Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3.37PM

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 1660m PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Thu 16 May GOOD

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 27.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C5 To C6, PBD/C, MS

Prize Money

$6,205: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-57.70

Mile Rate

1-54.10

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

5.3 x 1.3

First Quarter

27.9

Second Quarter

30.8

Third Quarter

28.3

Fourth Quarter

27.3

1

7 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.659

Mile Rate

1-54.065

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.30 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

RWE OL WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.85

2

11 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.052

Mile Rate

1-54.446

Sectionals

800m: 54.70 (9th)
400m: 27.03 (6th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

4 BLINGITTOTHEMAX

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.146

Mile Rate

1-54.538

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (3rd)
400m: 27.65 (2nd)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

RWE OL 2: Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

4

3 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.290

Mile Rate

1-54.677

Sectionals

800m: 55.20 (8th)
400m: 27.12 (8th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

2 OCEANS PREDATOR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.320

Mile Rate

1-54.706

Sectionals

800m: 55.55 (5th)
400m: 27.47 (5th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

6

1 GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.538

Mile Rate

1-54.918

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.76 (4th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3 HI CMP: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$6.50

7

10 ASHKII

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.676

Mile Rate

1-55.051

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (7th)
400m: 27.90 (3rd)

Margin

13.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

5 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.792

Mile Rate

1-55.164

Sectionals

800m: 54.64 (11th)
400m: 27.27 (11th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 14: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

9

6 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.913

Mile Rate

1-55.281

Sectionals

800m: 55.03 (10th)
400m: 27.48 (9th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

9 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.590

Mile Rate

1-55.937

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (6th)
400m: 28.02 (10th)

Margin

25.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

11

8 VADER

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.910

Mile Rate

1-56.248

Sectionals

800m: 57.13 (4th)
400m: 28.61 (7th)

Margin

30.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00