1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 16 May
  5. GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE

Race details

2

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12.03PM

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m GOTTA GO CULLEC

Thu 16 May GOOD

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 28

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C1 Only, PBD/POINTS, MS

Prize Money

$5,100: $2,764 / $829 / $442

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-58.10

Mile Rate

1-54.50

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

1.8 x 3.0

First Quarter

28

Second Quarter

29.2

Third Quarter

27.8

Fourth Quarter

29.7

1

10 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.069

Mile Rate

1-54.463

Sectionals

800m: 55.63 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,764

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.40

2

8 TASCOTT LADY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.206

Mile Rate

1-54.596

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (2nd)
400m: 29.37 (2nd)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$829

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

3

9 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.427

Mile Rate

1-54.810

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (3rd)
400m: 29.25 (4th)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$442

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

1 HAMMERHOFF

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.659

Mile Rate

1-55.035

Sectionals

800m: 58.07 (1st)
400m: 30.29 (1st)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$313

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

5

5 PURE MADNESS

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Justin Pascoe

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.359

Mile Rate

1-55.714

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (7th)
400m: 29.44 (8th)

Margin

17.3m

Prize money

$227

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

6 SHERIFF JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.397

Mile Rate

1-55.750

Sectionals

800m: 56.28 (10th)
400m: 29.17 (10th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 HU: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up

Starting Price

$21.00

7

7 MONUMENTAL (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Andre Poutama

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.434

Mile Rate

1-55.786

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (5th)
400m: 29.89 (5th)

Margin

18.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

8

3 FAMOUS SHOES

T: Dale Belford

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.475

Mile Rate

1-55.826

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (6th)
400m: 29.63 (7th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

2 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.667

Mile Rate

1-56.012

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (4th)
400m: 30.01 (6th)

Margin

21.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RWE L1W 2: Raced wide early, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

10

4 DOMESTIC ART

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.151

Mile Rate

1-56.481

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (9th)
400m: 30.02 (9th)

Margin

27.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00