1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 16 May
  5. HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE

Race details

3

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12.35PM

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m 4YO & OLDER PAC

Thu 16 May GOOD

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 27.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C0 Only, 4YO and Older PACERS., PBD/LTW, MS

Prize Money

$6,205: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.00

Mile Rate

1-55.30

Lead Time

3.6

Margins

10.4 x 1.2

First Quarter

27.9

Second Quarter

30.6

Third Quarter

28.2

Fourth Quarter

28.7

1

4 TORI MAY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.966

Mile Rate

1-55.333

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OTE 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.50

2

1 SPORTSGIRL MYSTIC

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.745

Mile Rate

1-56.088

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (1st)
400m: 29.45 (1st)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

3

2 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.836

Mile Rate

1-56.176

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (5th)
400m: 28.87 (6th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$8.50

4

12 KYLIE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-59.922

Mile Rate

1-56.259

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (7th)
400m: 28.61 (8th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

7 HU: 4th fence at bell, held up

Starting Price

$14.00

5

8 ENARMOURED

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.936

Mile Rate

1-56.273

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (3rd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)

Margin

13m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$18.00

6

6 WHATA STRIDE

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.455

Mile Rate

1-56.776

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (11th)
400m: 28.66 (11th)

Margin

20m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

3 ALL MADNESS

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Justin Pascoe

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.591

Mile Rate

1-56.908

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 29.63 (5th)

Margin

21.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OTE 6: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

11 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.772

Mile Rate

1-57.083

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (2nd)
400m: 30.39 (2nd)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

5 PAQUIN

T: David Millard

D: Brad Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.981

Mile Rate

1-57.286

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (10th)
400m: 29.32 (10th)

Margin

27m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

7 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.989

Mile Rate

1-57.294

Sectionals

800m: 57.55 (9th)
400m: 29.47 (9th)

Margin

27.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

11

10 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.339

Mile Rate

1-57.633

Sectionals

800m: 58.08 (8th)
400m: 30.15 (7th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00