1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 12 Apr

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Fri 12 Apr

TRACK INFO:

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:18pm

PRYDES EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

PRYDES TROT DIS

Prize Money $7,975: $4,641 / $1,366 / $710

Time: 2-40.90 Last 400m: 31.2

1

7 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-40.863

Gate

7

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.51 (5th)
400m: 0-27.99 (5th)

Starting Price

$4.40

2

4 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Time

2-40.980

Gate

4

Margin

1.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.93 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.40 (3rd)

Starting Price

$8.00

3

1 SPUD

T: John Edmunds

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-40.987

Gate

1

Margin

1.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.01 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.68 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.40

4

6 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

2-41.176

Gate

6

Margin

4.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.40 (1st)
400m: 0-28.90 (1st)

Starting Price

$41.00

5

9 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-41.197

Gate

9

Margin

4.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.88 (4th)
400m: 0-28.52 (4th)

Starting Price

$5.00

6

8 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-41.989

Gate

8

Margin

15.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.34 (6th)
400m: 0-28.86 (6th)

Starting Price

$4.60

7

2 IVANOV (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: John Cremin

Time

2-42.194

Gate

2

Margin

17.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.44 (7th)
400m: 0-28.89 (7th)

Starting Price

$14.00

8

3 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Time

2-42.781

Gate

3

Margin

25.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.71 (8th)
400m: 0-29.12 (8th)

Starting Price

$23.00

9

5 REDRIVERDEBBA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Time

2-45.889

Gate

5

Margin

67.4m

Progression

800m: 0-59.34 (9th)
400m: 0-30.20 (9th)

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:53pm

HAPPY 50TH ALAN PERRY PACE 1660m

ALAN PERRY PACE

Prize Money $6,310: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 28

1

11 TROJAN BANNER (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-58.096

Gate

11

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.46 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.70 (1st)

Starting Price

$2.90

2

12 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Time

1-58.256

Gate

12

Margin

2.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.84 (11th)
400m: 0-28.22 (12th)

Starting Price

$151.00

3

7 BRIAN WHO

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-58.402

Gate

7

Margin

4.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.92 (12th)
400m: 0-28.67 (11th)

Starting Price

$26.00

4

10 OUR MEMPHIS MAC (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.469

Gate

10

Margin

5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (9th)
400m: 0-28.99 (9th)

Starting Price

$151.00

5

3 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Brad Connelly

D: Trent Moffat

Time

1-58.479

Gate

3

Margin

5.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.53 (10th)
400m: 0-28.80 (10th)

Starting Price

$151.00

6

8 MUCH BETTOR (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

1-58.498

Gate

8

Margin

5.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.36 (5th)
400m: 0-29.42 (5th)

Starting Price

$9.00

7

2 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

1-58.523

Gate

2

Margin

5.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.90 (8th)
400m: 0-29.22 (7th)

Starting Price

$151.00

8

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Luke McCarthy

Time

1-58.551

Gate

1

Margin

6.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.72 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.78 (3rd)

Starting Price

$7.00

9

6 DYNAMIC DEEJAY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-58.737

Gate

6

Margin

8.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.48 (6th)
400m: 0-29.66 (5th)

Starting Price

$101.00

10

9 JUST DEAL IT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-58.822

Gate

9

Margin

9.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.38 (7th)
400m: 0-29.43 (8th)

Starting Price

$13.00

11

4 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Reece Maguire

Time

1-58.898

Gate

4

Margin

10.8m

Progression

800m: 0-58.38 (1st)
400m: 0-30.44 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.80

12

5 BETTER THEN HEAVEN

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Rickie Alchin

Time

2-01.859

Gate

5

Margin

50.5m

Progression

800m: 1-00.76 (4th)
400m: 0-33.08 (3rd)

Starting Price

$4.40

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:29pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD CLAIMING PACE 1660m

CLAIMING PACE

Prize Money $5,890: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 26.8

1

6 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Time

1-57.024

Gate

6

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.40 (1st)
400m: 0-29.44 (2nd)

Starting Price

$4.40

2

8 OUR MELS DREAM (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-57.027

Gate

8

Margin

0.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.56 (6th)
400m: 0-29.51 (1st)

Starting Price

$3.10

3

5 RUATO BAY (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.226

Gate

5

Margin

16.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.12 (8th)
400m: 0-29.26 (8th)

Starting Price

$12.00

4

2 IDEAL SITUATION

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-58.469

Gate

2

Margin

19.4m

Progression

800m: 0-58.48 (3rd)
400m: 0-30.43 (3rd)

Starting Price

$17.00

5

3 STIRLING WILLIAM

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.738

Gate

3

Margin

23m

Progression

800m: 0-58.55 (4th)
400m: 0-30.31 (5th)

Starting Price

$9.00

6

1 CLOCKON DOC LOMBO

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Time

1-58.788

Gate

1

Margin

23.7m

Progression

800m: 0-58.45 (5th)
400m: 0-30.39 (4th)

Starting Price

$151.00

7

4 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Time

1-59.046

Gate

4

Margin

27.1m

Progression

800m: 0-58.21 (7th)
400m: 0-30.27 (7th)

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 COMPLY OR DIE (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-59.144

Gate

7

Margin

28.4m

Progression

800m: 0-59.25 (2nd)
400m: 0-30.55 (6th)

Starting Price

$2.60

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:03pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS 3YO & OLDER PACE 1660m

AQWA CONSTRUCTI

Prize Money $6,205: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-00.10 Last 400m: 28.4

1

2 IM NO OUTLAW (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-00.144

Gate

2

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-58.40 (1st)
400m: 0-29.10 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.45

2

9 STUDLEIGH SONNY

T: Leigh Davis

D: Jake Davis

Time

2-00.404

Gate

9

Margin

3.5m

Progression

800m: 0-58.09 (4th)
400m: 0-28.89 (3rd)

Starting Price

$12.00

3

7 MISTER DIAMOND

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Dawson

Time

2-00.727

Gate

7

Margin

7.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.35 (10th)
400m: 0-28.07 (10th)

Starting Price

$7.50

4

6 ZARAS ALL GOOD

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-01.034

Gate

6

Margin

11.9m

Progression

800m: 0-58.99 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.63 (2nd)

Starting Price

$10.00

5

4 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Time

2-01.048

Gate

4

Margin

12.1m

Progression

800m: 0-58.96 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.47 (4th)

Starting Price

$81.00

6

1 PERFECT FEELING

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Time

2-01.151

Gate

1

Margin

13.5m

Progression

800m: 0-58.74 (5th)
400m: 0-29.25 (5th)

Starting Price

$151.00

7

10 COBALT BLUES

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-01.263

Gate

10

Margin

15m

Progression

800m: 0-58.63 (6th)
400m: 0-29.35 (6th)

Starting Price

$71.00

8

8 HEADWIN

T: Allan Godwin

D: Trent Moffat

Time

2-01.365

Gate

8

Margin

16.4m

Progression

800m: 0-58.62 (7th)
400m: 0-29.09 (8th)

Starting Price

$13.00

9

5 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

2-01.558

Gate

5

Margin

19m

Progression

800m: 0-58.18 (9th)
400m: 0-28.94 (9th)

Starting Price

$15.00

10

11 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Time

2-01.791

Gate

11

Margin

22.1m

Progression

800m: 0-58.85 (8th)
400m: 0-29.54 (7th)

Starting Price

$26.00

11

3 ROBINMEGOOD

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

2-10.379

Gate

3

Margin

137.3m

Progression

800m: 1-06.29 (11th)
400m: 0-33.27 (11th)

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:38pm

GOTTA GO CULECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m

GOTTA GO CULECT

Prize Money $8,285: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 2-36.10 Last 400m: 31.2

1

1 GOTTA GOOD REASON

T: Cristina Monte

D: Luke McCarthy

Time

2-36.068

Gate

1

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.40 (1st)
400m: 0-28.10 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.80

2

9 SKYFELLA CAM

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-36.257

Gate

9

Margin

2.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.31 (3rd)
400m: 0-27.99 (3rd)

Starting Price

$34.00

3

6 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

2-36.346

Gate

6

Margin

3.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.61 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.28 (2nd)

Starting Price

$4.00

4

5 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Time

2-36.585

Gate

5

Margin

6.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.16 (6th)
400m: 0-27.90 (6th)

Starting Price

$101.00

5

2 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

2-36.620

Gate

2

Margin

7.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.34 (5th)
400m: 0-28.04 (5th)

Starting Price

$51.00

6

12 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-36.659

Gate

11

Margin

7.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (9th)
400m: 0-27.42 (9th)

Starting Price

$34.00

7

7 RAYS CHOICE

T: Leigh Davis

D: Jake Davis

Time

2-36.730

Gate

7

Margin

8.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.67 (4th)
400m: 0-28.36 (4th)

Starting Price

$15.00

8

11 CHLOES CLOUD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Time

2-36.832

Gate

10

Margin

10.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.21 (7th)
400m: 0-27.95 (7th)

Starting Price

$41.00

9

3 CALL ME YOURS (NZ)

T: Tess Neaves

D: Paul Diebert

Time

2-36.998

Gate

3

Margin

12.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.25 (8th)
400m: 0-27.98 (8th)

Starting Price

$151.00

10

4 ONE WISE MAN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-37.318

Gate

4

Margin

16.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.21 (10th)
400m: 0-27.96 (10th)

Starting Price

$26.00

11

8 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-43.263

Gate

8

Margin

96.5m

Progression

800m: 0-58.94 (11th)
400m: 0-29.26 (11th)

Starting Price

$5.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:13pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX CONDIT

Prize Money $6,310: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28

1

3 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Time

1-58.340

Gate

3

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.11 (4th)
400m: 0-28.99 (4th)

Starting Price

$41.00

2

1 TAKITIMU EXPRESS (NZ)

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-58.403

Gate

1

Margin

0.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.49 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.38 (2nd)

Starting Price

$2.60

3

2 SMILING ARMADA (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.494

Gate

2

Margin

2.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.95 (1st)
400m: 0-29.86 (1st)

Starting Price

$6.50

4

11 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Time

1-58.651

Gate

11

Margin

4.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.31 (12th)
400m: 0-28.82 (9th)

Starting Price

$21.00

5

12 HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Time

1-58.715

Gate

12

Margin

5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.49 (11th)
400m: 0-29.30 (5th)

Starting Price

$12.00

6

8 LUCKY ARTIST

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Cameron Hart

Time

1-58.728

Gate

8

Margin

5.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.15 (6th)
400m: 0-29.05 (7th)

Starting Price

$5.00

7

10 BURNING AMBITION (NZ)

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Luke McCarthy

Time

1-58.912

Gate

10

Margin

7.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.01 (8th)
400m: 0-29.48 (6th)

Starting Price

$15.00

8

4 EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.994

Gate

4

Margin

8.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.05 (9th)
400m: 0-28.93 (10th)

Starting Price

$34.00

9

6 SUR LE FEU (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-59.286

Gate

6

Margin

12.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.55 (7th)
400m: 0-29.14 (11th)

Starting Price

$13.00

10

9 THE GOLDEN CROSS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-59.635

Gate

9

Margin

17.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.55 (10th)
400m: 0-29.40 (12th)

Starting Price

$11.00

11

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-00.245

Gate

7

Margin

25.5m

Progression

800m: 0-59.21 (3rd)
400m: 0-31.15 (3rd)

Starting Price

$26.00

12

5 REGAL NIGHTSHADE (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Time

2-00.280

Gate

5

Margin

26m

Progression

800m: 0-58.80 (5th)
400m: 0-30.46 (8th)

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:48pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD BAND 5 PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER BAND

Prize Money $8,390: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 27.1

1

2 A GOOD CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-57.085

Gate

2

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.10 (1st)
400m: 0-28.20 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.90

2

4 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-57.393

Gate

4

Margin

4.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.76 (4th)
400m: 0-27.84 (4th)

Starting Price

$3.60

3

5 CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-57.577

Gate

5

Margin

6.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.24 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.36 (2nd)

Starting Price

$41.00

4

8 STUDLEIGH KRISTEN

T: Leigh Davis

D: Jake Davis

Time

1-57.589

Gate

8

Margin

6.8m

Progression

800m: 0-55.92 (5th)
400m: 0-27.92 (5th)

Starting Price

$34.00

5

9 IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-57.755

Gate

9

Margin

9m

Progression

800m: 0-55.78 (6th)
400m: 0-27.89 (6th)

Starting Price

$18.00

6

1 LOTS MORE ART (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

1-57.845

Gate

1

Margin

10.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.46 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.50 (3rd)

Starting Price

$7.00

7

10 ZAC MAC (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-57.893

Gate

10

Margin

10.8m

Progression

800m: 0-55.85 (7th)
400m: 0-27.81 (7th)

Starting Price

$71.00

8

12 MARK DENNIS (NZ)

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Cameron Hart

Time

1-57.895

Gate

12

Margin

10.9m

Progression

800m: 0-54.87 (11th)
400m: 0-27.50 (10th)

Starting Price

$23.00

9

7 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Time

1-57.938

Gate

7

Margin

11.4m

Progression

800m: 0-55.58 (9th)
400m: 0-27.55 (9th)

Starting Price

$71.00

10

11 TOP TRIO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-57.943

Gate

11

Margin

11.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.31 (10th)
400m: 0-27.49 (11th)

Starting Price

$23.00

11

6 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-57.961

Gate

6

Margin

11.7m

Progression

800m: 0-54.55 (12th)
400m: 0-27.26 (12th)

Starting Price

$26.00

12

3 DRIVE THE DREAM (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Time

1-57.991

Gate

3

Margin

12.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.68 (8th)
400m: 0-27.82 (8th)

Starting Price

$51.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:27pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL BAND 5 PACE 1660m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $8,390: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 26.8

1

8 TOM ME GUN (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-57.221

Gate

8

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.84 (8th)
400m: 0-28.88 (3rd)

Starting Price

$4.40

2

1 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Time

1-57.493

Gate

1

Margin

3.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.80 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.94 (4th)

Starting Price

$23.00

3

10 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Time

1-57.527

Gate

10

Margin

4.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.20 (7th)
400m: 0-28.32 (9th)

Starting Price

$151.00

4

9 KETUT

T: Donny Smith

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-57.582

Gate

9

Margin

4.8m

Progression

800m: 0-57.58 (5th)
400m: 0-28.70 (5th)

Starting Price

$10.00

5

2 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-57.759

Gate

2

Margin

7.2m

Progression

800m: 0-58.42 (1st)
400m: 0-29.55 (2nd)

Starting Price

$8.00

6

3 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-57.761

Gate

3

Margin

7.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.67 (6th)
400m: 0-29.73 (1st)

Starting Price

$2.50

7

6 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

1-57.782

Gate

6

Margin

7.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.59 (11th)
400m: 0-28.13 (12th)

Starting Price

$17.00

8

5 CASINO GRIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-58.209

Gate

5

Margin

13.2m

Progression

800m: 0-58.41 (4th)
400m: 0-29.29 (6th)

Starting Price

$10.00

9

11 MONIVAE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.343

Gate

11

Margin

15m

Progression

800m: 0-57.36 (10th)
400m: 0-29.27 (8th)

Starting Price

$41.00

10

4 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-58.346

Gate

4

Margin

15.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.63 (9th)
400m: 0-28.99 (10th)

Starting Price

$23.00

11

12 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

1-58.383

Gate

12

Margin

15.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.09 (12th)
400m: 0-28.94 (11th)

Starting Price

$151.00

12

7 CHANGE OF MIND

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Cameron Hart

Time

1-59.564

Gate

7

Margin

31.4m

Progression

800m: 1-00.04 (2nd)
400m: 0-30.48 (7th)

Starting Price

$8.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:52pm

TAB BAND 4 / BAND 2 PACE 2138m

TAB BAND 4 / BA

Prize Money $8,390: $4,703 / $1,384 / $720

Time: 2-34.30 Last 400m: 29.8

1

6 MANDY KRIDEN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-34.311

Gate

6

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-55.55 (9th)
400m: 0-27.83 (6th)

Starting Price

$9.50

2

1 CHAL FIRE (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Time

2-34.312

Gate

1

Margin

0.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.61 (1st)
400m: 0-28.31 (1st)

Starting Price

$8.50

3

8 GRINVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Luke McCarthy

Time

2-34.335

Gate

8

Margin

0.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.29 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.00 (4th)

Starting Price

$19.00

4

5 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

2-34.522

Gate

5

Margin

2.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.35 (4th)
400m: 0-28.06 (5th)

Starting Price

$10.00

5

7 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-34.777

Gate

7

Margin

6.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.16 (7th)
400m: 0-27.76 (10th)

Starting Price

$101.00

6

9 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-34.795

Gate

9

Margin

6.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.47 (5th)
400m: 0-28.11 (7th)

Starting Price

$51.00

7

10 SECRET JACK

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-35.070

Gate

10

Margin

10.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.98 (10th)
400m: 0-27.88 (12th)

Starting Price

$6.50

8

3 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-35.154

Gate

3

Margin

11.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.04 (11th)
400m: 0-28.07 (11th)

Starting Price

$51.00

9

12 SAPPHIRE SWAYZE

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Cameron Hart

Time

2-35.566

Gate

12

Margin

16.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.78 (8th)
400m: 0-29.38 (2nd)

Starting Price

$5.00

10

11 IM THE SMOOCHA (NZ)

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-35.591

Gate

11

Margin

17.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.72 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.40 (2nd)

Starting Price

$5.00

11

2 THE FAITHFUL (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-35.649

Gate

2

Margin

17.9m

Progression

800m: 0-57.13 (6th)
400m: 0-28.84 (8th)

Starting Price

$4.20

12

4 THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-36.125

Gate

4

Margin

24.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.62 (12th)
400m: 0-29.23 (9th)

Starting Price

$26.00