

1-57.52

Gate

4

Margin

13.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.46 (9th)
400m: 0-27.47 (10th)

Starting Price

$34.00

9

11 CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-57.58

Gate

11

Margin

13.9m

Progression

800m: 0-55.45 (10th)
400m: 0-27.84 (8th)

Starting Price

$51.00

10

12 POLISHED ROCKS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-57.58

Gate

12

Margin

14m

Progression

800m: 0-55.23 (11th)
400m: 0-27.43 (11th)

Starting Price

$14.00

11

2 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Time

1-57.91

Gate

2

Margin

18.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.10 (8th)
400m: 0-28.04 (9th)

Starting Price

$21.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:43pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING PACE

Prize Money $12,970: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 26.7

1

5 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Time

1-57.30

Gate

5

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.40 (1st)
400m: 0-29.30 (1st)

Starting Price

$2.70

2

10 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-57.64

Gate

10

Margin

4.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.81 (7th)
400m: 0-29.42 (2nd)

Starting Price

$19.00

3

8 GOLDEN YEAR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-57.64

Gate

8

Margin

4.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.13 (5th)
400m: 0-28.74 (6th)

Starting Price

$23.00

4

3 GOTTA GOOD REASON

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Time

1-57.75

Gate

3

Margin

6.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.77 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.23 (3rd)

Starting Price

$3.90

5

6 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Errol Cain

Time

1-57.88

Gate

6

Margin

7.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.30 (12th)
400m: 0-28.87 (7th)

Starting Price

$151.00

6

11 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-58.00

Gate

11

Margin

9.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.79 (10th)
400m: 0-29.47 (3rd)

Starting Price

$6.50

7

2 MY ULTIMATE FELLA (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-58.15

Gate

2

Margin

11.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.31 (7th)
400m: 0-28.74 (10th)

Starting Price

$5.00

8

9 BROADWATER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.16

Gate

9

Margin

11.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.34 (6th)
400m: 0-28.82 (9th)

Starting Price

$51.00

9

1 OCEANS PREDATOR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-58.17

Gate

1

Margin

11.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.95 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.60 (5th)

Starting Price

$14.00

10

12 SKYFELLA CAM

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

1-58.29

Gate

12

Margin

13.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.16 (9th)
400m: 0-28.60 (11th)

Starting Price

$23.00

11

7 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Time

1-58.75

Gate

7

Margin

19.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.53 (10th)
400m: 0-29.02 (12th)

Starting Price

$151.00

12

4 SWITOWSKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-59.39

Gate

4

Margin

28.6m

Progression

800m: 0-58.91 (4th)
400m: 0-30.37 (8th)

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:13pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING PACE

Prize Money $12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.4

1

5 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-57.60

Gate

5

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.50 (1st)
400m: 0-28.60 (1st)

Starting Price

$5.00

2

4 RAYS CHOICE

T: Leigh Davis

D: Jake Davis

Time

1-57.61

Gate

4

Margin

0.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.17 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.31 (3rd)

Starting Price

$3.40

3

10 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-57.78

Gate

9

Margin

2.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.63 (8th)
400m: 0-28.22 (5th)

Starting Price

$2.90

4

6 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-57.81

Gate

6

Margin

2.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.66 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.65 (2nd)

Starting Price

$7.50

5

9 PADRISIMO (NZ)

T: Jarred Hetherington

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

1-58.03

Gate

8

Margin

6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.94 (7th)
400m: 0-28.03 (9th)

Starting Price

$14.00

6

1 REGAL NIGHTSHADE (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Time

1-58.06

Gate

1

Margin

6.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.28 (5th)
400m: 0-28.36 (6th)

Starting Price

$26.00

7

2 OUR BUSCEMI (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-58.12

Gate

2

Margin

7.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.32 (6th)
400m: 0-28.32 (7th)

Starting Price

$41.00

8

11 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Time

1-58.15

Gate

10

Margin

7.7m

Progression

800m: 0-55.59 (10th)
400m: 0-28.26 (8th)

Starting Price

$151.00

9

3 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

1-58.19

Gate

3

Margin

8.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.73 (4th)
400m: 0-28.73 (4th)

Starting Price

$41.00

10

7 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Time

1-58.27

Gate

7

Margin

9.4m

Progression

800m: 0-55.41 (11th)
400m: 0-28.09 (10th)

Starting Price

$10.00

11

12 RUATO BAY (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-58.52

Gate

11

Margin

12.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.08 (9th)
400m: 0-28.34 (10th)

Starting Price

$51.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:43pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE 1660m

BAND 4 / BAND 2

Prize Money $12,970: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 29.3

1

1 FRANCO TOTEM (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

1-58.00

Gate

1

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.20 (1st)
400m: 0-28.00 (1st)

Starting Price

$3.40

2

5 COLD IDEAL

T: Cristina Monte

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-58.13

Gate

5

Margin

1.8m

Progression

800m: 0-55.60 (4th)
400m: 0-27.62 (4th)

Starting Price

$6.50

3

8 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Time

1-58.19

Gate

8

Margin

2.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.05 (2nd)
400m: 0-27.87 (3rd)

Starting Price

$10.00

4

3 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.24

Gate

3

Margin

3.4m

Progression

800m: 0-55.37 (6th)
400m: 0-27.31 (7th)

Starting Price

$11.00

5

11 ARGYLE BEACH (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.25

Gate

11

Margin

3.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.04 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.08 (2nd)

Starting Price

$4.20

6

9 THE FAITHFUL (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

1-58.46

Gate

9

Margin

6.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.93 (4th)
400m: 0-27.82 (5th)

Starting Price

$34.00

7

12 THE IDES OF MARCH

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-58.53

Gate

12

Margin

7.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.62 (7th)
400m: 0-27.54 (8th)

Starting Price

$61.00

8

2 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Time

1-58.85

Gate

2

Margin

12.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.61 (8th)
400m: 0-27.47 (10th)

Starting Price

$18.00

9

4 JERRYS JET

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Time

1-58.89

Gate

4

Margin

12.7m

Progression

800m: 0-55.46 (10th)
400m: 0-27.50 (10th)

Starting Price

$126.00

10

7 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-58.99

Gate

7

Margin

14.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.59 (9th)
400m: 0-28.16 (6th)

Starting Price

$51.00

11

6 SPARKLING CULLECT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

1-59.02

Gate

6

Margin

14.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.21 (12th)
400m: 0-27.88 (9th)

Starting Price

$12.00

12

10 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-59.18

Gate

10

Margin

16.9m

Progression

800m: 0-55.62 (11th)
400m: 0-27.71 (12th)

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:13pm

JACK WALTISBUHL MEMORIAL BAND 5 PACE 2138m

J WALTISBUHL ME

Prize Money $14,999: $8,868 / $2,573 / $1,314

Time: 2-33.00 Last 400m: 28.1

1

10 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-33.00

Gate

10

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-58.17 (6th)
400m: 0-29.30 (4th)

Starting Price

$26.00

2

5 GRINVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-33.10

Gate

5

Margin

1.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.60 (9th)
400m: 0-28.60 (9th)

Starting Price

$26.00

3

9 TOM ME GUN (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-33.19

Gate

9

Margin

2.5m

Progression

800m: 0-58.73 (4th)
400m: 0-29.80 (2nd)

Starting Price

$2.90

4

1 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-33.22

Gate

1

Margin

3m

Progression

800m: 0-59.22 (1st)
400m: 0-30.12 (1st)

Starting Price

$3.30

5

11 THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Reece Maguire

Time

2-33.32

Gate

11

Margin

4.3m

Progression

800m: 0-58.14 (8th)
400m: 0-29.16 (6th)

Starting Price

$16.00

6

6 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

2-33.34

Gate

6

Margin

4.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.21 (12th)
400m: 0-28.74 (11th)

Starting Price

$151.00

7

4 JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-33.52

Gate

4

Margin

7m

Progression

800m: 0-58.47 (7th)
400m: 0-29.71 (5th)

Starting Price

$8.00

8

7 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

Time

2-33.61

Gate

7

Margin

8.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.81 (10th)
400m: 0-29.39 (7th)

Starting Price

$12.00

9

3 TRILIGHT BRIGADE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-33.93

Gate

3

Margin

12.4m

Progression

800m: 0-58.07 (11th)
400m: 0-28.97 (12th)

Starting Price

$12.00

10

2 ANNIKA MAGIC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Kerry Smith

Time

2-34.06

Gate

2

Margin

14.2m

Progression

800m: 0-59.94 (2nd)
400m: 0-30.39 (3rd)

Starting Price

$13.00

11

12 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

2-34.40

Gate

12

Margin

18.7m

Progression

800m: 0-59.69 (5th)
400m: 0-29.86 (10th)

Starting Price

$41.00

12

8 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Time

2-37.63

Gate

8

Margin

62m

Progression

800m: 1-03.23 (3rd)
400m: 0-33.41 (7th)

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:44pm

REMEMBERING 'PETER SANTOS' M0 PACE 2138m

M0 PACE

Prize Money $20,590: $12,400 / $3,570 / $1,806

Time: 2-32.90 Last 400m: 30.3

1

7 LILAC FLASH (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-32.90

Gate

7

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-54.77 (2nd)
400m: 0-27.16 (2nd)

Starting Price

$2.40

2

5 SECRET JACK

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-32.91

Gate

5

Margin

0.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.01 (1st)
400m: 0-27.31 (1st)

Starting Price

$4.80

3

8 CHAL FIRE (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

2-33.82

Gate

8

Margin

13.5m

Progression

800m: 0-54.92 (7th)
400m: 0-27.09 (9th)

Starting Price

$126.00

4

2 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-34.03

Gate

2

Margin

16.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.53 (4th)
400m: 0-27.91 (5th)

Starting Price

$101.00

5

3 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Time

2-34.07

Gate

3

Margin

17.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.84 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.00 (4th)

Starting Price

$21.00

6

1 MANDY KRIDEN

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-34.25

Gate

1

Margin

19.8m

Progression

800m: 0-55.70 (5th)
400m: 0-27.85 (6th)

Starting Price

$6.50

7

6 NUI TOC TIEN (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-34.48

Gate

6

Margin

23.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.36 (8th)
400m: 0-28.51 (3rd)

Starting Price

$6.50

8

4 THE SPACE INVADER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-34.55

Gate

4

Margin

24.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.43 (9th)
400m: 0-28.09 (7th)

Starting Price

$7.50

9

9 SOMEPARTYSOMEWHERE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-35.99

Gate

9

Margin

45.3m

Progression

800m: 0-57.17 (6th)
400m: 0-29.44 (8th)

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:15pm

JLL QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

JLL QUALIFYING

Prize Money $8,433: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 27.9

1

9 CROWNING GLORY

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-58.60

Gate

9

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.39 (6th)
400m: 0-29.11 (5th)

Starting Price

$18.00

2

11 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS (NZ)

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Time

1-58.90

Gate

11

Margin

4.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.02 (9th)
400m: 0-28.63 (10th)

Starting Price

$71.00

3

2 THE GOLDEN CROSS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.98

Gate

2

Margin

5.2m

Progression

800m: 0-58.14 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.64 (3rd)

Starting Price

$3.10

4

12 ROCKNROLL MUSIC

T: Brian McCall

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-59.16

Gate

12

Margin

7.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.58 (8th)
400m: 0-29.28 (7th)

Starting Price

$41.00

4

8 SMILING ARMADA (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-59.16

Gate

8

Margin

7.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.99 (5th)
400m: 0-29.50 (6th)

Starting Price

$11.00

6

10 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Taleah McMullen

Time

1-59.26

Gate

10

Margin

8.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.76 (7th)
400m: 0-29.30 (8th)

Starting Price

$31.00

7

4 GAME WE PLAY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Time

1-59.41

Gate

4

Margin

11m

Progression

800m: 0-58.90 (1st)
400m: 0-30.41 (1st)

Starting Price

$10.00

8

7 CONCENTRATION

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Time

1-59.52

Gate

7

Margin

12.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.58 (10th)
400m: 0-29.30 (9th)

Starting Price

$71.00

9

5 MY MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

1-59.53

Gate

5

Margin

12.5m

Progression

800m: 0-58.63 (4th)
400m: 0-30.07 (4th)

Starting Price

$16.00

10

6 OFFICIANADO

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-01.49

Gate

6

Margin

39.1m

Progression

800m: 1-00.88 (2nd)
400m: 0-32.20 (2nd)

Starting Price

$16.00

11

3 ZALTA (NZ)

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

2-08.88

Gate

3

Margin

138.9m

Progression

800m: 1-00.93 (11th)
400m: 0-30.63 (11th)

Starting Price

$12.00

DNF

1 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Time

Gate

1

Margin

-

Progression

800m:
400m:

Starting Price

$2.70

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:45pm

TAB ASPIRATIONAL PACE 1660m

TAB ASPIRATIONA

Prize Money $10,960: $6,321 / $1,846 / $951

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 27.9

1

11 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Time

1-59.70

Gate

11

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.31 (8th)
400m: 0-28.33 (3rd)

Starting Price

$14.00

2

9 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-59.71

Gate

9

Margin

0.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.22 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.62 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.40

3

12 KARINYA MULLY

T: Mark Rees

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-59.76

Gate

12

Margin

0.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.02 (11th)
400m: 0-28.01 (6th)

Starting Price

$26.00

4

4 BRONZE ECSTASY (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-00.03

Gate

4

Margin

4.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.98 (12th)
400m: 0-27.98 (9th)

Starting Price

$13.00

5

10 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Debra Belford

D: Mark Belford

Time

2-00.04

Gate

10

Margin

4.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.56 (9th)
400m: 0-27.82 (11th)

Starting Price

$5.00

6

5 BURNING AMBITION (NZ)

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-00.08

Gate

5

Margin

5.3m

Progression

800m: 0-57.88 (1st)
400m: 0-29.08 (1st)

Starting Price

$3.80

7

7 DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-00.14

Gate

7

Margin

6.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.31 (4th)
400m: 0-28.66 (4th)

Starting Price

$21.00

8

2 WEE JIMMY (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: John Cremin

Time

2-00.35

Gate

2

Margin

9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.18 (6th)
400m: 0-28.50 (8th)

Starting Price

$17.00

9

3 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

2-00.42

Gate

3

Margin

10m

Progression

800m: 0-57.89 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.94 (4th)

Starting Price

$34.00

10

1 HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Reece Maguire

Time

2-00.48

Gate

1

Margin

10.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.65 (4th)
400m: 0-28.66 (7th)

Starting Price

$23.00

11

8 SACHE GIRL

T: Travis Mackay

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-00.88

Gate

8

Margin

16.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.71 (7th)
400m: 0-28.68 (10th)

Starting Price

$11.00

12

6 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Time

2-00.96

Gate

6

Margin

17.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.49 (9th)
400m: 0-28.40 (12th)

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:17pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 PACE 2138m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $7,970: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 2-38.30 Last 400m: 32

1

2 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-38.30

Gate

2

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-55.80 (1st)
400m: 0-28.10 (1st)

Starting Price

$2.30

2

1 DRIVE THE DREAM (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-38.36

Gate

1

Margin

0.8m

Progression

800m: 0-55.55 (3rd)
400m: 0-27.82 (2nd)

Starting Price

$7.00

3

8 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Time

2-38.58

Gate

8

Margin

4m

Progression

800m: 0-55.41 (5th)
400m: 0-27.66 (5th)

Starting Price

$9.00

4

3 MR MEDDLE (NZ)

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

2-38.62

Gate

3

Margin

4.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.57 (4th)
400m: 0-27.77 (4th)

Starting Price

$7.00

5

7 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Time

2-38.91

Gate

7

Margin

8.7m

Progression

800m: 0-55.40 (7th)
400m: 0-27.69 (7th)

Starting Price

$23.00

6

4 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

2-38.97

Gate

4

Margin

9.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.23 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.43 (2nd)

Starting Price

$5.00

7

6 LOTS MORE ART (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

2-39.09

Gate

6

Margin

11.3m

Progression

800m: 0-55.40 (8th)
400m: 0-27.91 (6th)

Starting Price

$9.00

8

5 ZAC MAC (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-39.78

Gate

5

Margin

21m

Progression

800m: 0-56.41 (6th)
400m: 0-28.51 (8th)

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:47pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $12,335: $7,649 / $2,226 / $1,142

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.6

1

4 XAVIERS HURRIKANE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-59.90

Gate

4

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.00 (1st)
400m: 0-27.90 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.85

2

2 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-00.43

Gate

2

Margin

7.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.77 (5th)
400m: 0-27.73 (5th)

Starting Price

$3.60

3

5 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-01.14

Gate

5

Margin

17.8m

Progression

800m: 0-58.03 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.99 (2nd)

Starting Price

$6.50

4

1 TARGARYEN HANOVER

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-01.85

Gate

1

Margin

28m

Progression

800m: 0-58.67 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.50 (3rd)

Starting Price

$34.00

5

3 TOANUI SPIRIT

T: KerryAnn Turner

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-02.06

Gate

3

Margin

31m

Progression

800m: 0-58.62 (4th)
400m: 0-29.46 (4th)

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:15pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,445: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 32.1

1

6 STUDLEIGH KRISTEN

T: Leigh Davis

D: Jake Davis

Time

2-37.20

Gate

6

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.20 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.03 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.80

2

1 CALL ME YOURS (NZ)

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Time

2-37.88

Gate

1

Margin

9.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.44 (3rd)

Starting Price

$17.00

3

2 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-37.92

Gate

2

Margin

10.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.02 (1st)
400m: 0-28.82 (1st)

Starting Price

$11.00

4

3 THE HARLEM HAMMER

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-38.18

Gate

3

Margin

13.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (5th)
400m: 0-28.43 (5th)

Starting Price

$6.00

5

5 CHLOES CLOUD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-38.31

Gate

5

Margin

15.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.64 (6th)
400m: 0-28.45 (6th)

Starting Price

$2.70

6

4 BONNIE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-38.37

Gate

4

Margin

16.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.03 (4th)
400m: 0-28.79 (4th)

Starting Price

$4.00

7

7 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Time

2-38.61

Gate

7

Margin

20.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.70 (7th)
400m: 0-28.37 (7th)

Starting Price

$23.00