Race details

9

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.20PM

TAB PACE 1660m TAB PACE

Tue 16 Apr GOOD

Time: 1-55.40 Last 400m: 26.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C7 Or Better, PBD POINTS, MS

Prize Money

$7,545: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-55.40

Mile Rate

1-51.90

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

9.0 x 3.5

First Quarter

26.9

Second Quarter

28.7

Third Quarter

28.1

Fourth Quarter

28.3

1

10 LILAC FLASH (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-55.390

Mile Rate

1-51.866

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (6th)
400m: 27.75 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.80

2

4 SMOOTH SHOWGIRL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.060

Mile Rate

1-52.515

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (1st)

Margin

9m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

GS 3WM WF OL 2: gate speed, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

1 JACKAROO BROMAC (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.320

Mile Rate

1-52.767

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (5th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

3 THE SPACE INVADER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.373

Mile Rate

1-52.819

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 28.33 (7th)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

8 SAPPHIRE SWAYZE

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Cameron Hart

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.692

Mile Rate

1-53.128

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (5th)
400m: 28.65 (6th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

5 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.878

Mile Rate

1-53.308

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (9th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)

Margin

20m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

7

9 IM THE SMOOCHA (NZ)

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.054

Mile Rate

1-53.479

Sectionals

800m: 57.49 (4th)
400m: 29.65 (2nd)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

7 ALLELUIA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.261

Mile Rate

1-53.680

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (7th)
400m: 28.48 (9th)

Margin

25.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3W W1: 3 wide throughout, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

9

2 COLD IDEAL

T: Cristina Monte

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.717

Mile Rate

1-54.122

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (3rd)

Margin

31.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$21.00