Race details

3

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3.12PM

ATLAS COPCO TROTTERS MOBILE 2138m ATLASCOPCO TROT

Fri 31 May GOOD

Time: 2-39.10 Last 400m: 30.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, T0 To T4, PBD/T/$L3, MS

Prize Money

$6,100: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-39.10

Mile Rate

1-59.80

Lead Time

37.3

Margins

1.3m x 1.2m

First Quarter

30.5

Second Quarter

30.1

Third Quarter

30.1

Fourth Quarter

31.1

1

2 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-39.121

Mile Rate

1-59.772

Sectionals

800m: 60.10 (6th)
400m: 30.37 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

USL 7 SWAB: used sprint lane, 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$41.00

2

6 MISTER OZ

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.216

Mile Rate

1-59.844

Sectionals

800m: 61.30 (1st)
400m: 31.20 (1st)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF L 14: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

3

9 ARNOLD NZ

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-39.304

Mile Rate

1-59.910

Sectionals

800m: 61.09 (2nd)
400m: 31.00 (2nd)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$1.80

4

1 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-39.324

Mile Rate

1-59.925

Sectionals

800m: 61.07 (3rd)
400m: 30.97 (3rd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

5

8 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-39.407

Mile Rate

1-59.988

Sectionals

800m: 60.77 (5th)
400m: 30.76 (4th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

HO WI 5: hung out, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

6

10 DAENERYS STORMBORN NZ

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-40.080

Mile Rate

2-00.494

Sectionals

800m: 60.67 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (6th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

7

3 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Denis Smith

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-42.566

Mile Rate

2-02.366

Sectionals

800m: 64.03 (4th)
400m: 33.18 (7th)

Margin

46.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

INC 4: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

5 JUSTABITCOCO

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-43.368

Mile Rate

2-02.969

Sectionals

800m: 62.12 (9th)
400m: 31.64 (9th)

Margin

57.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$51.00

9

7 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-46.002

Mile Rate

2-04.952

Sectionals

800m: 67.14 (7th)
400m: 35.94 (8th)

Margin

92.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

HI B WI 6: hung in, broke, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

10

4 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-50.721

Mile Rate

2-08.504

Sectionals

800m: 67.37 (10th)
400m: 34.65 (10th)

Margin

155.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BSU ODM TO: broke in score up, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$8.00